USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Mayo Hibi d. (3) Ellie Yates   Wo (inj)
  PL    (4) Lorraine Guillermo d. (2) Ashley Dai   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (3) Ellie Yates d. (2) Ashley Dai   7-5; 6-7; 3-6
  SF    (1) Mayo Hibi d. (4) Lorraine Guillermo   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Ashley Dai d. Alyssa Smith   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (3) Ellie Yates d. Jana McCord   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Lorraine Guillermo d. Sivan Krems   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Mayo Hibi d. (8) Desirae Krawczyk   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Ashley Dai d. Sophia Bott   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alyssa Smith d. (7) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Ellie Yates d. Nicolette Tran   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jana McCord d. (5) Lynda Xepoleas   6-4; 6-3
  16    Sivan Krems d. (6) Crystal Yen   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (4) Lorraine Guillermo d. Karen Forman   Wo (ill)
  16    (8) Desirae Krawczyk d. Joanna Smith   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Mayo Hibi d. Alyza Benotto   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Ashley Dai d. Melanie Yates   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sophia Bott d. Karolina Kecki   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  32    (7) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum d. Kathryn Hoch   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alyssa Smith d. Kaelyn Facey   6-3; 6-0
  32    (3) Ellie Yates d. Lindsey Kostas   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicolette Tran d. Sylvia Li   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Lynda Xepoleas d. Katya Vasilyev   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jana McCord d. Hailey Barrett   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sivan Krems d. Madison Rhyner   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Crystal Yen d. Morgan Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  32    Karen Forman d. Samantha Polayes   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Lorraine Guillermo d. Dena Tanenbaum   6-0; 6-2
  32    Joanna Smith d. Kendall Heitzner   6-4; 6-0
  32    (8) Desirae Krawczyk d. Sarah Gealer   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alyza Benotto d. Kat Facey   6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Mayo Hibi d. Natalie Johnson   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Alyssa Smith d. Jana McCord   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (8) Desirae Krawczyk d. Sarah Gealer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jana McCord d. Joanna Smith   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alyssa Smith d. (6) Crystal Yen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (8) Desirae Krawczyk d. (5) Lynda Xepoleas   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Sarah Gealer d. Sivan Krems   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Joanna Smith d. Alyza Benotto   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  QQ    (6) Crystal Yen d. Lindsey Kostas   7-6; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Lynda Xepoleas d. Dena Tanenbaum   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    Sarah Gealer d. Sophia Bott   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alyza Benotto d. Karolina Kecki   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Joanna Smith d. Kaelyn Facey   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lindsey Kostas d. Karen Forman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (6) Crystal Yen d. Katya Vasilyev   7-5; 6-3
  R2    (5) Lynda Xepoleas d. Morgan Anderson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Dena Tanenbaum d. Nicolette Tran   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Sarah Gealer d. (7) Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sophia Bott d. Natalie Johnson   Wo (inj)
  R1    Karolina Kecki d. Melanie Yates   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kaelyn Facey d. Kathryn Hoch   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Lindsey Kostas d. Sylvia Li   4-6; 7-6; 10-8
  R1    Katya Vasilyev d. Hailey Barrett   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Morgan Anderson d. Madison Rhyner   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Dena Tanenbaum d. Samantha Polayes   7-6; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Sarah Gealer d. Kendall Heitzner   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Natalie Johnson d. Kat Facey   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 31, 2011 at 7:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative