Cheval Winter Sectional B14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (7) Chase Colton d. (8) Dan Stefan   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Reilly Opelka d. (1) Tate Allwardt   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Chase Colton d. Reilly Opelka   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    (8) Dan Stefan d. (1) Tate Allwardt   1-6; 7-5; 7-5
  QF    Reilly Opelka d. (6) Michael Plutt   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (7) Chase Colton d. (3) Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (8) Dan Stefan d. (4) Alfredo Perez   6-1; 7-6(9); 6-4
  QF    (1) Tate Allwardt d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    Reilly Opelka d. Alexander Knight   6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Michael Plutt d. Joel Link   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Andrew Heller   6-1; 6-0
  16    (7) Chase Colton d. Gabriel Pilones   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Dan Stefan d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-3; 7-6(3)
  16    (4) Alfredo Perez d. David Omsky   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. (5) Shaun Berman   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Tate Allwardt d. Kaden Funk   6-2; 6-3
  32    Reilly Opelka d. (2) Alex Rybakov   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Alexander Knight d. William Shisler   7-6(7-2)6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Michael Plutt d. Nikola Samardzic   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joel Link d. Martin Stoyanov   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Juan Rozo   6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Heller d. Allen Vinson   6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) Chase Colton d. Grant Goldin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Pilones d. Adam Ambrozy   6-2; 6-3
  32    Dimitri Salzmann d. Stephen Madonia   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Dan Stefan d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-0
  32    David Omsky d. Austin Racine   7-5; 6-4
  32    (4) Alfredo Perez d. Trevor Foshey   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mark Epshteyn-Losev d. Scott Plutt   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Shaun Berman d. Maximilian Borland   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kaden Funk d. Jake Gabay   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Tate Allwardt d. Nelson Hughes   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Alfredo Perez d. (5) Shaun Berman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Shaun Berman d. (6) Michael Plutt   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (4) Alfredo Perez d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (5) Shaun Berman d. (3) Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (6) Michael Plutt d. David Omsky   7-6(3); 6-1; 11-9
  QF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev   Def (ns)
  QF    (4) Alfredo Perez d. Alexander Knight   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (5) Shaun Berman d. Kaden Funk   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    David Omsky d. Dimitri Salzmann   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jonathan Deautriell d. Trevor Foshey   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  QQ    Alexander Knight d. Joel Link   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kaden Funk d. William Shisler   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (5) Shaun Berman d. Nikola Samardzic   6-2; 6-2
  R2    David Omsky d. Juan Rozo   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Dimitri Salzmann d. Adam Ambrozy   7-6(3); 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Deautriell d. Gabriel Pilones   6-4Ret (ill)
  R2    Trevor Foshey d. Andrew Heller   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Joel Link d. Scott Plutt   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Knight d. Nelson Hughes   6-1; 6-2
  R1    William Shisler d. (2) Alex Rybakov   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nikola Samardzic d. Martin Stoyanov   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Juan Rozo d. Allen Vinson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Adam Ambrozy d. Grant Goldin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Deautriell d. Stephen Madonia   Ret (ill)
  R1    Trevor Foshey d. Austin Racine   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Scott Plutt d. Maximilian Borland   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nelson Hughes d. Jake Gabay   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 16, 2011 at 11:02 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative