USTA International Spring Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying   
  16    Anthony Tsodikov d. Kristofer Yee   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Henry Craig d. Calvin Mark   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Stefan Menichella d. Andrew Scholnick   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brendan McClain d. James Ireland   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brendan Aguilar d. Jonathan Hammel   7-5Ret (inj)
  16    Ernesto Escobedo d. Quentin Monaghan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Edward Nguyen d. (9) James Boyd   6-1; 6-1
  16    Denis Nguyen d. Samuel Todd   6-2; 6-2
  32    Anthony Tsodikov d. Tyler Pham   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kristofer Yee d. (8) Alan Nunez   6-3; 6-2
  32    Henry Craig d. (11) Brendon Josephson   6-1; 6-2
  32    Calvin Mark d. (7) Andrei Apostol   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Andrew Scholnick d. Sahak Bazrganian   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Stefan Menichella d. (6) Keaton Cullimore   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brendan McClain d. (15) Ace Matias   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    James Ireland d. Gannon Daynes   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  32    Jonathan Hammel d. (12) Tony Kostadinov   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brendan Aguilar d. Jack McCullers   6-3; 6-0
  32    Quentin Monaghan d. Seth Stolar   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ernesto Escobedo d. John Pearce   7-5; 6-2
  32    (9) James Boyd d. Shuhei Shibahara   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Edward Nguyen d. Lestter Yeh   7-5; 6-1
  32    Samuel Todd d. (16) Reo Asami   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Denis Nguyen d. (1) Luis Patino   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    Tyler Pham d. (14) Charles Boyce   6-4; 6-3
  64    Anthony Tsodikov d. Cristobal Rivera   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Kristofer Yee d. Skyler Butts   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Alan Nunez d. Jonathan Poon   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (11) Brendon Josephson d. David Blakeley   6-3; 6-2
  64    Henry Craig d. Bernardo Saraiva   6-3; 6-0
  64    Calvin Mark d. Rafael Lira   6-2; 6-2
  64    (7) Andrei Apostol d. Lucas Ricor Da Silveira   6-1; 6-4
  64    Sahak Bazrganian d. (10) Rafael Davidian   7-6(7); 6-2
  64    Andrew Scholnick d. Maximillian Licona   Wd (inj)
  64    Stefan Menichella d. Diego Loya   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Keaton Cullimore d. Justin Agbayani   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Ace Matias d. Jonathan Ho   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brendan McClain d. Jacob Lousche   6-0; 6-1
  64    James Ireland d. Bayo Philips   6-4; 6-1
  64    Gannon Daynes d. (5) Jorge Andres Forseck Plauchu   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    (12) Tony Kostadinov d. Wyatt Houghton   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Hammel d. Jacob Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  64    Brendan Aguilar d. Manhon Ko   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jack McCullers d. (4) Everth Dzib Peraza   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Quentin Monaghan d. (13) Josh Hagar   6-3; 6-3
  64    Seth Stolar d. Dante Saleh   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    John Pearce d. David Proctor   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ernesto Escobedo d. (3) Mauricio Fosado Lopez   7-5; 6-4
  64    (9) James Boyd d. Edward Kim   6-4; 6-3
  64    Shuhei Shibahara d. Caryl Hernandez   6-4; 6-2
  64    Lestter Yeh d. Tyler Hansen   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Edward Nguyen d. Christopher Kipouras   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  64    (16) Reo Asami d. Errol Smith   6-1; 6-4
  64    Samuel Todd d. Brandon Clark   6-1; 6-1
  64    Denis Nguyen d. Alex Scheinman   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2011 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative