USTA Winter National Chmps.
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Stuart Kenyon   Houston, TX 
 Zach McCourt (17)   Sunrise, FL 
 Anton Kovrigin (12)   Rockville, MD 
 Christopher Haworth (17)   Oklahoma City, OK 
 Augie Bloom   Hinsdale, IL 
 Gregory Scott (17)   Manhattan Beach, CA 
 Andrew Korinek (11)   Mansfield, TX 
 Garrett Patton (17)   Boise, ID 
 Evan Song (3)   Henderson, NV 
 Michael Redlicki (17)   Hawthorn Woods, IL 
 Andrew Adams (16)   Bronx, NY 
 Nolan Paige (17)   Fairfield, CT 
 Alex Sidney (6)   Baltimore, MD 
 Henry Steer (17)   Bernardsville, NJ 
 Raymond Leonard   Bloomington, IN 
 Anthony Tsodikov (17)   San Francisco, CA 
 Nick Wood   Knoxville, TN 
 Anthony Delcore (13)   Omaha, NE 
 Sam Bloom   Hinsdale, IL 
 Jonathan Carcione   Franklin Lks, NJ 
 M. Mackenzie. McDonald (17)   Piedmont, CA 
 Winston Lin (9)   Williamsville, NY 
 Alexander Steinroeder (17)   Concord, MA 
 Jason Tahir (4)   Rochester, NY 
 Johnny Wang (17)   San Marino, CA 
 Keaton Cullimore (10)   Sandy, UT 
 Matthew Alves (17)   Gold River, CA 
 Justin Crenshaw (8)   Port Saint Lucie, FL 
 Gordon Watson   Naples, FL 
 Eric Johnson (15)   San Jose, CA 
 Nicholas Naumann (17)   The Woodlands, TX 
 Wyatt McCoy (2)   Shoreview, MN 
Round of 16
 Z. McCourt (17)  
 6-1; 7-6(3) 
 C. Haworth (17)  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-3 
 G. Scott (17)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Korinek (11)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 M. Redlicki (17)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Adams (16)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Sidney (6)  
 7-6(8); 6-0 
 A. Tsodikov (17)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 A. Delcore (13)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Carcione  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 M. McDonald (17)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Tahir (4)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Cullimore (10)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 M. Alves (17)  
 6-4; 3-6; 6-3 
 E. Johnson (15)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 W. McCoy (2)  
 6-4; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 C. Haworth (17)  
 6-7(5; 6-0; 6-3 
 A. Korinek (11)  
 7-6(3); 6-0 
 A. Adams (16)  
 6-7(5; 7-6(3); 7-5 
 A. Tsodikov (17)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Delcore (13)  
 7-6(7); 6-4 
 M. McDonald (17)  
 7-6(2); 6-1 
 M. Alves (17)  
 6-1; 6-7(9); 6-1 
 E. Johnson (15)  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-2 
Semifinals
 A. Korinek (11)  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Tsodikov (17)  
 3-6; 6-0; 6-4 
 M. McDonald (17)  
 7-6(2); 6-2 
 E. Johnson (15)  
 6-0; 1-6; 6-3 
Finals
 A. Tsodikov (17)  
 6-7(4); 6-4; 7-6(5)) 
 E. Johnson (15) 
 0-6; 6-4; 6-1 
 E. Johnson (15)  
 6-4; 6-2 

 A. Korinek (11)  
  
 M. McDonald (17)  
  

 M. McDonald (17) 
 4-6; 6-0; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative