USTA International Spring Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (14) Noah Rubin d. (6) Nikko Madregallejo   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(5)
  SF    (14) Noah Rubin d. Ciro Riccardi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (6) Nikko Madregallejo d. (10) Stephen Watson   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Aidan Jiang d. Tanner Smith   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Riley Smith d. Trevor Johnson   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
  QF    Masayoshi Ono d. Alexander Loh   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nikolas Ramadan d. Garrett Mak   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marcos Giron d. (1) Bjorn Fratangelo   7-6(6); 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Marcos Giron d. (13) Patrik Fabian   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Bjorn Fratangelo d. (10) Mac Styslinger   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Anthony Tsodikov d. Kristofer Yee   7-6(4); 6-2
  16    Henry Craig d. Calvin Mark   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Stefan Menichella d. Andrew Scholnick   6-4; 6-2
  16    Brendan McClain d. James Ireland   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brendan Aguilar d. Jonathan Hammel   7-5Ret (inj)
  16    Ernesto Escobedo d. Quentin Monaghan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Edward Nguyen d. (9) James Boyd   6-1; 6-1
  16    Denis Nguyen d. Samuel Todd   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Yuki Chiang d. (8) Marie Norris   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (8) Marie Norris d. Kiah Generette   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  SF    Yuki Chiang d. (9) Kimberly Yee   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Taylor LeFridge d. Katie Ta   6-2; 6-4
  16    Natalie Greer Da Silveira d. Cara Kemp   6-1; 6-0
  16    Stephanie Hazell d. Danielle Garrido   Def (late)
  16    Jada Hart d. Melissa Baker   6-2; 6-3
  16    Andrea Kevakian d. Marnie Stokes   6-3; 6-0
  16    Victoria Robertson d. Proyfon Lohaphaisan   6-0; 6-1
  16    Megan McCray d. Minami Lam   6-1; 6-2
  16    Constance Branstine d. Nicole Yermanos   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Chiang/Pereira d. (1) Miller-Krasilnikov/O'Loughlin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Chiang/Pereira d. Hance/Profit   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Miller-Krasilnikov/O'Loughlin d. Manji/Sherif   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Crawford d. (3) Madison Keys   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Samantha Crawford d. (2) Grace Min   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Madison Keys d. Brooke Austin   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (8) Jessica Wacnik d. Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum   6-3; 6-4
  16    (13) Alexandra Morozova d. (7) Katya Vasilyev   7-5; 6-1
  16    (6) Nicole Long d. Jacqueline Crawford   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Melissa Kopinski d. Amy Zhu   6-1; 6-0
  16    Joanna Smith d. Sophia Bott   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Giuliana Olmos d. (9) Peggy Porter   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Mayo Hibi d. (10) Janet Liu   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Lorraine Guillermo d. Zoe Katz   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2011 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative