Midwest Jan. Designated G18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Jasmine Minor d. (1) Kasey Gardiner   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  PL    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Jacqueline Crawford   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    (3) Jasmine Minor d. Alexandra D'Ascenzo   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kasey Gardiner d. Jacqueline Crawford   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. (2) Katie Zordani   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Jasmine Minor d. (6) Audrey O'Connor   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Jacqueline Crawford d. Chelsea Carter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Kasey Gardiner d. Keisha Clousing   7-6(3)); 3-6; 6-2
  16    (2) Katie Zordani d. (9) Daniella Patton   6-0; 6-1
  16    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. (5) Karyn Guttormsen   6-4; 7-6(7))
  16    (3) Jasmine Minor d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (6) Audrey O'Connor d. (11) Carly Peck   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jacqueline Crawford d. (8) Katie Brozovich   7-6(2)); 6-1
  16    Chelsea Carter d. (12) Lizzie Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Keisha Clousing d. (10) Sara Remynse   7-6(1)); 6-0
  16    (1) Kasey Gardiner d. (15) Alexandra Brinker   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Katie Zordani d. Haley O'Connor   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Daniella Patton d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Karyn Guttormsen d. Amanda Timm   7-5; 6-3
  32    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Jargal Altan Sarnai   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    (3) Jasmine Minor d. Cassandra Kovach   6-1; 6-2
  32    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. (13) Kelly Poggensee-Wei   6-0; 6-2
  32    (6) Audrey O'Connor d. Meredith Maltby   6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) Carly Peck d. Lauren Smith   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jacqueline Crawford d. (16) Liselot Koenen   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Katie Brozovich d. Sara Kohtz   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (12) Lizzie Oosterbaan d. Margaux Hyman   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Chelsea Carter d. Alyson Coran   6-4; 6-1
  32    (10) Sara Remynse d. Irene Ng   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Keisha Clousing d. (7) Madeleine Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (15) Alexandra Brinker d. Brittany Plaszewski   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Kasey Gardiner d. Alexis Casati   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Katie Zordani d. Kelly Daniel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Haley O'Connor d. Cricket Geldermann   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Daniella Patton d. Allison Murphy   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ekaterina Ushakova d. Natasha Dabrowski   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Karyn Guttormsen d. Grace Tapak   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Amanda Timm d. Kristy Hamilton   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jargal Altan Sarnai d. (14) Caroline Eberhart   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Carol Finke   6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) Jasmine Minor d. Gabriella Spindler   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cassandra Kovach d. Mikaela Carlson   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (13) Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. Aimee Tarun   6-1; 6-0
  64    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. Mckenzie Thomas   6-3; 6-0
  64    (6) Audrey O'Connor d. Shannon Etten   6-3; 6-1
  64    Meredith Maltby d. Lexi Baylis   7-6(3)); 4-6; 6-4
  64    (11) Carly Peck d. Caroline Lorenzini   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Lauren Smith d. Victoria Olejniczak   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Jacqueline Crawford d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-0; 6-0
  64    (16) Liselot Koenen d. Emily Barretta   6-1; 6-4
  64    Sara Kohtz d. Karlin Naslund   6-0; 6-1
  64    (8) Katie Brozovich d. Haley Ilcewicz   6-1; 6-4
  64    Margaux Hyman d. Sarah Paulson   6-1; 6-1
  64    (12) Lizzie Oosterbaan d. Michelle Dutt   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alyson Coran d. Dana Shannon   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chelsea Carter d. (4) Emily Meyers   7-5; 6-3
  64    Irene Ng d. Lauren Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Sara Remynse d. Lauren Schectman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Keisha Clousing d. Allie Smith   6-1; 6-0
  64    (7) Madeleine Johnson d. Ariel Dechter   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brittany Plaszewski d. Emily Mazzola   6-4; 7-5
  64    (15) Alexandra Brinker d. Megan Morris   7-5; 6-0
  64    Alexis Casati d. Madeline Ecker   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Kasey Gardiner d. Emma Li   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Chelsea Carter d. Kelly Daniel   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Keisha Clousing d. (9) Daniella Patton   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  QF    (10) Sara Remynse d. (2) Katie Zordani   Wo (inj)
  QF    (6) Audrey O'Connor d. Jargal Altan Sarnai   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Kelly Daniel d. Adesuwa Osabuohien   6-4; 2-6; 1--0(7)
  QQ    (9) Daniella Patton d. Gabriella Spindler   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (10) Sara Remynse d. Meredith Maltby   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Jargal Altan Sarnai d. (8) Katie Brozovich   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Kelly Daniel d. (11) Carly Peck   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R3    Adesuwa Osabuohien d. (7) Madeleine Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Gabriella Spindler d. (5) Karyn Guttormsen   6-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R3    (9) Daniella Patton d. Lexi Baylis   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Meredith Maltby d. (15) Alexandra Brinker   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (10) Sara Remynse d. (13) Kelly Poggensee-Wei   6-4; 7-6(3))
  R3    Jargal Altan Sarnai d. (12) Lizzie Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (8) Katie Brozovich d. Haley O'Connor   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Kelly Daniel d. Brittany Plaszewski   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  3Q    (7) Madeleine Johnson d. Carol Finke   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Gabriella Spindler d. Mckenzie Thomas   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Lexi Baylis d. Caroline Lorenzini   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Meredith Maltby d. Emily Barretta   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    (13) Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. (4) Emily Meyers   7-6(1)); 6-3
  3Q    Jargal Altan Sarnai d. Ariel Dechter   7-6(1)); 6-0
  3Q    Haley O'Connor d. Emily Mazzola   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R2    Kelly Daniel d. Alexis Casati   Wo (ill)
  R2    Brittany Plaszewski d. Natasha Dabrowski   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (7) Madeleine Johnson d. Grace Tapak   7-6(3)); 6-0
  R2    Carol Finke d. Irene Ng   6-3; 7-6(0))
  R2    Gabriella Spindler d. Alyson Coran   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Mckenzie Thomas d. Margaux Hyman   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Lexi Baylis d. Sara Kohtz   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Caroline Lorenzini d. (16) Liselot Koenen   1-6; 7-6(1); 1-0(7)
  R2    Emily Barretta d. Lauren Smith   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Meredith Maltby d. Haley Ilcewicz   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (13) Kelly Poggensee-Wei d. Sarah Paulson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (4) Emily Meyers d. Cassandra Kovach   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jargal Altan Sarnai d. Lauren Jackson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ariel Dechter d. Amanda Timm   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Emily Mazzola d. Ekaterina Ushakova   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Haley O'Connor d. Madeline Ecker   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kelly Daniel d. Cricket Geldermann   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Natasha Dabrowski d. Allison Murphy   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Grace Tapak d. Kristy Hamilton   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Carol Finke d. (14) Caroline Eberhart   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Gabriella Spindler d. Mikaela Carlson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Mckenzie Thomas d. Aimee Tarun   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Lexi Baylis d. Shannon Etten   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Caroline Lorenzini d. Victoria Olejniczak   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Emily Barretta d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Haley Ilcewicz d. Karlin Naslund   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sarah Paulson d. Michelle Dutt   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    (4) Emily Meyers d. Dana Shannon   6-3; 7-6(0))
  R1    Lauren Jackson d. Lauren Schectman   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ariel Dechter d. Allie Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Emily Mazzola d. Megan Morris   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Madeline Ecker d. Emma Li   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 21, 2011 at 6:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative