USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Super 1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Ross Guignon d. (2) Anthony Delcore   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (1) Christopher Haworth d. (4) Blake Daniel   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Anthony Delcore d. (4) Blake Daniel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Ross Guignon d. (1) Christopher Haworth   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (2) Anthony Delcore d. (8) Will Welte   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (4) Blake Daniel d. (6) Bradford Zitsch   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Ross Guignon d. (3) Paul Nahon   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Christopher Haworth d. (7) William Little   6-3; 7-5
  16    (2) Anthony Delcore d. Dylan Steffens   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Will Welte d. Aaron Skinner   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  16    (4) Blake Daniel d. Kenneth Boykin   6-1; 7-5
  16    (6) Bradford Zitsch d. Jonathan Rodgers   6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Ross Guignon d. Court Clark   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Paul Nahon d. Christopher Frye   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) William Little d. John Ellis   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Christopher Haworth d. Nathan Roper   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Anthony Delcore d. Connor Sutton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dylan Steffens d. Jeremy Lynn   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  32    (8) Will Welte d. Jason Proctor   7-5; 6-3
  32    Aaron Skinner d. Brian Heifner   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) Blake Daniel d. Jake Norman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kenneth Boykin d. Griffin Smith   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  32    (6) Bradford Zitsch d. Samuel Crawford   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Rodgers d. David Desimone   6-3; 6-4
  32    Court Clark d. Jake Ohlhausen   6-2; 7-6
  32    (5) Ross Guignon d. Charles Ray   6-2; 6-4
  32    Christopher Frye d. Daniel Liu   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (3) Paul Nahon d. Alec Kaczkowski   7-6; 6-4
  32    John Ellis d. Joseph Monaldo   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (7) William Little d. Mitchel Knight   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nathan Roper d. Shawn Khosla   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Christopher Haworth d. Jackson O'Gorman-Bean   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (8) Will Welte d. (3) Paul Nahon   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (8) Will Welte d. (6) Bradford Zitsch   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Paul Nahon d. (7) William Little   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    (6) Bradford Zitsch d. Jason Proctor   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (8) Will Welte d. Jake Norman   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    (7) William Little d. Kenneth Boykin   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Paul Nahon d. Dylan Steffens   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Jason Proctor d. Nathan Roper   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Jake Norman d. Samuel Crawford   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Kenneth Boykin d. Jonathan Rodgers   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    Dylan Steffens d. Aaron Skinner   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Roper d. Connor Sutton   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Jason Proctor d. John Ellis   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  R2    Jake Norman d. Christopher Frye   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Samuel Crawford d. Court Clark   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Rodgers d. Jake Ohlhausen   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Kenneth Boykin d. Alec Kaczkowski   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aaron Skinner d. Mitchel Knight   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Dylan Steffens d. Jackson O'Gorman-Bean   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Connor Sutton d. Jeremy Lynn   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jason Proctor d. Brian Heifner   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jake Norman d. Griffin Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Samuel Crawford d. David Desimone   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Jake Ohlhausen d. Charles Ray   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alec Kaczkowski d. Daniel Liu   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Mitchel Knight d. Joseph Monaldo   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jackson O'Gorman-Bean d. Shawn Khosla   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 22, 2011 at 11:03 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative