L1 Eastern B18 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Winston Lin d. (2) Andrew Yaraghi   6-3
  PL    Noah Rubin d. Austin Kaplan   6-3; 6-7; 7-5
  SF    (2) Andrew Yaraghi d. Noah Rubin   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Winston Lin d. Austin Kaplan   6-2; 7-6
  QF    (2) Andrew Yaraghi d. (7) Matthew Barry   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Noah Rubin d. Eric Rubin   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Austin Kaplan d. Jonathan Cypers   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (1) Winston Lin d. Quentin Monaghan   6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Andrew Yaraghi d. Tyler Kratky   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Matthew Barry d. Samuel Lam   6-4; 7-6
  16    Noah Rubin d. Stefan Ilic   6-2; 6-0
  16    Eric Rubin d. (6) Jonathan Carcione   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Austin Kaplan d. Eric Brinzenskiy   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Cypers d. (4) Michael Lippens   7-6; 6-2
  16    Quentin Monaghan d. Ian Van Cott   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Winston Lin d. Jensen Reiter   7-6; 6-2
  32    (2) Andrew Yaraghi d. Jayson Glickman   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Tyler Kratky d. Eric Ambrosio   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Matthew Barry d. Austin Davidow   6-1; 7-6
  32    Samuel Lam d. Jonahiby Tauil   6-3; 6-3
  32    Stefan Ilic d. (3) Bert Vancura   6-3; 6-4
  32    Noah Rubin d. Aidan Talcott   7-5; 7-5
  32    (6) Jonathan Carcione d. Henry Steer   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Eric Rubin d. Nicholas Crystal   Wd (inj)
  32    Eric Brinzenskiy d. Alex Tropiano   Wd (emerg)
  32    Austin Kaplan d. Kiran Mani   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Cypers d. Brendan Henry   6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Michael Lippens d. Howard Weiss   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Ian Van Cott d. Ben Gilman   3-6; 7-6; 7-6
  32    Quentin Monaghan d. (5) Eric Halpern   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Jensen Reiter d. Alexander Van Cott   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Winston Lin d. Alex Ruderman   4-6; 6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Ian Van Cott d. Eric Rubin   Wo (inj)
  QF    Stefan Ilic d. Quentin Monaghan   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alexander Van Cott d. Jonathan Cypers   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    Ian Van Cott d. Jayson Glickman   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Henry Steer d. (3) Bert Vancura   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    Stefan Ilic d. (6) Jonathan Carcione   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Alexander Van Cott d. Samuel Lam   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jayson Glickman d. Jensen Reiter   6-2; 2-6; 15-13
  R2    Ian Van Cott d. Jonahiby Tauil   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (3) Bert Vancura d. (4) Michael Lippens   Wo (inj)
  R2    Henry Steer d. Eric Brinzenskiy   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (6) Jonathan Carcione d. Kiran Mani   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Stefan Ilic d. Brendan Henry   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Lam d. Ben Gilman   2-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Alexander Van Cott d. Tyler Kratky   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Jayson Glickman d. Eric Ambrosio   6-0; 7-6
  R1    Jonahiby Tauil d. Austin Davidow   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (3) Bert Vancura d. Aidan Talcott   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Brendan Henry d. Howard Weiss   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ben Gilman d. (5) Eric Halpern   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Van Cott d. Alex Ruderman   6-2; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 9, 2011 at 11:42 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative