Spencer Love May Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alex Kim d. (2) Foster Evans   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Christopher Sperrazza d. John French   2-4; 4-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    (2) Foster Evans d. John French   4-0; 4-1
  SF    (1) Alex Kim d. Christopher Sperrazza   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    James Delgado d. Braden Shick   4-1; 4-1
  SF    James Delgado d. John McElwee   0-4; 4-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Braden Shick d. Nathaniel Schainblatt   4-1; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Evans/Evans d. (2) French/Shick   4-2; 4-2
  SF    (2) French/Shick d. Delgado/Delgado   4-2; 2-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    (1) Evans/Evans d. Albertson/Davis   4-1; 4-3

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Max Vicario d. Christian Otero   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (8) Masahiro Fujino d. (7) William Murray   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Christian Otero d. (7) William Murray   6-3; 6-7; 1-0(6)
  SF    (5) Max Vicario d. (8) Masahiro Fujino   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kevin Huang d. (3) Hugh Knapp   2-6; 7-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Kevin Huang d. (2) Charlie Schuls   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (3) Hugh Knapp d. (4) Matthew Whitney   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Klein Evans d. (3) Will Ockerman   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (2) Drew Pittard d. Logan Weber   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Will Ockerman d. (2) Drew Pittard   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Klein Evans d. Logan Weber   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Calvin Ma d. Hardy Brown   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Hardy Brown d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Calvin Ma d. Joel Dunlap   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Verellen d. (3) Kyle Schlanger   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Anudeep Kodali d. Christian Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Kyle Schlanger d. Anudeep Kodali   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Thomas Verellen d. Christian Taylor   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Austin Synn d. Connor Cooke   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Austin Synn d. (1) Bradley Schneider   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Connor Cooke d. (2) Dylan Cuddington   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Schlanger/Synn d. (1) Cuddington/Schneider   8-6
  SF    (2) Schlanger/Synn d. Kodali/Verellen   8-5
  SF    (1) Cuddington/Schneider d. Gaines/Taylor   8-2

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mason Robb d. Diego Oliveira   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  PL    William Bryan d. (2) William Moore   Wo (ill)
  SF    Diego Oliveira d. (2) William Moore   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  SF    (1) Mason Robb d. William Bryan   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Blake Dunlap d. Vitor Barros   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    Vitor Barros d. Dale Fetterman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Blake Dunlap d. Corey Campbell   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R3    Carter Plaster d. Whitley Pate   4-2; 4-2
  R3    Rebekkah Gaines d. Elsa Schuls   3-4; 4-0; 1-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Katherine Earnhardt d. (2) Caroline Garrido   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Amanda Nowak d. Annie Xie   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Caroline Garrido d. Amanda Nowak   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Katherine Earnhardt d. Annie Xie   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Kurani d. Carolyn Ansari   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Carolyn Ansari d. Kathryne Garrido   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Kurani d. Emily Bowerman   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karena Zhang d. (2) Mari Fujino   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Gabrielle Moore d. (4) Devin Knors   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Mari Fujino d. (4) Devin Knors   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Karena Zhang d. Gabrielle Moore   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Lauren French d. Sarah Pittard   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Lauren French d. (3) Astrid Pascua   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Pittard d. Taylor Freeman   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Edwards/Knors d. (2) Zhang/Fujino   8-0
  SF    (2) Zhang/Fujino d. Fuchs/Pittard   8-5
  SF    (1) Edwards/Knors d. French/Kauffman   8-2

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bailey Edwards d. (2) Olivia King   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  PL    (4) Stephanie Cameron d. (3) Kelsie Grice   Wo (ill)
  SF    (2) Olivia King d. (3) Kelsie Grice   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Bailey Edwards d. (4) Stephanie Cameron   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Brittany Hill d. Adrienne Overcash   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Adrienne Overcash d. Cassidy Shell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Brittany Hill d. Maryam Yamadi   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Natsuko Takayanagi d. (2) Jamie Grinberg   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Carson Shell d. Sarah King   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jamie Grinberg d. Carson Shell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Natsuko Takayanagi d. Sarah King   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Erin Meyer d. Elizabeth Ansari   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Elizabeth Ansari d. Laura Williams   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Erin Meyer d. Berringer Flood   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Grinberg/Takayanagi d. Shell/Shell   8-2
  SF    Shell/Shell d. (2) King/Meyer   8-6
  SF    (1) Grinberg/Takayanagi d. Ansari/Murray   8-1

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 9, 2011 at 2:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative