San Antonio SCMZ BG18,16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - A   
  SF    (9) Behzad Minavi d. (4) Harrison Adams   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Marlu Van Vuuren d. (9) Tanner Brown   3-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(0)
  QF    Erik Nordahl d. (9) Stuart Kenyon   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    (4) Harrison Adams d. (5) Charles Boyce   7-5; 7-6(5)
  QF    (9) Behzad Minavi d. Grant Solomon   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Tanner Brown d. (2) Michael Riechmann   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Marlu Van Vuuren d. Jacob Rother   6-2; 6-0
  16    Erik Nordahl d. (3) Daniel Hernandez   6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Stuart Kenyon d. Mac Roy   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (5) Charles Boyce d. (9) Tomas Stillman   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
  16    (4) Harrison Adams d. (9) Karim Arem   6-3; 6-2
  16    (9) Behzad Minavi d. Michael Morris   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Grant Solomon d. Coy Dobson   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    (2) Michael Riechmann d. Abraham Hsu   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Tanner Brown d. Maximo Agoglia   7-5; 6-1
  32    (5) Marlu Van Vuuren d. Jorge Salazar   2-1Ret (inj)
  32    Jacob Rother d. (9) Aaron Chaffee   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Daniel Hernandez d. Christian Vieira   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Erik Nordahl d. (9) Nathaniel Lammons   6-3; 6-4
  32    Mac Roy d. Cristobal Ramirez   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Stuart Kenyon d. Zachary Hall   7-5; 6-1
  32    (9) Tomas Stillman d. Joe Hill   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Charles Boyce d. James Mao   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Karim Arem d. Jordan Mayer   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Harrison Adams d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Behzad Minavi d. Austin Mccasin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Michael Morris d. Steven McMullan   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Coy Dobson d. Juan Moreiras   6-3; 6-2
  32    Grant Solomon d. (1) Ashok Narayana   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    (2) Michael Riechmann d. Frederik Strabo   6-1; 6-3
  64    Abraham Hsu d. Andrew Parks   7-5; 6-3
  64    (9) Tanner Brown d. Will Stein   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Maximo Agoglia d. Zachary Zwerner   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Marlu Van Vuuren d. Jacob Herndon   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jorge Salazar d. Jared Fellows   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Aaron Chaffee d. Naveen Beasley   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Jacob Rother d. Ian Dempster   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (3) Daniel Hernandez d. Charlie Shin   6-2; 6-3
  64    Christian Vieira d. Audy Frye   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Nathaniel Lammons d. Thomas Gans   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Erik Nordahl d. Max Montague   Wd (ill)
  64    Cristobal Ramirez d. (5) David Weiner   Wd (inj)
  64    Mac Roy d. George Rivers   7-6(12); 6-4
  64    (9) Stuart Kenyon d. Evan Nix   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zachary Hall d. Christopher Haworth   Wd (inj)
  64    Joe Hill d. Clint Golman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Tomas Stillman d. Alexander Stoupine   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    James Mao d. Rob Steinwedell   6-3; 1-1Ret (inj)
  64    (5) Charles Boyce d. Alexander Frias   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-4
  64    Jordan Mayer d. Grant Murray   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Karim Arem d. Benjamin Gendron   6-3; 6-4
  64    Gandhi Bhakthavachalam d. Jared Johnson   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-3
  64    (4) Harrison Adams d. Jay Henton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Austin Mccasin d. James Martell   Wd (ill)
  64    (9) Behzad Minavi d. Yosua Adiyasa   6-1; 6-1
  64    Steven McMullan d. Amish Menon   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Morris d. (5) Jeffrey Offerdahl   Wd (inj)
  64    Juan Moreiras d. Jimmy Zhang   6-1; 6-4
  64    Coy Dobson d. (9) Mate Cutura   Wd (inj)
  64    Grant Solomon d. Octavio Canibe   6-1; 6-4
  64    (1) Ashok Narayana d. Colton Malesovas   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Will Stein d. George Rivers   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Austin Mccasin d. Alexander Frias   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Will Stein d. Ian Dempster   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
  QF    George Rivers d. Thomas Gans   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alexander Frias d. Benjamin Gendron   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Austin Mccasin d. Octavio Canibe   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Will Stein d. Frederik Strabo   7-6(5); 6-2
  R3    Ian Dempster d. Jacob Herndon   1-0Ret (inj)
  R3    Thomas Gans d. Charlie Shin   6-7(5); 6-3; 10-1
  R3    George Rivers d. Evan Nix   2-6; 6-3; 12-10
  R3    Alexander Frias d. Alexander Stoupine   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Benjamin Gendron d. Jay Henton   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  R3    Austin Mccasin d. Amish Menon   Wo (ill)
  R3    Octavio Canibe d. Jimmy Zhang   3-2Ret (inj)
  R2    George Rivers d. Cristobal Ramirez   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Evan Nix d. Zachary Hall   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Austin Mccasin d. Yosua Adiyasa   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Frederik Strabo d. Andrew Parks   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Will Stein d. Zachary Zwerner   4-3Ret (inj)
  R1    Jacob Herndon d. Jared Fellows   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ian Dempster d. Naveen Beasley   7-6(7); 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Charlie Shin d. Audy Frye   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Thomas Gans d. Max Montague   Wo (inj)
  R1    George Rivers d. (5) David Weiner   Wo (inj)
  R1    Evan Nix d. Christopher Haworth   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexander Stoupine d. Clint Golman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Frias d. Rob Steinwedell   1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Benjamin Gendron d. Grant Murray   1-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Jay Henton d. Jared Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Yosua Adiyasa d. James Martell   Wo (ill)
  R1    Amish Menon d. (5) Jeffrey Offerdahl   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jimmy Zhang d. (9) Mate Cutura   Wo (inj)
  R1    Octavio Canibe d. Colton Malesovas   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 18, 2011 at 6:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative