Greensboro March Madness Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Robbie Mudge d. (5) Will Suk   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (4) William Kent d. (3) Chad Hoskins   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (5) Will Suk d. (3) Chad Hoskins   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Robbie Mudge d. (4) William Kent   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    (5) Will Suk d. (2) Landon Kinsey   7-6(3); 6-2
  QF    (3) Chad Hoskins d. (8) A.J. Stilwell   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) William Kent d. Matthew Daly   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    (1) Robbie Mudge d. (6) Connor Clements   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Landon Kinsey d. Tito Poplawski   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Will Suk d. Healy Fuess   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Chad Hoskins d. Graham Pearson   6-0; 6-2
  16    (8) A.J. Stilwell d. Blake Dunlap   6-0; 7-6
  16    Matthew Daly d. Dale Fetterman   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) William Kent d. Matt Stachowiak   6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Connor Clements d. Morris Porter   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Robbie Mudge d. Mason Robb   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Landon Kinsey d. Allen Jackson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Tito Poplawski d. Mitchell Lewis   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Will Suk d. Stephen Miller   6-0; 6-0
  32    Healy Fuess d. Kristian Perks   7-6; 3-2Ret (inj)
  32    (3) Chad Hoskins d. Daniel Hardesty   6-1; 6-2
  32    Graham Pearson d. Alex Pollock   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) A.J. Stilwell d. Will Albright   6-1; 6-2
  32    Blake Dunlap d. William Bryan   6-0; 6-4
  32    Dale Fetterman d. Alex Gaines   Wd (ill)
  32    Matthew Daly d. (7) Jonathan Allen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Matt Stachowiak d. Brandon Roycroft   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) William Kent d. Nick Lamart   6-1; 6-3
  32    Morris Porter d. Lewis Young   6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Connor Clements d. Michael Smith   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mason Robb d. Gregory Galush   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Robbie Mudge d. Parks Thompson   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Landon Kinsey d. Matthew Daly   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Landon Kinsey d. Allen Jackson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Daly d. (6) Connor Clements   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  QF    Allen Jackson d. (8) A.J. Stilwell   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    (2) Landon Kinsey d. Will Albright   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (6) Connor Clements d. Nick Lamart   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Daly d. Parks Thompson   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Allen Jackson d. Morris Porter   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Will Albright d. Matt Stachowiak   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Nick Lamart d. (7) Jonathan Allen   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Parks Thompson d. Michael Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Allen Jackson d. Mason Robb   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Morris Porter d. Stephen Miller   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matt Stachowiak d. Daniel Hardesty   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Will Albright d. Dale Fetterman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (7) Jonathan Allen d. Blake Dunlap   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Nick Lamart d. Graham Pearson   6-1; 6-7(4); 1-0(3)
  R2    Michael Smith d. Healy Fuess   7-6(1); 6-1
  R2    Parks Thompson d. Tito Poplawski   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  R1    Allen Jackson d. Mitchell Lewis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Miller d. Kristian Perks   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Hardesty d. Alex Pollock   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Will Albright d. William Bryan   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Nick Lamart d. Brandon Roycroft   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Smith d. Lewis Young   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Parks Thompson d. Gregory Galush   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2011 at 5:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative