SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Andrew Ball d. Jayabharath Billa   7-6(4); 6-4
  PL    Brandon Sutter d. Deepak Sabada   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Andrew Ball d. Deepak Sabada   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jayabharath Billa d. Brandon Sutter   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (2) Andrew Ball d. Richard Pham   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Deepak Sabada d. Nathan Law   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Sutter d. (5) Nico Lunardi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jayabharath Billa d. (1) Andrew Malozsak   6-3; 6-1
  16    (2) Andrew Ball d. Jonathan Katzman   6-3; 6-1
  16    Richard Pham d. Maksym Tsvetkov   6-2; 6-1
  16    Deepak Sabada d. Justin Chan   6-4; 6-3
  16    Nathan Law d. Joe Rivera   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Nico Lunardi d. Mark Meyer   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Brandon Sutter d. Matt Wang   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jayabharath Billa d. Wyatt Brown   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Andrew Malozsak d. Ryan Andrada   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Andrew Ball d. Joe Davison   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Katzman d. Trevor Unger   1-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Richard Pham d. (8) Amreet Mohanty   7-5; 6-0
  32    Maksym Tsvetkov d. Wyatt Kershaw   6-0; 6-0
  32    Deepak Sabada d. (4) Jon Wang   6-1; 6-0
  32    Justin Chan d. Nikhil Krishna   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joe Rivera d. (6) Tyler Gadbois   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Nathan Law d. Jeremy Csimma   6-4; 7-5
  32    Mark Meyer d. Stefan Loop   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Nico Lunardi d. Stuart Miller   7-6; 7-6
  32    Matt Wang d. Brian Aria   7-6(5); 6-7(11); 7-6(13)
  32    Brandon Sutter d. (3) Andrew Carlisle   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Jayabharath Billa d. Brian Sun   6-2; 1-6; 6-6Ret (inj)
  32    Wyatt Brown d. (7) Max Vogt   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Ryan Andrada d. Sean Kolar   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Andrew Malozsak d. Joey Brandt   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Andrada d. (1) Andrew Malozsak   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ryan Andrada d. Richard Pham   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Andrew Malozsak d. Brian Sun   6-3; 0-6; 10-7
  QF    Ryan Andrada d. Nathan Law   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Richard Pham d. Mark Meyer   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Andrew Malozsak d. Justin Chan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brian Sun d. (5) Nico Lunardi   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Ryan Andrada d. (8) Amreet Mohanty   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Mark Meyer d. Matt Wang   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Justin Chan d. Stuart Miller   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Brian Sun d. Sean Kolar   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R2    Ryan Andrada d. Joe Davison   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  R2    (8) Amreet Mohanty d. Wyatt Brown   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Matt Wang d. (4) Jon Wang   1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Mark Meyer d. (6) Tyler Gadbois   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Stuart Miller d. Joe Rivera   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Justin Chan d. (3) Andrew Carlisle   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Brian Sun d. Maksym Tsvetkov   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Sean Kolar d. Jonathan Katzman   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Joe Davison d. Trevor Unger   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (8) Amreet Mohanty d. Wyatt Kershaw   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (4) Jon Wang d. Nikhil Krishna   Wd (ill)
  R1    (6) Tyler Gadbois d. Jeremy Csimma   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Stuart Miller d. Stefan Loop   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (3) Andrew Carlisle d. Brian Aria   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brian Sun d. (7) Max Vogt   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sean Kolar d. Joey Brandt   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 7, 2011 at 1:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative