Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Hayley Carter d. (5) Ashley Kitchen   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (4) Reeree Li d. (7) Nicole Laduca   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (5) Ashley Kitchen d. (7) Nicole Laduca   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (9) Hayley Carter d. (4) Reeree Li   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (7) Nicole Laduca d. (2) Mary Jeremiah   7-6(3)); 6-1
  QF    (5) Ashley Kitchen d. (9) Clare Mendell   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Reeree Li d. (6) Laura Patterson   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (9) Hayley Carter d. (8) Kristina Mathis   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Mary Jeremiah d. (9) Kate Lanier   6-0; 7-6(7)
  16    (7) Nicole Laduca d. Tolley Rice   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  16    (9) Clare Mendell d. Smith Hinton   7-6(3); 6-4
  16    (5) Ashley Kitchen d. Abigail Owens   7-6(5); 7-6(7)
  16    (6) Laura Patterson d. Monica Mitta   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Reeree Li d. (9) Karlee Bryde   6-4; 6-1
  16    (8) Kristina Mathis d. Shannon Murdy   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (9) Hayley Carter d. (1) Madeleine Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Mary Jeremiah d. Katie Polk   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Kate Lanier d. Stephanie Woods   7-5; 6-2
  32    (7) Nicole Laduca d. Caroline Holland   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tolley Rice d. Lindsey Liles   6-4; 6-4
  32    Smith Hinton d. (3) Allison Miller   3-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
  32    (9) Clare Mendell d. Macy Polk   7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Ashley Kitchen d. Kirsten Ward   6-2; 6-4
  32    Abigail Owens d. Megan Kelly   6-3; 6-2
  32    Monica Mitta d. (9) Brittany Yang   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Laura Patterson d. Kealee Heffner   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Karlee Bryde d. Kennedy Womack   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Reeree Li d. Narcissa Summerall   6-1; 6-3
  32    Shannon Murdy d. (9) Summer Ralston   6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Kristina Mathis d. Taylor Casey   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Hayley Carter d. Katie Porter   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Madeleine Hamilton d. Julia S Bodea   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Mary Jeremiah d. Ali Rowden   6-2; 6-0
  64    Katie Polk d. Marisa Pereira   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Kate Lanier d. Monica Behrle   6-2; 6-1
  64    Stephanie Woods d. Mackenzie Lasure   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    (7) Nicole Laduca d. Clare Cox   6-3; 6-3
  64    Caroline Holland d. Rebecca Thomas   6-4; 6-3
  64    Tolley Rice d. (9) Linda Shin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lindsey Liles d. Emily Waters   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Allison Miller d. Hannah Ecleberry   6-1; 6-0
  64    Smith Hinton d. Taylor Lefton   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Clare Mendell d. Tessa Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  64    Macy Polk d. Mary Shutley   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Ashley Kitchen d. Shannon Bettiol   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kirsten Ward d. Cara Motz   6-2; 6-1
  64    Abigail Owens d. Brooke Donnelly   6-4; 6-0
  64    Megan Kelly d. Spirit Edley   6-0; 6-3
  64    Monica Mitta d. Sarah Gail Niebur   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Brittany Yang d. Summer Bowlin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kealee Heffner d. Carson Shell   7-5; 6-4
  64    (6) Laura Patterson d. Caroline Hudson   6-0; 6-4
  64    Kennedy Womack d. Nicole Nielly   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Karlee Bryde d. Erin Meyer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Narcissa Summerall d. Lindsay Nochowicz   6-0; 6-3
  64    (4) Reeree Li d. Henssey Ngo   6-0; 7-5
  64    Shannon Murdy d. Sarah Thomas   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Summer Ralston d. Winifred Yeates   6-2; 6-1
  64    Taylor Casey d. Cristalei Polk   6-4; 6-4
  64    (8) Kristina Mathis d. Elizabeth Martin   6-1; 6-3
  64    Katie Porter d. Christie Nunnemann   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Hayley Carter d. Diana Dimarco   6-0; 6-0
  64    Julia S Bodea d. Katherine Schofield   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (8) Kristina Mathis d. (6) Laura Patterson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Mary Jeremiah d. (9) Clare Mendell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Laura Patterson d. Abigail Owens   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (8) Kristina Mathis d. Tolley Rice   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (2) Mary Jeremiah d. (1) Madeleine Hamilton   3-6; 6-4; 14-12
  QF    (9) Clare Mendell d. (9) Karlee Bryde   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    Abigail Owens d. Taylor Casey   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
  QQ    Tolley Rice d. (9) Brittany Yang   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (1) Madeleine Hamilton d. (3) Allison Miller   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Karlee Bryde d. Monica Mitta   Wo (ill)
  R3    Abigail Owens d. Katie Porter   6-1; 7-6(1))
  R3    Taylor Casey d. Smith Hinton   6-3Ret (ill)
  R3    Tolley Rice d. Kennedy Womack   7-6(5)); 6-3
  R3    (9) Brittany Yang d. (9) Kate Lanier   7-6(19); 6-2
  R3    (1) Madeleine Hamilton d. Caroline Hudson   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (3) Allison Miller d. Shannon Murdy   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  R3    (9) Karlee Bryde d. Cristalei Polk   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Monica Mitta d. Stephanie Woods   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Katie Porter d. Julia S Bodea   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  3Q    Taylor Casey d. (9) Summer Ralston   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Kennedy Womack d. Narcissa Summerall   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    (9) Brittany Yang d. Kealee Heffner   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Caroline Hudson d. Megan Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (3) Allison Miller d. Macy Polk   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Cristalei Polk d. Sarah Thomas   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Stephanie Woods d. Katherine Schofield   7-6(4); 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Julia S Bodea d. Ali Rowden   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Katie Porter d. Mackenzie Lasure   7-6(2); 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Taylor Casey d. Clare Cox   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (9) Summer Ralston d. Emily Waters   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Narcissa Summerall d. Hannah Ecleberry   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kennedy Womack d. Mary Shutley   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kealee Heffner d. Cara Motz   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (9) Brittany Yang d. Brooke Donnelly   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Megan Kelly d. Summer Bowlin   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Caroline Hudson d. Kirsten Ward   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Macy Polk d. Nicole Nielly   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (3) Allison Miller d. Henssey Ngo   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Sarah Thomas d. Lindsey Liles   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Cristalei Polk d. Caroline Holland   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Stephanie Woods d. Christie Nunnemann   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Katherine Schofield d. Katie Polk   6-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Ali Rowden d. Marisa Pereira   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mackenzie Lasure d. Monica Behrle   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Clare Cox d. Rebecca Thomas   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Emily Waters d. (9) Linda Shin   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Hannah Ecleberry d. Taylor Lefton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Mary Shutley d. Tessa Johnson   4-6; 7-5; 12-10
  R1    Cara Motz d. Shannon Bettiol   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Donnelly d. Spirit Edley   Def (ns)
  R1    Summer Bowlin d. Sarah Gail Niebur   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Caroline Hudson d. Carson Shell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Nicole Nielly d. Erin Meyer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Henssey Ngo d. Lindsay Nochowicz   5-7; 6-4; 11-9
  R1    Sarah Thomas d. Winifred Yeates   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cristalei Polk d. Elizabeth Martin   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Christie Nunnemann d. Diana Dimarco   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2011 at 2:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative