USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Brett Clark d. (1) Zack McCourt   6-4; 7-6(6)
  PL    (3) Gordon Watson d. Michael Rinaldi   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Brett Clark d. Michael Rinaldi   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Zack McCourt d. (3) Gordon Watson   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (2) Brett Clark d. (5) Kenneth Sabacinski   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Michael Rinaldi d. (11) Jackson Murphy   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Gordon Watson d. Morgan Mays   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Zack McCourt d. (7) Blaine Willenborg   7-5; 6-1
  16    (2) Brett Clark d. Sean Bacha   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Kenneth Sabacinski d. Robert Dubuque   6-2; 6-1
  16    (11) Jackson Murphy d. (4) Roy Lederman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Michael Rinaldi d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-3
  16    Morgan Mays d. Jack Haffey   6-1; 6-3
  16    (3) Gordon Watson d. (13) Will Neuner   7-5; 6-4
  16    (7) Blaine Willenborg d. William Albanese   6-4; 6-1
  16    (1) Zack McCourt d. (16) Erik Vincek   6-0; 6-3
  32    (2) Brett Clark d. Danny Mack   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sean Bacha d. (15) David Kelleher   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Kenneth Sabacinski d. Carlos de Bracamonte   6-3; 6-2
  32    Robert Dubuque d. (9) Joshua Dancu   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Roy Lederman d. Ricky Symanski   6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) Jackson Murphy d. Boris Bogomolov   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Michael Rinaldi d. John Kirby   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. (14) Kyle Hoffman   7-6(13); 6-7(6); 6-3
  32    Jack Haffey d. Jeffrey MacKenzie   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Morgan Mays d. (6) Dominic Cotrone   Wd (inj)
  32    (13) Will Neuner d. Tristan Kaye   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Gordon Watson d. Rafael Alvarez   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Albanese d. Miles Holvoet   3-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Blaine Willenborg d. Wade Ball   6-0; 6-1
  32    (16) Erik Vincek d. Dylan Gunning   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (1) Zack McCourt d. Joshua Record   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Brett Clark d. Alexander Calle   6-2; 6-1
  64    Danny Mack d. Chandler Saunders   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (15) David Kelleher d. Daniel Sun   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sean Bacha d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-3; 5-7; 7-6
  64    (5) Kenneth Sabacinski d. Brett Landau   6-1; 6-3
  64    Carlos de Bracamonte d. Connor Garyotis   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    (9) Joshua Dancu d. Christopher Perrigan   6-1; 7-6
  64    Robert Dubuque d. Dylan Nunez   6-4; 6-0
  64    (4) Roy Lederman d. Dylan Conner   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ricky Symanski d. Henning Ander   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Jackson Murphy d. Zachary Goldberg   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-3
  64    Boris Bogomolov d. Sam Mkrtychev   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Rinaldi d. (8) Zachary Krumholz   6-4; 6-4
  64    John Kirby d. Rohit Navelkar   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  64    (14) Kyle Hoffman d. Colin Roller   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Garcia d. Edward Corty   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Jack Haffey d. Jordan Nasser   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey MacKenzie d. (12) Mario Becerra   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
  64    Morgan Mays d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-2; 6-1
  64    (6) Dominic Cotrone d. David Crisovan   6-1; 6-4
  64    Tristan Kaye d. Arsav Mohanty   6-1; 7-6(6)
  64    (13) Will Neuner d. Austin Comings   6-2; 6-2
  64    Rafael Alvarez d. Kap Owens   6-4; 6-4
  64    (3) Gordon Watson d. Isaac Thylen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Miles Holvoet d. Nick Lofrumento   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Albanese d. (10) Matthew Saiontz   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(6)
  64    Wade Ball d. Alexander Vlasak   6-0; 6-3
  64    (7) Blaine Willenborg d. John Nowak   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dylan Gunning d. Alex Sweet   6-3; 6-3
  64    (16) Erik Vincek d. James Flynn   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Joshua Record d. Daneil Armellino   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Zack McCourt d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Roy Lederman d. (13) Will Neuner   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    (4) Roy Lederman d. (8) Zachary Krumholz   Wo (inj)
  SF    (13) Will Neuner d. (14) Kyle Hoffman   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (4) Roy Lederman d. Morgan Mays   6-1; 3-2Ret (ill)
  QF    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. (7) Blaine Willenborg   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (14) Kyle Hoffman d. (5) Kenneth Sabacinski   7-5; 1-0Ret (ill)
  QF    (13) Will Neuner d. (11) Jackson Murphy   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (4) Roy Lederman d. Nicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. Zachary Goldberg   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (14) Kyle Hoffman d. Ricky Symanski   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (13) Will Neuner d. Danny Mack   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Garcia d. Gustavo Gonzalez   5-0Ret (inj)
  R3    (4) Roy Lederman d. Wade Ball   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Zachary Goldberg d. Robert Dubuque   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. Sean Bacha   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (14) Kyle Hoffman d. (16) Erik Vincek   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Ricky Symanski d. William Albanese   7-5; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    (13) Will Neuner d. (10) Matthew Saiontz   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Danny Mack d. Jack Haffey   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Joshua Record   6-7(3); 7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Wade Ball d. Christopher Perrigan   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Zachary Goldberg d. Rafael Alvarez   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. Colin Roller   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    (14) Kyle Hoffman d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  3Q    Ricky Symanski d. Arsav Mohanty   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (10) Matthew Saiontz d. John Nowak   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Danny Mack d. James Flynn   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Record d. Alexander Calle   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Dylan Gunning   Wo (inj)
  R2    Wade Ball d. Connor Garyotis   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Perrigan d. Miles Holvoet   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Rafael Alvarez d. Henning Ander   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Goldberg d. Tristan Kaye   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. (6) Dominic Cotrone   Wo (inj)
  R2    Colin Roller d. Jeffrey MacKenzie   Wo (inj)
  R2    (14) Kyle Hoffman d. (12) Mario Becerra   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. John Kirby   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Arsav Mohanty d. Boris Bogomolov   3-1; 15-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Ricky Symanski d. Kap Owens   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    (10) Matthew Saiontz d. (9) Joshua Dancu   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    John Nowak d. Carlos de Bracamonte   6-3; 6-3
  R2    James Flynn d. (15) David Kelleher   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Danny Mack d. Daneil Armellino   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Calle d. Chandler Saunders   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Daniel Sun   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Connor Garyotis d. Brett Landau   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Perrigan d. Dylan Nunez   Wd (inj)
  R1    Henning Ander d. Dylan Conner   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Goldberg d. Sam Mkrtychev   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (8) Zachary Krumholz d. Rohit Navelkar   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Colin Roller d. Edward Corty   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (12) Mario Becerra d. Jordan Nasser   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. David Crisovan   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R1    Arsav Mohanty d. Austin Comings   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Kap Owens d. Isaac Thylen   7-5; 6-3
  R1    (10) Matthew Saiontz d. Nick Lofrumento   6-0; 6-2
  R1    John Nowak d. Alexander Vlasak   6-4; 6-0
  R1    James Flynn d. Alex Sweet   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Daneil Armellino d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2011 at 8:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative