USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Ernesto Escobedo d. (1) Henrik Wiersholm   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (7) Ernesto Escobedo d. (4) Martin Joyce   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Henrik Wiersholm d. (17) Artemie Amari   5-7; 6-2; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    (3) Francis Tiafoe d. Michael Chen   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Michael Chen d. Dennis Wang   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    (3) Francis Tiafoe d. Josh Silverstein   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)

North Draw:
  F    (12) Asher Hirsch d. Maverick Lin   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Maverick Lin d. Lee-Shawn Stein   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (12) Asher Hirsch d. (17) Justin Kang   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)

South Draw:
  F    Blaise Casselbury d. Tyler Schick   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Blaise Casselbury d. Nathan Ponwith   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Tyler Schick d. Benjamin Lieb   7-6(4); 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jake Devine d. Gal Sossen   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jake Devine d. Josiah Collins   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gal Sossen d. Rajul Chikkalingaiah   6-1; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Spencer Furman d. (17) Cameron Klinger   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    (17) Spencer Furman d. (17) Ryan Dickerson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (17) Cameron Klinger d. (15) Augustus Ge   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Johnathan Small d. Jasper Koenen   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Jasper Koenen d. Justin Sun   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Johnathan Small d. (17) Grayson Broadus   7-6(5); 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Simon Jayaram d. Cole Lawson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Simon Jayaram d. Conner Doyle   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  SF    Cole Lawson d. Gabe Tishman   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles (Gold Draw, Qback to top   
  F    Logan Smith d. Robert Seby   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Robert Seby d. Kial Kaiser   Wo (inj)
  SF    Logan Smith d. Chase Colton   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles (Gold Draw, Q Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles (Silver Draw,back to top   
  F    David Mitchell d. Tommy Paul   7-6(8); 7-6(4)
  SF    Tommy Paul d. Eduardo Nava   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
  SF    David Mitchell d. Catalin Mateas   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

All Boys' 14 Singles (Silver Draw, Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Gage Brymer d. (2) Ronnie Schneider   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    (17) Jc Aragone d. (4) Gregory Garcia   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Ronnie Schneider d. (4) Gregory Garcia   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (8) Gage Brymer d. (17) Jc Aragone   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. (3) Luca Corinteli   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  SF    (5) Nikko Madregallejo d. (17) Robbie Bellamy   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Luca Corinteli d. (15) Edward Covalschi   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Maria Shishkina d. (8) Katerina Stewart   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Maria Shishkina d. Chloe Ouellet-Pizer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (8) Katerina Stewart d. (6) Julia O'Loughlin   6-4; 3-6; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    (17) Madison Bourguignon d. Dominique Schaefer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (17) Madison Bourguignon d. Jenna Friedel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. Raquel Pedraza   6-2; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. (15) Maddie Pothoff   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Ellie Zogg   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (15) Maddie Pothoff d. Victoria Yu   6-2; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Emma Higuchi d. Tiffany Huber   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Tiffany Huber d. Mary Profit   6-7(1); 6-3; 1-0(5)
  SF    Emma Higuchi d. Lexi Milunovich   7-5; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jada Hart d. Abigail Chiu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jada Hart d. Claudia Wiktorin   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Abigail Chiu d. Madeline Rolph   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (10) Kenadi Hance d. (13) Marie Norris   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    (13) Marie Norris d. (7) Caroline Turner   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (10) Kenadi Hance d. Terri Fleming   6-2; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ines Vias d. Rebekah Anderson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Ines Vias d. Emma Stein   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Rebekah Anderson d. Mia Gancayco   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Zoe Spence d. Lauren Proctor   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Proctor d. Madison Harrison   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Emily Thorson   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles (Gold Draw,back to top   
  F    Alexandra Letzt d. Rebecca Weissmann   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  SF    Rebecca Weissmann d. Maia Magill   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Letzt d. Mehvish Safdar   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles (Gold Draw, Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles (Silver Drawback to top   
  F    Ndindi Ndunda d. Jessica Ho   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  SF    Ndindi Ndunda d. Mia Horvit   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Ho d. Ellie Halbauer   1-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 14 Singles (Silver Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (17) Caroline Doyle d. (4) Kimberly Yee   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    (1) Jamie Loeb d. (2) Spencer Liang   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (17) Caroline Doyle d. (2) Spencer Liang   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Kimberly Yee d. (1) Jamie Loeb   6-7(2); 6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (17) Olivia Sneed d. (3) Katrine Steffensen   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    (3) Katrine Steffensen d. (6) Sivan Krems   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (17) Olivia Sneed d. (13) Shannon Hudson   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 26, 2011 at 7:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative