Kentucky Indoor Open State Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Phillip Jordan d. Kaanu Patel   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Spencer Kriss d. Hunter Whitley   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kaanu Patel d. Hunter Whitley   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Phillip Jordan d. Spencer Kriss   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Hugh Graham d. Thomas Friel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Friel d. Luke Duncan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Hugh Graham d. Ohm Sharma   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) George Akmon d. (2) Drew Singerman   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  PL    (4) Chambers Easterling d. (3) Frederick Danielson   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Drew Singerman d. (4) Chambers Easterling   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) George Akmon d. (3) Frederick Danielson   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Dexter Walters d. Tyler Stice   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Dexter Walters d. Ryan Roegner   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Tyler Stice d. Paul Jones   7-6; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Daniel Chopovsky d. (2) Nicholas Waldeck   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Jordan Pitts d. (5) Tyler Myers   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Nicholas Waldeck d. (5) Tyler Myers   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Daniel Chopovsky d. Jordan Pitts   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Max Meade d. Preston Walter   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (4) Max Meade d. (5) Nick Quinones   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Preston Walter d. Bobby Bethke   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Emerson Walsh d. (2) Aaron Jumonville   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Andrew Karpos d. (1) Andrew Eiferman   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Aaron Jumonville d. Andrew Karpos   6-3; 2-6; 7-6
  SF    (3) Emerson Walsh d. (1) Andrew Eiferman   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Josh Du Toit d. Brandon Lancaster   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Lancaster d. (4) Collier Bouchillon   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    (5) Josh Du Toit d. (5) Andrew Bolds   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Jeffrey Brown d. Aaron Capitel   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Austin Crawford d. (2) Zack Lewis   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Jeffrey Brown d. (2) Zack Lewis   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Aaron Capitel d. Austin Crawford   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Schley d. Parks Thompson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Nathan Schley d. Caison Best   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Parks Thompson d. Sean Donohue   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Caroline Cox d. Hannah Hutchings   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  PL    Nikita Raina d. Ashlyn Roberts   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Hannah Hutchings d. Nikita Raina   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Caroline Cox d. Ashlyn Roberts   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Drew Hawkins d. Sydney White   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Drew Hawkins d. Sophia Strickland   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sydney White d. (4) Claire Smith   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Albertson/Hutchings d. Hawkins/Raina   8-6
  SF    (2) Albertson/Hutchings d. Thompson/Quammen   8-6
  SF    Hawkins/Raina d. (1) Baker/Smith   8-2

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Allison McKamey d. (5) Terra Sheldon   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Nicole Johnston d. (4) Ali Harris   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Terra Sheldon d. (4) Ali Harris   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Allison McKamey d. Nicole Johnston   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Allison Quammen d. Julia Tasanasanta   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Julia Tasanasanta d. (1) Alexis Austin   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Allison Quammen d. (5) Aishwarya Kona   6-3; 2-6; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Samantha Caswell d. (1) Abbie Mather   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (4) Harper Caswell d. (5) Julian Mok   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    (3) Samantha Caswell d. (5) Julian Mok   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Abbie Mather d. (4) Harper Caswell   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Walter d. Maggie Crumbliss   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Maggie Crumbliss d. Madeline Rolph   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Caroline Walter d. Kaitlin Pyle   6-2; 6-7; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Hanna Newstadt d. Rachel Hodas   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  PL    (1) Emily Przystawski d. (2) Sarah King   Wo (inj)
  SF    Rachel Hodas d. (2) Sarah King   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Hanna Newstadt d. (1) Emily Przystawski   3-6; 6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Olivia Boesing d. Rebecca Thomas   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Rebecca Thomas d. Ali Storie   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Boesing d. Tiffany Meyers   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    King/Polk d. (2) Eichengreen/Newstadt   8-4
  SF    (2) Eichengreen/Newstadt d. Hanniford/Phelps   8-2
  SF    King/Polk d. (1) Przystawski/Przystawski   8-3

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 21, 2010 at 12:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative