USTA Winter National Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) William Blumberg d. (2) Noah Schachter   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    (2) Noah Schachter d. (7) Patrick Kypson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) William Blumberg d. (14) Aleks Huryn   6-7(8); 6-1; 1-0(4)

West Draw:
  F    (17) John McNally d. Bryce Pereira   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (17) John McNally d. Matthew Lord   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Bryce Pereira d. (17) Alexandre Rotsaert   6-3; 7-6(10)

North Draw:
  F    Maxwell Cancilla d. Tommy Bickel   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Tommy Bickel d. Stefan Ball   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  SF    Maxwell Cancilla d. Alafia Ayeni   6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)

South Draw:
  F    Drew Davison d. Alex Kuperstein   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(2)
  SF    Drew Davison d. Luke Moorhead   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alex Kuperstein d. Brian Niguidula   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Conrad Russell d. Michael Bott   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Conrad Russell d. William Barry   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Michael Bott d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    (11) Daniel Park d. (17) Sam Turchetta   7-6(2); 6-0
  SF    (17) Sam Turchetta d. (17) Max Pham   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    (11) Daniel Park d. (9) Nathan Perrone   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(6)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sangeet Sridhar d. Matthew Jacobs   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Sangeet Sridhar d. Alec Leddon   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Jacobs d. Brandon Lam   6-4; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Daniel Belovs d. Ben Goldberg   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Belovs d. William Claussen   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Ben Goldberg d. Frederick Edwards   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playoback to top   
  F    Aleks Huryn d. Patrick Kypson   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playo Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Gold Feed-Inback to top   
  F    Noah Makarome d. Brenden Volk   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  SF    Noah Makarome d. Alexander Rushin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brenden Volk d. Liam Caruana   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Gold Feed-In Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Stefan Kozlov d. (2) Toshiki Matsuya   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (1) Henrik Wiersholm d. (4) Aron Hiltzik   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Toshiki Matsuya d. (4) Aron Hiltzik   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    (3) Stefan Kozlov d. (1) Henrik Wiersholm   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Francis Tiafoe d. (11) Logan Smith   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (5) Francis Tiafoe d. (14) Sameer Kumar   7-6(5); 6-0
  SF    (11) Logan Smith d. (10) Tate Allwardt   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sofia Kenin d. (7) Elizabeth Porter   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (7) Elizabeth Porter d. (14) Alexis Nelson   7-6(2); 7-6(6)
  SF    (1) Sofia Kenin d. (8) Abigail Chiu   6-4; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Michaela Gordon d. Jada Robinson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michaela Gordon d. Nicole Anderson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jada Robinson d. Annette Goulak   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Nami Otsuka d. Alexa Bortles   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nami Otsuka d. Priya Niezgoda   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Alexa Bortles d. (17) Summer Garrison   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Jenna Moustafa d. Jessica Anzo   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Anzo d. Amanda Nord   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Jenna Moustafa d. Madeline Meredith   Wo (emerg)

Northwest Draw:
  F    (17) Isabella Lorenzini d. Marianna Alevra   Wo (inj)
  SF    (17) Isabella Lorenzini d. Lise Swain   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Marianna Alevra d. Morgan Cooley   6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Kayla Day d. (12) Jada Hart   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    (12) Jada Hart d. (17) Paulina Ferrari   Wo (ill)
  SF    (3) Kayla Day d. (17) Hada Chang   6-4; 7-6(5)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Peyton Trebisky   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    Peyton Trebisky d. Adison Ford   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Hannah Sutton   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Christie Wan d. Andjelija Bozovic   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Christie Wan d. Chloe Weihs   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andjelija Bozovic d. Samantha Smith   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(3)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Playback to top   
  F    Alexis Nelson d. Abigail Chiu   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 12 Singles 3rd/4th Play Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Gold Feed-Inback to top   
  F    Ryan Peus d. Catherine Bellis   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Catherine Bellis d. Samantha Martinelli   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    Ryan Peus d. Kylie McKenzie   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Gold Feed-In Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maria Smith d. (2) Elizabeth Profit   7-6(4); 6-3
  PL    (11) Julia O'Loughlin d. (17) Kaitlyn McCarthy   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Elizabeth Profit d. (17) Kaitlyn McCarthy   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maria Smith d. (11) Julia O'Loughlin   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(6)

Consolation:
  F    (5) Ndindi Ndunda d. (8) Madison Clarke   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (8) Madison Clarke d. (4) Caroline Turner   7-6(1); 6-0
  SF    (5) Ndindi Ndunda d. (14) Olivia Hauger   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 3, 2011 at 11:52 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative