Topspin Annual Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Nicholas Bybel d. Sammy Schwartz   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (2) Brent Lett d. Wood Benton   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (4) Nicholas Bybel d. (2) Brent Lett   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sammy Schwartz d. Wood Benton   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Brent Lett d. (5) Allen Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Nicholas Bybel d. (5) Andrew Barnes   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Wood Benton d. Joel Roberts   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Sammy Schwartz d. Thomas Low   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Brent Lett d. Patrick Hackling   6-0; 6-2
  16    (5) Allen Jackson d. Mathieu Erramuzpe   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Nicholas Bybel d. Zack Wooten   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Andrew Barnes d. Nicholas Palaio   6-1; 6-2
  16    Wood Benton d. (5) Sam Yates   6-1; 6-4
  16    Joel Roberts d. James O'Brien   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sammy Schwartz d. Joseph Bishop   6-2; 6-3
  16    Thomas Low d. Chris Clark   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Brent Lett d. Eric Buchalter   6-1; 6-0
  32    Patrick Hackling d. Peter Surovic   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Allen Jackson d. Justin Payton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mathieu Erramuzpe d. James Elliget   6-4; 6-3
  32    (4) Nicholas Bybel d. David Sklar   6-3; 6-3
  32    Zack Wooten d. Nicholas Butler   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Andrew Barnes d. Austin Williams   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Palaio d. Malcolm Kates   6-4; 7-6(0)
  32    Wood Benton d. Geoffrey Traeger   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Sam Yates d. Grant Parker   7-5; 6-2
  32    Joel Roberts d. Matthew Kaye   6-2; 6-3
  32    James O'Brien d. Nathan Gillespie   6-4; 6-0
  32    Sammy Schwartz d. Kenneth Cazort   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Bishop d. (5) Alex Nolley   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Thomas Low d. Alan Pearce   6-3; 6-1
  32    Chris Clark d. (1) Paul Reed   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(1)

Consolation:
  F    (5) Allen Jackson d. Thomas Low   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (5) Allen Jackson d. (5) Andrew Barnes   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Thomas Low d. Joel Roberts   Wo (inj)
  QF    (5) Andrew Barnes d. Joseph Bishop   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Allen Jackson d. David Sklar   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Low d. Nicholas Palaio   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Joel Roberts d. (1) Paul Reed   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Joseph Bishop d. Chris Clark   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  QQ    David Sklar d. (5) Sam Yates   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Nicholas Palaio d. Matthew Kaye   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (1) Paul Reed d. (5) Alex Nolley   7-6; 3-6; 11-9
  R2    Chris Clark d. Peter Surovic   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Bishop d. James Elliget   6-0; 6-2
  R2    David Sklar d. James O'Brien   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (5) Sam Yates d. Malcolm Kates   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Palaio d. Geoffrey Traeger   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Kaye d. Zack Wooten   6-3; 7-6
  R2    (5) Alex Nolley d. Mathieu Erramuzpe   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  R2    (1) Paul Reed d. Patrick Hackling   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Peter Surovic d. Eric Buchalter   6-2; 6-4
  R1    James Elliget d. Justin Payton   7-6; 6-1
  R1    David Sklar d. Nicholas Butler   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Malcolm Kates d. Austin Williams   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  R1    Geoffrey Traeger d. Grant Parker   7-5; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  R1    Matthew Kaye d. Nathan Gillespie   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (5) Alex Nolley d. Kenneth Cazort   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (1) Paul Reed d. Alan Pearce   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 20, 2011 at 7:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative