ITF/LTAT Junior Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Sean Berman d. (1) Jeson Patrombon   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (6) Sean Berman d. (8) Stefan Lindmark   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. (7) Pedja Krstin   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-4
  QF    (8) Stefan Lindmark d. (14) Jae Hwan Kim   7-6(2); 7-6(4)
  QF    (6) Sean Berman d. Andrew Harris   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (7) Pedja Krstin d. Enzo Couacaud   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. (10) Teodor Nicolae Marin   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  16    (14) Jae Hwan Kim d. (2) Nikola Milojevic   6-3; 6-3
  16    (8) Stefan Lindmark d. Juan Pablo Murra   6-2; 6-0
  16    Andrew Harris d. Gregoire Barrere   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    (6) Sean Berman d. (12) Robin Kern   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Pedja Krstin d. Jaden Grinter   6-2; 6-3
  16    Enzo Couacaud d. (16) Emmett A. Egger   6-4; 6-4
  16    (10) Teodor Nicolae Marin d. Jordan Thompson   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. Paul Monteban   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Nikola Milojevic d. Qun Gao   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Jae Hwan Kim d. Pruchya Isarow   6-3; 6-2
  32    Juan Pablo Murra d. (9) Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea   7-5; 7-6(3)
  32    (8) Stefan Lindmark d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul   6-4; 6-2
  32    Andrew Harris d. (4) Jannick Lupescu   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Gregoire Barrere d. (13) Rishabdev Raman   6-3; 6-4
  32    (12) Robin Kern d. Joshua Ward-Hibbert   6-0; 6-4
  32    (6) Sean Berman d. Chieh-Fu Wang   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Pedja Krstin d. Soichiro Moritani   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jaden Grinter d. (11) Maxim Lunkin   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (16) Emmett A. Egger d. Warit Sornbutnark   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Enzo Couacaud d. (3) Julien Cagnina   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  32    Jordan Thompson d. (5) Luis Patino   6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Teodor Nicolae Marin d. Chih-Jen Ho   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Paul Monteban d. (15) Xin Gao   6-1; 6-2
  32    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. Morgan Johansson   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) Nikola Milojevic d. [bye]  
  64    Qun Gao d. Ryota Kishi   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Pruchya Isarow d. Chi-Shan Jao   6-2; 6-4
  64    (14) Jae Hwan Kim d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea d. [bye]  
  64    Juan Pablo Murra d. Patrick Elias   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul d. Roberto Cid   6-2; 6-4
  64    (8) Stefan Lindmark d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Jannick Lupescu d. [bye]  
  64    Andrew Harris d. Noppawit Satprertpky   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gregoire Barrere d. Nattan Benjasupawan   6-2; 6-2
  64    (13) Rishabdev Raman d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Robin Kern d. [bye]  
  64    Joshua Ward-Hibbert d. Luyao Wang   7-5; 6-3
  64    Chieh-Fu Wang d. Sirawit Yumuang   6-1; 6-3
  64    (6) Sean Berman d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Pedja Krstin d. [bye]  
  64    Soichiro Moritani d. Noppawat Satprertpry   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jaden Grinter d. Zhaoyi Cao   6-2; 6-7(1); 6-2
  64    (11) Maxim Lunkin d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Emmett A. Egger d. [bye]  
  64    Warit Sornbutnark d. Jannis Kahlke   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Enzo Couacaud d. Nick Kyrgios   6-2; 7-5
  64    (3) Julien Cagnina d. [bye]  
  64    (5) Luis Patino d. [bye]  
  64    Jordan Thompson d. William Kwok   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Chih-Jen Ho d. Nuttanon Kadchapanan   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    (10) Teodor Nicolae Marin d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Xin Gao d. [bye]  
  64    Paul Monteban d. Punn Bodhidatta   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Morgan Johansson d. Edward Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  64    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 13, 2011 at 1:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative