Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Robbie Mudge d. (5) Nathan Rakitt   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (4) Jacob Behal d. (9) Charles Depaolo   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Nathan Rakitt d. (4) Jacob Behal   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (9) Robbie Mudge d. (9) Charles Depaolo   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (5) Nathan Rakitt d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) Jacob Behal d. (5) Becker O'Shaughnessey   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Robbie Mudge d. Kyle Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (9) Charles Depaolo d. (9) Austin Ansari   6-3; 7-5
  16    Strong Kirchheimer d. Connor Clements   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Nathan Rakitt d. Randy Phillips   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Jacob Behal d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-0
  16    (5) Becker O'Shaughnessey d. (9) Matthew Mendez   6-4; 6-1
  16    (9) Robbie Mudge d. Sam Weissler   7-5; 6-3
  16    Kyle Johnson d. (9) Elliott Orkin   1-6; 5-5Ret (inj)
  16    (9) Austin Ansari d. (5) John Richmond   7-6(7); 3-6; 6-2
  16    (9) Charles Depaolo d. (1) Benjamin Barnette   6-4; 6-3
  32    Connor Clements d. (2) Harrison Kennedy   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Strong Kirchheimer d. (9) Dillon Segur   6-1; 3-0Ret (ill)
  32    (5) Nathan Rakitt d. Harrison Smith   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Randy Phillips d. Kyle Childree   6-2; 7-5
  32    (4) Jacob Behal d. Austin Emmet   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sam Edwards d. (9) John-Michael Busch   6-2; 6-4
  32    (5) Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Brett Johnson   6-3; 7-5
  32    (9) Matthew Mendez d. Roman Cacha   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Robbie Mudge d. Matthew Daly   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sam Weissler d. Graham Duncan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Elliott Orkin d. Rand Jackson   6-0; 7-6
  32    Kyle Johnson d. (3) Luke Synn   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Austin Ansari d. Brian Conlon   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) John Richmond d. William Campbell   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Charles Depaolo d. Ryan Miller   6-4; 7-6
  32    (1) Benjamin Barnette d. Rich Meade   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Harrison Kennedy d. Mark Guentert   6-3; 6-3
  64    Connor Clements d. Anish Sharma   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Dillon Segur d. Zack Lewis   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Strong Kirchheimer d. Aaron Capitel   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Nathan Rakitt d. Marshall Sharp   6-4; 7-5
  64    Harrison Smith d. William Jamieson   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Randy Phillips d. (9) Nicholas Kunz   6-2; 0-6; 6-2
  64    Kyle Childree d. Thomas Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Jacob Behal d. Daniel Bruce   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Austin Emmet d. Parker Chang   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) John-Michael Busch d. Robert Torsch   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Sam Edwards d. Brian Carman   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    (5) Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Benjamin Kelley   6-3; 6-0
  64    Brett Johnson d. Benjamin Donovan   7-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Matthew Mendez d. Carson Jones   6-0; 6-3
  64    Roman Cacha d. Harrison Kansol   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Daly d. Michael Chen   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Robbie Mudge d. Steven Patrick   7-6; 6-2
  64    Graham Duncan d. Joseph Bjerregaard   6-0; 6-4
  64    Sam Weissler d. (5) Tyler Burnett   1-6; 4-1Ret (inj)
  64    Rand Jackson d. Patrick Doherty   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Elliott Orkin d. Bill Bumgardner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyle Johnson d. Chase Baker   6-4; 6-1
  64    (3) Luke Synn d. Trey Yates   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Brian Conlon d. Roberto Hennis   7-6(5); 7-5
  64    (9) Austin Ansari d. Zachary Bost   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Campbell d. Mason Robb   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) John Richmond d. Andrew Dromsky   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Miller d. Thomas Spratt   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  64    (9) Charles Depaolo d. Norman Chang   6-4; 6-1
  64    Rich Meade d. Hayes Brewer   7-5; 6-0Ret (inj)
  64    (1) Benjamin Barnette d. Nikhil Sharma   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Austin Ansari d. Kyle Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (5) John Richmond d. (5) Becker O'Shaughnessey   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Kyle Johnson d. Sam Edwards   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (9) Austin Ansari d. Benjamin Donovan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) John Richmond d. Strong Kirchheimer   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Sam Weissler   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    Sam Edwards d. Ryan Miller   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  QQ    Benjamin Donovan d. Randy Phillips   Def (ns)
  QQ    (5) John Richmond d. Brett Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Sam Weissler d. Harrison Smith   1-6; 7-6; 11-9
  R3    Ryan Miller d. (9) Matthew Mendez   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Sam Edwards d. Brian Conlon   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R3    Randy Phillips d. Daniel Bruce   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  R3    Benjamin Donovan d. Connor Clements   7-6; 4-6; 11-9
  R3    Brett Johnson d. (1) Benjamin Barnette   6-2; 7-6
  R3    (5) John Richmond d. Trey Yates   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Harrison Smith d. (9) Elliott Orkin   Wo (inj)
  R3    Sam Weissler d. (9) Dillon Segur   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Ryan Miller d. Rich Meade   6-4; 6-7; 10-4
  3Q    Brian Conlon d. Marshall Sharp   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  3Q    Daniel Bruce d. Rand Jackson   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Benjamin Donovan d. Matthew Daly   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Brett Johnson d. Michael Chen   7-6; 0-6; 10-5
  3Q    Trey Yates d. (9) John-Michael Busch   6-4; 6-7; 12-10
  3Q    Harrison Smith d. Kyle Childree   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Dillon Segur d. (2) Harrison Kennedy   6-7; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Rich Meade d. Anish Sharma   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Miller d. Zack Lewis   6-2; 0-6; 10-7
  R2    Marshall Sharp d. William Campbell   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brian Conlon d. Thomas Johnson   4-6; 6-4; 12-10
  R2    Daniel Bruce d. (3) Luke Synn   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Rand Jackson d. Brian Carman   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Benjamin Donovan d. Graham Duncan   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Daly d. Carson Jones   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Michael Chen d. Roman Cacha   3-6; 7-5; 11-9
  R2    Brett Johnson d. Joseph Bjerregaard   6-0; 6-4
  R2    (9) John-Michael Busch d. Patrick Doherty   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Trey Yates d. Austin Emmet   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Kyle Childree d. Zachary Bost   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Harrison Smith d. Andrew Dromsky   6-0; 6-4
  R2    (9) Dillon Segur d. Norman Chang   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (2) Harrison Kennedy d. Nikhil Sharma   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Anish Sharma d. Mark Guentert   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Zack Lewis d. Aaron Capitel   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    Marshall Sharp d. William Jamieson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Johnson d. (9) Nicholas Kunz   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Bruce d. Parker Chang   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Brian Carman d. Robert Torsch   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Donovan d. Benjamin Kelley   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Carson Jones d. Harrison Kansol   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Chen d. Steven Patrick   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Bjerregaard d. (5) Tyler Burnett   Wo (inj)
  R1    Patrick Doherty d. Bill Bumgardner   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Trey Yates d. Chase Baker   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Bost d. Roberto Hennis   6-3; 0-6; 11-9
  R1    Andrew Dromsky d. Mason Robb   7-6; 6-7; 10-3
  R1    Norman Chang d. Thomas Spratt   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Nikhil Sharma d. Hayes Brewer   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 3, 2011 at 10:36 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative