ITA Summer Sectional
   Boys' 16 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brendon Kempin (1)  
 Matthew Pearce  
Sandy, UT 
Provo, UT 
 Bye    
 Parth Raina  
 Zachary Surmacz  
Boise, ID 
Las Vegas, NV 
 Alexander Braun  
 Dylan Harvala  
Missoula, MT 
Missoula, MT 
 Cody Miller  
 Patrick Ryan  
Eagle, ID 
Boise, ID 
 Bye    
 Zachary Fryer  
 Luke Lorenz  
Lonetree, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
 William Elmore  
 Evan Roth  
Las Vegas, NV 
Las Vegas, NV 
 Ozzy Abraham (4)  
 Trevor Johnson  
Las Vegas, NV 
Las Vegas, NV 
10   Bye    
11   Vignesh Senthilvel  
 Tanner Trace  
Highlands Ranch, CO 
Fort Collins, CO 
12   Cody Crandall  
 Zeke Richards  
Salt Lake City, UT 
Salt Lake Cty, UT 
13   Vishnu Iyer  
 Jace Parker  
Meridian, ID 
Boise, ID 
14   Bye    
15   Jason Chen  
 Phillip Vernon  
Sandy, UT 
Salt Lake City, UT 
16   Eliot Guin  
 Peter Sisk  
Denver, CO 
Denver, CO 
17   Jay T Anderson  
 Parker Jones  
Salt Lake City, UT 
Washington Terrace, UT 
18   Jesse Ruder-Hook  
 Creel Smith  
Denver, CO 
Jackson, WY 
19   Bye    
20   Samuel Buffington  
 Taylor Landstrom  
Fort Collins, CO 
Fort Collins, CO 
21   Michael Weaver  
 Karl Wilander  
Ketchum, ID 
Hailey, ID 
22   Cecil Macgregor  
 Peter Nicholson  
Longmont, CO 
Boulder, CO 
23   Bye    
24   Joseph Diaz (3)  
 Max Roder  
Loveland, CO 
Steamboat Springs, CO 
25   Fletcher Kerr  
 William Son  
Denver, CO 
Aurora, CO 
26   Rohan Gupte  
 Lucas Lee  
Las Vegas, NV 
Las Vegas, NV 
27   Bye    
28   Spencer Lang  
 David Mitchell  
Longmont, CO 
Castle Rock, CO 
29   Colin Harris  
 Tyler Krushensky  
Clancy, MT 
Helena, MT 
30   Jonathan Kaufman  
 Daniel Steinhauser  
Centennial, CO 
Greenwood Village, CO 
31   Bye    
32   Kellen Bates (2)  
 Harrison Lang  
Kalispell, MT 
Longmont, CO 
Round of 16
 Kempin - Pearce (1)  
  
 Braun - Harvala  
 9-7 
 Miller - Ryan  
  
 Fryer - Lorenz  
 8-2 
 Abraham - Johnson (4)  
  
 Crandall - Richards  
 8-5 
 Iyer - Parker  
  
 Chen - Vernon  
 8-4 
 Ruder-Hook - Smith  
 8-1 
 Buffington - Landstrom  
  
 Weaver - Wilander  
 8-0 
 Diaz - Roder (3)  
  
 Gupte - Lee  
 8-5 
 Lang - Mitchell  
  
 Harris - Krushensky  
 8-5 
 Bates - Lang (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Kempin - Pearce (1)  
 8-2 
 Fryer - Lorenz  
 8-1 
 Abraham - Johnson (4)  
 8-4 
 Chen - Vernon  
 8-4 
 Ruder-Hook - Smith  
 Def (ns) 
 Diaz - Roder (3)  
 8-3 
 Lang - Mitchell  
 8-5 
 Bates - Lang (2)  
 8-0 
Semifinals
 Kempin - Pearce (1)  
 8-4 
 Abraham - Johnson (4)  
 8-5 
 Ruder-Hook - Smith  
 8-3 
 Bates - Lang (2)  
 8-4 
Finals
 Kempin - Pearce (1)  
 8-4 
 Bates - Lang (2) 
 8-2 
 Bates - Lang (2)  
 8-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative