Australian Open Junior Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) Mana Ayukawa d. Ashley Keir   6-3; 6-2
  16    Azra Hadzic d. (14) Skye Hopper   6-3; 6-2
  16    (6) Riko Sawayanagi d. Elizabeth James   6-3; 6-3
  16    (5) Nigina Abduraimova d. (9) Lina Padegimaite   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  16    (15) Teiwa Casey d. (4) Kriszina Kapitany   6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Natallia Vavulina d. Jespreet Tamber   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (2) Kanami Tsuji d. (10) Ingrid-Alexandra Radu   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    (13) Abbie Myers d. (1) Ayaka Okuno   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    Ashley Keir d. (11) Maria Sakkari   6-7(2); 6-4; 11-9
  32    (8) Mana Ayukawa d. Nicole Collie   6-2; 7-6(1)
  32    (14) Skye Hopper d. Aiko Yoshitomi   6-4; 6-4
  32    Azra Hadzic d. (7) Laura Deigman   6-4; 6-4
  32    Elizabeth James d. (12) Louise Boinay   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Riko Sawayanagi d. Philippa Tepper   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Lina Padegimaite d. Mary-Ann Balint   6-3; 0-6; 13-11
  32    (5) Nigina Abduraimova d. Mina Matsuba   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (15) Teiwa Casey d. Stephanie Hazell   6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Kriszina Kapitany d. Ashleigh Capannolo   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jespreet Tamber d. (16) Nova Patel   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (3) Natallia Vavulina d. Akiyo Kawasuji   6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Ingrid-Alexandra Radu d. Isabelle Wallace   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Kanami Tsuji d. Gussie O'Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  32    (13) Abbie Myers d. Nives Baric   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Ayaka Okuno d. Georgiana Ruhrig   6-3; 6-4
  64    (11) Maria Sakkari d. [bye]  
  64    Ashley Keir d. Ebony Panoho   6-3; 7-5
  64    Nicole Collie d. Brigitte Beck   7-6(3); 6-4
  64    (8) Mana Ayukawa d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Skye Hopper d. [bye]  
  64    Aiko Yoshitomi d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos   6-2; 6-2
  64    Azra Hadzic d. Natalla Khaniejo   6-2; 6-1
  64    (7) Laura Deigman d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Louise Boinay d. [bye]  
  64    Elizabeth James d. Masa Jovanovic   6-2; 6-2
  64    Philippa Tepper d. Miriam Ruth Lane   6-4; 6-2
  64    (6) Riko Sawayanagi d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Lina Padegimaite d. [bye]  
  64    Mary-Ann Balint d. Michaela Capannolo   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Mina Matsuba d. Taylor Capannolo   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Nigina Abduraimova d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Teiwa Casey d. [bye]  
  64    Stephanie Hazell d. Grace-Vertha Primikyrlidis   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  64    Ashleigh Capannolo d. AnnelyI Pokras   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) Kriszina Kapitany d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Nova Patel d. [bye]  
  64    Jespreet Tamber d. Alisa Jeregui   6-0; 6-1
  64    Akiyo Kawasuji d. Martina Hudaly   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    (3) Natallia Vavulina d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Ingrid-Alexandra Radu d. [bye]  
  64    Isabelle Wallace d. Molly Polak   3-6; 6-4; 4-3; Retired
  64    Gussie O'Sullivan d. Madeleine Skaras   6-1; 6-2
  64    (2) Kanami Tsuji d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Abbie Myers d. [bye]  
  64    Nives Baric d. Rachel Pisarev   6-1; 6-3
  64    Georgiana Ruhrig d. Genevieve McCloskey   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Ayaka Okuno d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2011 at 8:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative