USTA Winter National Chmps.
   Boys' 18 Singles - 1st Quarter   

Round of 128
 Emmett Egger (1)   Issaquah, WA 
 Shuhei Shibahara   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
 Stuart Kenyon   Houston, TX 
 Ross Putterman   Vernon Hills, IL 
 Zach McCourt (17)   Sunrise, FL 
 Romar Hernandez   San Diego, CA 
 Ryan Hudelson   Little Rock, AR 
 Ben Gilman   Chappaqua, NY 
 Anton Kovrigin (12)   Rockville, MD 
10   Robin Chou   Austin, TX 
11   Blake Daniel   Leawood, KS 
12   Kristofer Yee   Las Vegas, NV 
13   Christopher Haworth (17)   Oklahoma City, OK 
14   Ace Matias   Torrance, CA 
15   Aaron Gomez   La Plata, MD 
16   Jason Jaruvang   Phoenix, AZ 
17   Jose Martinez (5)   Houston, TX 
18   Shane Korber   Newport Beach, CA 
19   Matthew Wagner   Los Angeles, CA 
20   Augie Bloom   Hinsdale, IL 
21   Gregory Scott (17)   Manhattan Beach, CA 
22   Colin Edwards   Valrico, FL 
23   Josh Levine   Syosset, NY 
24   Aaron Cotton   Gretna, LA 
25   Andrew Korinek (11)   Mansfield, TX 
26   Christopher Kipouras   San Ramon, CA 
27   Tyler Burnett   Fayetteville, GA 
28   Tim Kopinski   Palos Hills, IL 
29   Garrett Patton (17)   Boise, ID 
30   Cameron Amyot   San Diego, CA 
31   Reid Delaubenfels   Seattle, WA 
32   Wayne Harrell   East Windsor, CT 
Round of 64
 E. Egger (1)  
 7-6(7); 6-2 
 S. Kenyon  
 3-6; 6-3; 7-6(7) 
 Z. McCourt (17)  
 6-3; 6-7(11); 6-2 
 B. Gilman  
 5-7; 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Kovrigin (12)  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-1 
 K. Yee  
 7-5; 6-2 
 C. Haworth (17)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 J. Jaruvang  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Korber  
 3-6; 7-5; 7-6(7) 
 A. Bloom  
 6-4; 6-4 
 G. Scott (17)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Levine  
 6-2; 6-2 
 A. Korinek (11)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 T. Kopinski  
 6-1; 6-2 
 G. Patton (17)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 W. Harrell  
 2-6; 7-6(7); 6-1 
Round of 32
 S. Kenyon  
 7-6(5); 7-6(5) 
 Z. McCourt (17)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Kovrigin (12)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Haworth (17)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 A. Bloom  
 6-3; 6-4 
 G. Scott (17)  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-2 
 A. Korinek (11)  
 6-2; 4-6; 7-6(5) 
 G. Patton (17)  
 6-2; 7-5 
Round of 16
 Z. McCourt (17)  
 6-1; 7-6(3) 
 C. Haworth (17)  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 G. Scott (17)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Korinek (11)  
 6-3; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 C. Haworth (17)  
 6-7(5; 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Korinek (11) 
 2-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Korinek (11)  
 7-6(3); 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative