Australian Open Junior Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) Mac Styslinger d. (16) Soichiro Moritani   6-3; 6-2
  16    (14) Thomas Szewczyk d. Chaleechan Tanasugarn   6-1; 6-1
  16    (10) Axel Alvarez Llamas d. (6) Kaichi Uchida   6-2; 7-5
  16    Thanasi Kokkinakis d. (15) Constantin Christ   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    (9) Jaden Grinter d. Todd Volmari   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Oriol Roca Batalla d. Laurent Lokoli   6-0; 6-1
  16    Darius Florin Bragusi d. (11) Arjun Kadhe   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Bruno Sant'Anna d. (13) Kazuma Kawachi   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (16) Soichiro Moritani d. Alexander Babanine   6-0; 6-2
  32    (8) Mac Styslinger d. Cesar Torres   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Thomas Szewczyk d. Andrew Zedde   6-3; 7-5
  32    Chaleechan Tanasugarn d. (7) Rakshay Thakkar   6-4; 6-2
  32    (10) Axel Alvarez Llamas d. Joshua Tran   7-5; 6-1
  32    (6) Kaichi Uchida d. Oliver Ceranic   6-2; 6-4
  32    (15) Constantin Christ d. Christopher O'Connell   7-5; 6-4
  32    Thanasi Kokkinakis d. (5) Zhaoyi Cao   WO
  32    (9) Jaden Grinter d. Yutaro Matsuzaki   6-0; 7-6(6)
  32    Todd Volmari d. (4) Patrik Fabian   7-5; 7-6(9)
  32    Laurent Lokoli d. (12) Emmett A. Egger   7-5; 7-6(10)
  32    (3) Oriol Roca Batalla d. Andrew Ochotta   6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Arjun Kadhe d. Jonathan Bejar   6-4; 6-1
  32    Darius Florin Bragusi d. (2) Shane Vinsant   4-6; 7-6(5); 8-6
  32    (13) Kazuma Kawachi d. Thien Nguyen Hoang   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Bruno Sant'Anna d. Juan Pablo Murra   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    (16) Soichiro Moritani d. James Dann   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Babanine d. MATEJ Buril   6-0; 6-4
  64    Cesar Torres d. Dylan M. McCloskey   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    (8) Mac Styslinger d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Thomas Szewczyk d. Harley Pearson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrew Zedde d. Photos Photiades   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Chaleechan Tanasugarn d. Stephen Theodorou   6-1; 6-3
  64    (7) Rakshay Thakkar d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Axel Alvarez Llamas d. Joel Braund   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joshua Tran d. Daniel Guccione   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Oliver Ceranic d. Aditya Ichsandi Haris   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (6) Kaichi Uchida d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Constantin Christ d. Marlino Pascual   6-2; 6-0
  64    Christopher O'Connell d. Andrew Poustie   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Thanasi Kokkinakis d. ISAAC Stoute   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Zhaoyi Cao d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Jaden Grinter d. [bye]  
  64    Yutaro Matsuzaki d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng   6-0; 6-0
  64    Todd Volmari d. Qun Gao   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    (4) Patrik Fabian d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Emmett A. Egger d. Andrew Macfarlane   6-0; 6-0
  64    Laurent Lokoli d. Darren K. Polkinghorne   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Ochotta d. Jacob Grills   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-3
  64    (3) Oriol Roca Batalla d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Arjun Kadhe d. Matt Roso   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Bejar d. Sirawit Yumuang   6-4; 6-1
  64    Darius Florin Bragusi d. Marshall Street   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Shane Vinsant d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Kazuma Kawachi d. Mitchell Burman   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Thien Nguyen Hoang d. Robert A. Allan   6-4; 6-0
  64    Juan Pablo Murra d. Charlie Nettlefold   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Bruno Sant'Anna d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2011 at 8:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative