USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (8) Gage Brymer d. (2) Ronnie Schneider   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    (17) Jc Aragone d. (4) Gregory Garcia   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Ronnie Schneider d. (4) Gregory Garcia   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (8) Gage Brymer d. (17) Jc Aragone   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Ronnie Schneider d. (5) Nikko Madregallejo   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Gregory Garcia d. (6) Trey Daniel   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (8) Gage Brymer d. (3) Luca Corinteli   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (17) Jc Aragone d. (11) Spencer Papa   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Ronnie Schneider d. Drew Dawson   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. (9) George Goldhoff   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Gregory Garcia d. (15) Edward Covalschi   7-5; 6-4
  16    (6) Trey Daniel d. (12) Stefan Menichella   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Gage Brymer d. (13) Jack Murray   6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) Luca Corinteli d. (10) Abraham Hewko   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    (17) Jc Aragone d. (17) Brandon Sutter   6-4; 7-6(7)
  16    (11) Spencer Papa d. (1) Thomas Pura   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    (2) Ronnie Schneider d. (17) Daniel Kerznerman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Drew Dawson d. (17) Robbie Bellamy   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. (17) Elliott Orkin   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) George Goldhoff d. Henry Craig   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    (4) Gregory Garcia d. Quentin Monaghan   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  32    (15) Edward Covalschi d. Thomas Mayronne   6-2; 7-5
  32    (6) Trey Daniel d. (17) Richard Pham   7-6(9); 6-4
  32    (12) Stefan Menichella d. (17) Benjamin Tso   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (13) Jack Murray d. (17) Mac Roy   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Gage Brymer d. (17) Noah Rubin   6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Abraham Hewko d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-1; 7-5
  32    (3) Luca Corinteli d. Michael Guzman   6-3; 6-3
  32    (17) Brandon Sutter d. (16) Brendan McClain   6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    (17) Jc Aragone d. (7) Yale Goldberg   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Spencer Papa d. Konrad Zieba   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Thomas Pura d. Yannik Mahlangu   1-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    (2) Ronnie Schneider d. Joseph Di Giulio   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (17) Daniel Kerznerman d. Sean Donohue   6-0; 6-1
  64    Drew Dawson d. Alex Giannini   6-1; 6-4
  64    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. Carl Reid   6-1; 6-4
  64    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. Joshua Yablon   6-4; 6-4
  64    (17) Elliott Orkin d. David Wilczynski   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  64    (9) George Goldhoff d. John Carswell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Henry Craig d. (17) Martin Redlicki   6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) Gregory Garcia d. Alexandru Gozun   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Quentin Monaghan d. (17) Christopher Vrabel   7-5; 6-1
  64    (15) Edward Covalschi d. Matthew Nardella   6-3; 6-1
  64    Thomas Mayronne d. (17) Elliott Sprecher   6-2; 6-1
  64    (6) Trey Daniel d. Oliver Landert   6-4; 6-4
  64    (17) Richard Pham d. Mac Rechan   6-1; 6-0
  64    (12) Stefan Menichella d. Ciro Riccardi   6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Benjamin Tso d. Samuel Shropshire   6-3; 7-5
  64    (17) Mac Roy d. Sam Edwards   7-5; 6-4
  64    (13) Jack Murray d. William Chiu   7-5; 6-3
  64    (17) Noah Rubin d. Ryan Andrada   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Gage Brymer d. Hunter Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. (17) Stephen Watson   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    (10) Abraham Hewko d. Tyler Hansen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Guzman d. (17) Aidan Talcott   6-7(2); 6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Luca Corinteli d. Dylan Brown   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (17) Brandon Sutter d. John Hobie Hotard   6-3; 6-4
  64    (16) Brendan McClain d. Juan Sheppard   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    (17) Jc Aragone d. Tyler Lu   6-4; 6-1
  64    (7) Yale Goldberg d. Jeremy Lynn   6-1; 6-0
  64    Konrad Zieba d. Jonathan Poon   6-0; 6-1
  64    (11) Spencer Papa d. Alexander Solonin   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    Yannik Mahlangu d. Benjamin Donovan   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Thomas Pura d. A.J. Catanzariti   6-4; 6-2
  128    (2) Ronnie Schneider d. Brian Sun   7-6(2); 7-6(2)
  128    Joseph Di Giulio d. Hayden Sabatka   6-4; 6-2
  128    (17) Daniel Kerznerman d. Edward Kim   6-0; 6-3
  128    Sean Donohue d. Stefan Kozlov   6-4; 6-3
  128    Alex Giannini d. (14) Justin Chan   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    Drew Dawson d. Bayo Philips   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
  128    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. Dylan Steffens   6-2; 6-1
  128    Carl Reid d. Benjamin Vierra   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  128    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. Brett Moorhead   6-3; 6-1
  128    Joshua Yablon d. Michael Kay   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(7)
  128    (17) Elliott Orkin d. Anton Zykov   7-5; 6-2
  128    David Wilczynski d. Dennis Druzhinsky   6-3; 6-2
  128    (9) George Goldhoff d. Parker Evertsen   6-1; 6-0
  128    John Carswell d. Mitch Stewart   6-4; 6-4
  128    (17) Martin Redlicki d. Sebastian Beltrame   6-7(0); 6-3; 6-1
  128    Henry Craig d. Nathan Roper   6-0; 6-0
  128    (4) Gregory Garcia d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  128    Alexandru Gozun d. Christian Vieira   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  128    (17) Christopher Vrabel d. Tyler Kratky   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  128    Quentin Monaghan d. Ian Dempster   6-2; 6-1
  128    (15) Edward Covalschi d. Matthew Dunn   6-1; 6-2
  128    Matthew Nardella d. Zandrix Acob   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  128    (17) Elliott Sprecher d. Joshua Wardell   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  128    Thomas Mayronne d. Garrett Auproux   6-3; 6-2
  128    (6) Trey Daniel d. Grant Riechmann   6-2; 7-5
  128    Oliver Landert d. Maximilian Schmidt   6-1; 6-1
  128    (17) Richard Pham d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-2; 7-6(1)
  128    Mac Rechan d. Blake Anthony   6-3; 6-0
  128    (12) Stefan Menichella d. William Jou   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ciro Riccardi d. Daniel O'Connor   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) Benjamin Tso d. Grant Zukeran   6-1; 6-3
  128    Samuel Shropshire d. Yates Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Sam Edwards d. Jordan Portner   7-6(6); 6-2
  128    (17) Mac Roy d. Kellen Bates   6-4; 6-4
  128    William Chiu d. Christopher Barrus   6-2; 6-0
  128    (13) Jack Murray d. Daniel Morkovine   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  128    Ryan Andrada d. Myles Tang   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Noah Rubin d. Collin Altamirano   6-1; 6-4
  128    Hunter Johnson d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  128    (8) Gage Brymer d. Conrad Harron   6-2; 6-1
  128    Strong Kirchheimer d. Brendon Kempin   6-4; 6-3
  128    (17) Stephen Watson d. Dallas Teague   6-4; 6-3
  128    Tyler Hansen d. Toby Ma   2-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  128    (10) Abraham Hewko d. John Zordani   7-6(4); 7-6(3)
  128    Michael Guzman d. John Stormans   6-1; 6-0
  128    (17) Aidan Talcott d. William Little   6-3; 6-2
  128    Dylan Brown d. Kevin Le   6-1; 6-0
  128    (3) Luca Corinteli d. Zachary Yablon   6-0; 6-2
  128    John Hobie Hotard d. Brendon Josephson   6-1; 6-3
  128    (17) Brandon Sutter d. Toshiki Matsuya   6-4; 6-2
  128    Juan Sheppard d. Miguel Alda   6-1; 6-3
  128    (16) Brendan McClain d. Thomas Pecor   6-2; 6-4
  128    Tyler Lu d. Nicholas Crystal   6-4; 7-6(5)
  128    (17) Jc Aragone d. Michael Chen   6-3; 6-2
  128    Jeremy Lynn d. Matthew Pearce   7-6(1); 6-1
  128    (7) Yale Goldberg d. Nile Clark   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jonathan Poon d. Austin Spinazze   6-2; 6-2
  128    Konrad Zieba d. (17) Justin Butsch   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alexander Solonin d. Trey Yates   6-1; 6-2
  128    (11) Spencer Papa d. Daymon Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Benjamin Donovan d. Cristobal Rivera   6-3; 6-1
  128    Yannik Mahlangu d. (17) Jeremy Bush   6-1; 6-1
  128    A.J. Catanzariti d. Vihar Shah   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  128    (1) Thomas Pura d. Maxwell Macey   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. (3) Luca Corinteli   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  SF    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. (17) Robbie Bellamy   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Luca Corinteli d. (15) Edward Covalschi   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. Thomas Mayronne   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. (6) Trey Daniel   4-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (3) Luca Corinteli d. (7) Yale Goldberg   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (15) Edward Covalschi d. (11) Spencer Papa   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Thomas Mayronne d. Stefan Kozlov   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QQ    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. (17) Elliott Orkin   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    (7) Yale Goldberg d. (9) George Goldhoff   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (15) Edward Covalschi d. (12) Stefan Menichella   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Stefan Kozlov d. (10) Abraham Hewko   5-2Ret (emerg)
  R4    Thomas Mayronne d. (13) Jack Murray   6-4; 6-3
  R4    (17) Elliott Orkin d. (1) Thomas Pura   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R4    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. (17) Brandon Sutter   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R4    (9) George Goldhoff d. Konrad Zieba   6-1; 6-2
  R4    (7) Yale Goldberg d. Drew Dawson   7-5; 6-1
  R4    (12) Stefan Menichella d. Nicholas Crystal   6-0; 6-3
  R4    (15) Edward Covalschi d. Cristobal Rivera   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  4Q    Stefan Kozlov d. (17) Richard Pham   2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
  4Q    Thomas Mayronne d. Quentin Monaghan   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    (17) Elliott Orkin d. Henry Craig   6-2; 6-0
  4Q    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. William Chiu   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    Konrad Zieba d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-2; 6-1
  4Q    (7) Yale Goldberg d. Alexandru Gozun   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    Nicholas Crystal d. John Carswell   7-5; 6-1
  4Q    Cristobal Rivera d. (17) Noah Rubin   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(10)
  R3    Stefan Kozlov d. (17) Benjamin Tso   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (17) Richard Pham d. Jonathan Poon   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Thomas Mayronne d. Anton Zykov   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Quentin Monaghan d. John Hobie Hotard   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Henry Craig d. (17) Aidan Talcott   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(10)
  R3    (17) Elliott Orkin d. Garrett Auproux   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (17) Robbie Bellamy d. Ryan Andrada   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R3    William Chiu d. (17) Daniel Kerznerman   Wo (inj)
  R3    Yannik Mahlangu d. Samuel Shropshire   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Konrad Zieba d. Conrad Harron   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (7) Yale Goldberg d. (17) Elliott Sprecher   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  R3    Alexandru Gozun d. (16) Brendan McClain   Wo (inj)
  R3    John Carswell d. Michael Guzman   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Crystal d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (17) Noah Rubin d. (17) Justin Butsch   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Cristobal Rivera d. (17) Mac Roy   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Stefan Kozlov d. A.J. Catanzariti   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Jonathan Poon d. (14) Justin Chan   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Anton Zykov d. Brett Moorhead   6-3; 7-6(3)
  3Q    John Hobie Hotard d. Mitch Stewart   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    (17) Aidan Talcott d. Dylan Brown   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Garrett Auproux d. Matthew Dunn   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Ryan Andrada d. Hunter Johnson   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
  3Q    William Chiu d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Samuel Shropshire d. Daniel Morkovine   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Conrad Harron d. Collin Altamirano   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (17) Elliott Sprecher d. Toby Ma   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Alexandru Gozun d. (17) Christopher Vrabel   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  3Q    John Carswell d. (17) Martin Redlicki   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Nicholas Crystal d. Joshua Yablon   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (17) Justin Butsch d. Alex Giannini   7-6(11); 2-0Ret (ad)
  3Q    Cristobal Rivera d. Maxwell Macey   6-1; 6-0
  R2    A.J. Catanzariti d. Brian Sun   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Stefan Kozlov d. Benjamin Donovan   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (14) Justin Chan d. Alexander Solonin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Poon d. Benjamin Vierra   7-5; 7-6(1)
  R2    Brett Moorhead d. Jeremy Lynn   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Anton Zykov d. Tyler Lu   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mitch Stewart d. Juan Sheppard   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Hobie Hotard d. Nathan Roper   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Dylan Brown d. Paul Oosterbaan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (17) Aidan Talcott d. Ian Dempster   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Dunn d. Tyler Hansen   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Garrett Auproux d. (17) Stephen Watson   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Hunter Johnson d. Maximilian Schmidt   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Andrada d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-2; 7-5
  R2    William Chiu d. Daniel O'Connor   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R2    Sam Edwards d. Yates Johnson   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Samuel Shropshire d. Kellen Bates   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
  R2    Daniel Morkovine d. Ciro Riccardi   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  R2    Collin Altamirano d. Mac Rechan   6-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Conrad Harron d. Oliver Landert   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (17) Elliott Sprecher d. Brendon Kempin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Toby Ma d. Matthew Nardella   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (17) Christopher Vrabel d. William Little   7-6(1); 6-4
  R2    Alexandru Gozun d. Zachary Yablon   7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(5)
  R2    (17) Martin Redlicki d. Toshiki Matsuya   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    John Carswell d. Thomas Pecor   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Crystal d. David Wilczynski   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Yablon d. Nile Clark   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (17) Justin Butsch d. Carl Reid   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alex Giannini d. Daymon Johnson   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Cristobal Rivera d. Sean Donohue   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Maxwell Macey d. Joseph Di Giulio   Wo (inj)
  R1    Brian Sun d. Hayden Sabatka   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stefan Kozlov d. Edward Kim   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (14) Justin Chan d. Bayo Philips   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Vierra d. Dylan Steffens   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brett Moorhead d. Michael Kay   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Anton Zykov d. Dennis Druzhinsky   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Mitch Stewart d. Parker Evertsen   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Roper d. Sebastian Beltrame   4-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. Christian Vieira   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ian Dempster d. Tyler Kratky   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R1    Matthew Dunn d. Zandrix Acob   1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
  R1    Garrett Auproux d. Joshua Wardell   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Maximilian Schmidt d. Grant Riechmann   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brian Patrick Foley d. Blake Anthony   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Daniel O'Connor d. William Jou   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Yates Johnson d. Grant Zukeran   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kellen Bates d. Jordan Portner   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Daniel Morkovine d. Christopher Barrus   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Collin Altamirano d. Myles Tang   6-3; 7-6(2)
  R1    Conrad Harron d. Christian Lutschaunig   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R1    Brendon Kempin d. Dallas Teague   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Toby Ma d. John Zordani   6-4; 6-1
  R1    William Little d. John Stormans   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Yablon d. Kevin Le   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Toshiki Matsuya d. Brendon Josephson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Pecor d. Miguel Alda   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(2)
  R1    Nicholas Crystal d. Michael Chen   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nile Clark d. Matthew Pearce   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (17) Justin Butsch d. Austin Spinazze   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  R1    Daymon Johnson d. Trey Yates   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cristobal Rivera d. (17) Jeremy Bush   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Maxwell Macey d. Vihar Shah   6-3; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 26, 2011 at 7:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative