USTA Regional Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Gage Brymer d. (4) Sahak Bazrganian   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  PL    Thomas Pura d. (7) Shane Korber   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gage Brymer d. (7) Shane Korber   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. Thomas Pura   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Gage Brymer d. Nikolas Marino   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (7) Shane Korber d. Gregory Garcia   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. Stefan Menichella   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Thomas Pura d. Lucas Ricor Da Silveira   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  16    Nikolas Marino d. Jack Sanford   Wo (ill)
  16    Gage Brymer d. (5) Samuel Todd   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Shane Korber d. Tyler Pham   6-2; 6-4
  16    Gregory Garcia d. (3) Shuhei Shibahara   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  16    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. Joe Davison   6-2; 6-4
  16    Stefan Menichella d. Jayabharath Billa   6-0; 6-2
  16    Thomas Pura d. Greg Marifian   6-2; 6-0
  16    Lucas Ricor Da Silveira d. (1) Daniel Faierman   7-6; 6-3
  32    Nikolas Marino d. (2) Warren Wood   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Jack Sanford d. Conrad McKinnon   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Samuel Todd d. Stefan Farrar   6-4; 6-2
  32    Gage Brymer d. Kona Luu   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Shane Korber d. Nicholas Hu   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tyler Pham d. Blake Eggleston   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Shuhei Shibahara d. Trevor Dell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gregory Garcia d. Sean Kolar   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joe Davison d. Oliver Thornton   6-3; 7-5
  32    (4) Sahak Bazrganian d. Gannon Daynes   6-2; 6-1
  32    Stefan Menichella d. Alex Scheinman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Jayabharath Billa d. (6) Michael Elortegui   7-5; 6-1
  32    Greg Marifian d. Tyson West   6-4; 6-2
  32    Thomas Pura d. (8) Cameron Amyot   6-0; 6-2
  32    Lucas Ricor Da Silveira d. Maximillian Licona   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Daniel Faierman d. Mitch Krems   4-6; 6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Joe Davison d. Gregory Garcia   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Lucas Ricor Da Silveira d. (5) Samuel Todd   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Gregory Garcia d. Kona Luu   Wo (inj)
  QF    Joe Davison d. Nikolas Marino   Wo (inj)
  QF    Lucas Ricor Da Silveira d. Tyler Pham   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Samuel Todd d. Stefan Menichella   6-2; 6-7; 10-6
  QQ    Joe Davison d. Nicholas Hu   7-6; 1-6; 10-4
  QQ    Tyler Pham d. (3) Shuhei Shibahara   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Samuel Todd d. Maximillian Licona   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kona Luu d. Greg Marifian   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Hu d. Jayabharath Billa   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Joe Davison d. Trevor Dell   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (3) Shuhei Shibahara d. Oliver Thornton   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Tyler Pham d. Alex Scheinman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (5) Samuel Todd d. (8) Cameron Amyot   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Maximillian Licona d. Jack Sanford   Wo (inj)
  R1    (2) Warren Wood d. Conrad McKinnon   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
  R1    Kona Luu d. Stefan Farrar   Def (ns)
  R1    Nicholas Hu d. Blake Eggleston   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Trevor Dell d. Sean Kolar   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Oliver Thornton d. Gannon Daynes   4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Alex Scheinman d. (6) Michael Elortegui   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (8) Cameron Amyot d. Tyson West   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Maximillian Licona d. Mitch Krems   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 9, 2011 at 12:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative