17th Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Andrew Whittington d. (1) Jeson Patrombon   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    (2) Andrew Whittington d. Robin Kern   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. Jannis Kahlke   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Andrew Whittington d. (5) Nikola Milojevic   4-6; 6-2; 5-0; Retired
  QF    Robin Kern d. Enzo Couacaud   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Jannis Kahlke d. (7) Jannick Lupescu   2-6; 6-0; 7-6(6)
  QF    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. (6) Julien Cagnina   6-0; 7-5
  16    (2) Andrew Whittington d. Patrick Elias   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Nikola Milojevic d. (9) Filip Peliwo   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Enzo Couacaud d. (4) Luke Saville   3-6; 6-4; 4-1; Retired
  16    Robin Kern d. (10) Luis Patino   6-2; 7-5
  16    (7) Jannick Lupescu d. (11) Sean Berman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jannis Kahlke d. (15) Jeroen Vanneste   6-4; 7-6(0)
  16    (6) Julien Cagnina d. (12) Pedja Krstin   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. Nick Kyrgios   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Andrew Whittington d. Jonas Merckx   6-3; 6-1
  32    Patrick Elias d. (16) Teodor Nicolae Marin   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Filip Peliwo d. Hong Chung   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Nikola Milojevic d. Roberto Cid   6-4; 7-5
  32    (4) Luke Saville d. Rishabdev Raman   6-3; 6-4
  32    Enzo Couacaud d. (13) Stefan Lindmark   6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Luis Patino d. Maxim Lunkin   6-4; 6-4
  32    Robin Kern d. (8) Kimmer Coppejans   6-0; 6-3
  32    (7) Jannick Lupescu d. Jae Hwan Kim   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Sean Berman d. Soichiro Moritani   6-1; 6-4
  32    (15) Jeroen Vanneste d. Samuel Monette   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jannis Kahlke d. (3) Ben Wagland   6-4; 6-3
  32    (6) Julien Cagnina d. Jordan Thompson   6-3; 6-0
  32    (12) Pedja Krstin d. Gregoire Barrere   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nick Kyrgios d. (14) Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. Emmett A. Egger   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    (2) Andrew Whittington d. [bye]  
  64    Jonas Merckx d. Robert Carter   6-4; 6-1
  64    Patrick Elias d. Xin Gao   6-2; 6-3
  64    (16) Teodor Nicolae Marin d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Filip Peliwo d. [bye]  
  64    Hong Chung d. Ariez Elyaas Deen Heshaam   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Roberto Cid d. Joey Swaysland   3-6; 7-6(8); 7-6(3)
  64    (5) Nikola Milojevic d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Luke Saville d. [bye]  
  64    Rishabdev Raman d. Colin Wei Ming Wong   6-1; 6-4
  64    Enzo Couacaud d. Christian Nicholas Bunea   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Stefan Lindmark d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Luis Patino d. [bye]  
  64    Maxim Lunkin d. Warit Sornbutnark   6-3; 6-0
  64    Robin Kern d. Chieh-Fu Wang   6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Kimmer Coppejans d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Jannick Lupescu d. [bye]  
  64    Jae Hwan Kim d. Chi-Shan Jao   7-6(2); 7-5
  64    Soichiro Moritani d. Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) Sean Berman d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Jeroen Vanneste d. [bye]  
  64    Samuel Monette d. Jaden Grinter   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-2
  64    Jannis Kahlke d. Zhaoyi Cao   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    (3) Ben Wagland d. [bye]  
  64    (6) Julien Cagnina d. [bye]  
  64    Jordan Thompson d. Morgan Johansson   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Gregoire Barrere d. Mohd Assri Merzuki   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (12) Pedja Krstin d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea d. [bye]  
  64    Nick Kyrgios d. Siu-Fai Kelvin Lam   6-1; 6-3
  64    Emmett A. Egger d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul   6-3; 3-6; 3-4; Retired
  64    (1) Jeson Patrombon d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 20, 2011 at 10:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative