San Antonio SCMZ BG18,16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    (2) Miguel Alda d. (5) Bayo Philips   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (9) Ricardo Corona d. (5) Grant Riechmann   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Paul Thirouin d. Kyle Barnes   6-4; 4-6; 15-13
  SF    Will Adkisson d. Yuji Soda   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B Blueback to top   
  F    (5) Clayton Niess d. (2) Nicholas Carpenter   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Nicholas Carpenter d. (5) Tristan Wise   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (5) Clayton Niess d. (1) Jonah Kral   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andy Wang d. Alberto JR Martinez   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Andy Wang d. Jacob Daugherty   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  SF    Alberto JR Martinez d. David Graska   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles - B Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B Redback to top   
  F    (3) Jason Burgess d. (5) Brent Friedman   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Brent Friedman d. Andrew Wright   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (3) Jason Burgess d. John Jacob   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Graham Sowden d. Henry Glasscock   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Henry Glasscock d. (4) Sean Spiesman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Graham Sowden d. Samuel May   6-4; 3-6; 10-8

All Boys' 16 Singles - B Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - B Whiteback to top   
  F    (5) Walner Espinoza d. (5) Russell Naumann   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (5) Russell Naumann d. (3) Leighton Forshee   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (5) Walner Espinoza d. Christopher Haerens   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Berry d. (2) Gordon Peace   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Gordon Peace d. Chad Howland   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Berry d. (5) Jonathan Goonan   6-0; 1-0Ret (emerg)

All Boys' 16 Singles - B White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doubles - C Blueback to top   
  F    (3) Holman/Scammahorn d. (4) Berry/Wang   8-4
  SF    (4) Berry/Wang d. Brilliant/Shaw   8-6
  SF    (3) Holman/Scammahorn d. Lee/Rutledge   8-6

All Boys' 16 Doubles - C Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doubles - C Redback to top   
  F    (3) Adkisson/Khoshbin d. (4) Jacob/Minor   8-2
  SF    (3) Adkisson/Khoshbin d. (2) Roberson/Wright   8-6
  SF    (4) Jacob/Minor d. Hogland/Wooldridge   8-6

All Boys' 16 Doubles - C Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    (9) Behzad Minavi d. (4) Harrison Adams   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Marlu Van Vuuren d. (9) Tanner Brown   3-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(0)
  QF    Erik Nordahl d. (9) Stuart Kenyon   6-4; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  SF    Will Stein d. George Rivers   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Austin Mccasin d. Alexander Frias   6-4; 3-6; 10-6

All Boys' 18 Singles - A Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - B Blueback to top   
  F    Adam Krull d. (4) Alexandre Thirouin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Adam Krull d. Riley Lorenz   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (4) Alexandre Thirouin d. Dhiraj Gopinath   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Adrian Garza d. Logan Smith   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Adrian Garza d. Brent Gutierrez   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Logan Smith d. Rolando Perez   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles - B Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - B Redback to top   
  F    (3) Josh Hagar d. (2) Tucker Brown   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Tucker Brown d. (4) Ryan Meek   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Josh Hagar d. Stefan Lemire   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Dragos Puscalau d. Sean Manning   7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    Sean Manning d. Justin Archer   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
  SF    Dragos Puscalau d. (1) Shane Trebisky   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - B Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doubles - Cback to top   
  F    Agoglia/Thirouin d. Krull/Puscalau   8-2
  SF    Krull/Puscalau d. Holder/Kyral   8-6
  SF    Agoglia/Thirouin d. Wolff/Zhang   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Doubles - C Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    (2) Gabriella Umoquit d. (4) Claire Williams   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (9) Princess Gbadamosi d. Macy Vonderschmidt   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Nadia Tello d. Isha Gandhi   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    (9) Nadia Tello d. Delaney Schroeder   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Isha Gandhi d. Maddie Gordon   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - A Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Bback to top   
  F    Alexis Thoma d. Emily Draughon   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Emily Draughon d. Abigail Zidell   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alexis Thoma d. (1) Meredith Parks   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Jireh Groenow d. Anna Harding   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Jireh Groenow d. Chloe Patterson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Anna Harding d. Julie Muzy   7-6(5); 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles - B Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doubles - Bback to top   
  F    (3) Bennett/Jakubowska d. (4) Champion/Draughon   8-5
  SF    (3) Bennett/Jakubowska d. (2) Musngi/Pineda   8-6
  SF    (4) Champion/Draughon d. Lutz/Wiegand   8-6

All Girls' 16 Doubles - B Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Aback to top   
  SF    (5) Kelli Hine d. (9) Precious Gbadamosi   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brooke Hughes d. (9) Mahuiyang Rong   1-1Ret (emerg)

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Elaina Cummer d. Felicity Delgado   4-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    Auvi Tran d. (5) Bailey Vandyke   1-0Ret (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles - A Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Bback to top   
  F    Jarret Fisher d. Shannon Libaw   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Shannon Libaw d. (4) Amy Lundquist   7-5; 7-6(6)
  SF    Jarret Fisher d. (3) Emily Olivier   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sarai Monarrez d. (2) Melissa Burckhartt   6-2; 0-6; 10-7
  SF    (2) Melissa Burckhartt d. Taylor Corder   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sarai Monarrez d. Leanne Cantalupo   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - B Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 18, 2011 at 6:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative