USTA Winter National Chmps.
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Gabrielle Andrews (1)   Pomona, CA 
 Ashley Noyes (17)   Marblehead, MA 
 Mimi Fotopoulos   Prairie Vlg, KS 
 Melissa Kandinata   Cary, NC 
 Sarah Toti (7)   Las Vegas, NV 
 Reeree Li (17)   Waxhaw, NC 
 Lindsey Kostas   San Diego, CA 
 Taylor Davidson   Statesville, NC 
 Brooke Austin (4)   Indianapolis, IN 
 Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum (17)   Ojai, CA 
 Ellie Yates (9)   Ridgeland, MS 
 Sarah Bessen   Henderson, NV 
 Ashley Dai (6)   Temple City, CA 
 Sydney Campbell   Franklin, TN 
 Tory Parravi   San Diego, CA 
 Samantha Adams   New Braunfels, TX 
 Erin Gebes   Littleton, CO 
 Maci Epstein   Windermere, FL 
 Madeline Lipp (17)   Lake Forest, IL 
 Julie Vrabel (5)   Centreville, VA 
 Stephanie Vlad   Scottsdale, AZ 
 Desirae Krawczyk (14)   Rancho Mirage, CA 
 Karyn Guttormsen   Kenosha, WI 
 Lynda Xepoleas (3)   Newport Beach, CA 
 Kourtney Keegan   Roswell, GA 
 Crystal Yen   Saratoga, CA 
 Tina Jiang (17)   Bridgewater, NJ 
 Mayo Hibi (8)   Irvine, CA 
 Madeleine Hamilton (17)   Greensboro, NC 
 Kaitlin Ray (16)   Little Rock, AR 
 Hai-Li Kong (17)   Potomac, MD 
 Kyle McPhillips (2)   Willoughby, OH 
Round of 16
 G. Andrews (1)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 M. Fotopoulos  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Toti (7)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 L. Kostas  
 6-3; 6-3 
 B. Austin (4)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 E. Yates (9)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Campbell  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Adams  
 6-2; 7-5 
 E. Gebes  
 7-5; 6-7(3; 6-4 
 J. Vrabel (5)  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-0 
 S. Vlad  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-4 
 L. Xepoleas (3)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Yen  
 7-5; 4-6; 6-3 
 M. Hibi (8)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 K. Ray (16)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. McPhillips (2)  
 6-3; 0-6; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 G. Andrews (1)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Toti (7)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 B. Austin (4)  
 7-6(5); 4-6; 6-0 
 S. Campbell  
 6-4; 0-6; 6-2 
 J. Vrabel (5)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Vlad  
 7-5; 6-4 
 M. Hibi (8)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. McPhillips (2)  
 6-1; 6-1 
Semifinals
 G. Andrews (1)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 B. Austin (4)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Vlad  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. McPhillips (2)  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-2 
Finals
 G. Andrews (1)  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-4 
 G. Andrews (1) 
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. McPhillips (2)  
 6-3; 6-1 

 B. Austin (4)  
  
 S. Vlad  
  

 B. Austin (4) 
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative