USTA Winter National Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Sean Karl (1)   Brentwood, TN 
 Austin Siegel   Tarrytown, NY 
 Grant Solomon (13)   Dallas, TX 
 Jared Hiltzik (17)   Wilmette, IL 
 Gage Brymer (6)   Irvine, CA 
 Jordan Belga   Elk Grove Village, IL 
 Yale Goldberg (11)   Beachwood, OH 
 Mac Roy   San Antonio, TX 
 Austin Ansari (3)   Greensboro, NC 
 Yannik Mahlangu   Henderson, NV 
 Jack Murray (15)   Beverly Hills, MI 
 Elliott Sprecher   Cadott, WI 
 Ryan Smith (7)   Weston, FL 
 Aaron Revzin (17)   Needham, MA 
 Christopher Vrabel   Centreville, VA 
 Nolan Bauer   Phoenix, AZ 
 Aidan Talcott   Sea Cliff, NY 
 Nicholas Hu (9)   Palo Alto, CA 
 Seth Stolar (17)   Encino, CA 
 Gregory Garcia (5)   Poway, CA 
 Alex Lawson (17)   Tempe, AZ 
 Nicholas Crystal   Waccabuc, NY 
 Brandon Sutter (17)   El Dorado Hills, CA 
 Alexander Van Cott (4)   Unadilla, NY 
 Brendan McClain (17)   Ventura, CA 
 Marshall Sharp   Memphis, TN 
 Derek Klein   San Diego, CA 
 Thomas Pura (8)   Pacific Palisades, CA 
 Nicholas Mahlangu   Henderson, NV 
 Trey Daniel (10)   Leawood, KS 
 Tyler Pham (17)   San Diego, CA 
 Ronnie Schneider (2)   Bloomington, IN 
Round of 16
 S. Karl (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Hiltzik (17)  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-3 
 G. Brymer (6)  
 5-7; 6-3; 6-1 
 Y. Goldberg (11)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 A. Ansari (3)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 J. Murray (15)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 R. Smith (7)  
 6-1; 3-6; 7-5 
 N. Bauer  
 7-5; 6-1 
 N. Hu (9)  
 7-6(5); 6-2 
 S. Stolar (17)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Lawson (17)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Van Cott (4)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Sharp  
 6-0; 6-1 
 T. Pura (8)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 T. Daniel (10)  
 6-1; 7-5 
 R. Schneider (2)  
 6-3; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 S. Karl (1)  
 7-5; 6-0 
 Y. Goldberg (11)  
 1-6; 7-6(6); 7-6(7) 
 A. Ansari (3)  
 0-6; 6-3; 6-2 
 R. Smith (7)  
 6-2; 7-5 
 N. Hu (9)  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-3 
 A. Van Cott (4)  
 6-4; 3-6; 7-5 
 T. Pura (8)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 R. Schneider (2)  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 S. Karl (1)  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Ansari (3)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 N. Hu (9)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Pura (8)  
 6-4; 7-5 
Finals
 S. Karl (1)  
 6-7(8); 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Pura (8) 
 6-2; 7-5 
 T. Pura (8)  
 6-1; 6-2 

 A. Ansari (3)  
  
 N. Hu (9)  
  

 N. Hu (9) 
 6-4; 6-4 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative