RAC Blizzard Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (2) Eric Frueh   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Elliott Sprecher d. (3) Tucker Saxon   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-2
  SF    (2) Eric Frueh d. (3) Tucker Saxon   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Elliott Sprecher   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (2) Eric Frueh d. Robert Turlington   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    (3) Tucker Saxon d. Erik Nordahl   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    Elliott Sprecher d. (4) Thomas Nath   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Myles Tang   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Eric Frueh d. Charlie Adams   6-1; 4-1Ret (ill)
  16    Robert Turlington d. (7) Joey Minear   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Tucker Saxon d. Brian Utz   6-1; 6-1
  16    Erik Nordahl d. (5) Elliott Czarnecki   6-3; 6-0
  16    Elliott Sprecher d. (6) Daniel Carpenter   6-0; 6-3
  16    (4) Thomas Nath d. Scott Elsass   6-7(4); 7-6(11); 7-5
  16    Myles Tang d. (8) Noah Sprinkel   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. Nazhone Wilkins   6-0; 6-0
  32    Charlie Adams d. Anthony Rauschenbach   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Joey Minear d. Kavir Kumar   6-1; 6-4
  32    Robert Turlington d. Erik Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Tucker Saxon d. W. Skallerud   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brian Utz d. Taylor Parr   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Elliott Czarnecki d. Ryan Hoverson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Erik Nordahl d. Zachary Decker   6-1; 6-0
  32    Elliott Sprecher d. Brady Radermacher   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Daniel Carpenter d. Martin Beck   6-1; 6-1
  32    Scott Elsass d. Maxwell Olson   7-5; 6-1
  32    (4) Thomas Nath d. Michael Fields   6-0; 6-1
  32    Myles Tang d. Gary Notkin   Wd (inj)
  32    (8) Noah Sprinkel d. Asteway Adams   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nazhone Wilkins d. Will Biernat   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Erik Nordahl d. Myles Tang   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Erik Nordahl d. Robert Turlington   7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    Myles Tang d. (4) Thomas Nath   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    Erik Nordahl d. Nazhone Wilkins   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Robert Turlington d. (6) Daniel Carpenter   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Myles Tang d. (5) Elliott Czarnecki   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (4) Thomas Nath d. Will Biernat   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Nazhone Wilkins d. (8) Noah Sprinkel   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (6) Daniel Carpenter d. W. Skallerud   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Elliott Czarnecki d. Brian Utz   7-6(4); 6-4
  QQ    Will Biernat d. (7) Joey Minear   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Nazhone Wilkins d. Anthony Rauschenbach   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (8) Noah Sprinkel d. Kavir Kumar   6-3; 7-5
  R2    W. Skallerud d. Scott Elsass   Wo (ill)
  R2    (6) Daniel Carpenter d. Ryan Hoverson   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (5) Elliott Czarnecki d. Martin Beck   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brian Utz d. Michael Fields   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (7) Joey Minear d. Asteway Adams   6-3; 3-6; 10-2
  R2    Will Biernat d. Charlie Adams   Wo (ill)
  R1    Kavir Kumar d. Erik Johnson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    W. Skallerud d. Taylor Parr   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Hoverson d. Zachary Decker   7-5; 7-6(1))
  R1    Martin Beck d. Brady Radermacher   6-1; 4-6; 14-12
  R1    Michael Fields d. Maxwell Olson   7-5; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 16, 2011 at 7:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative