ITA Summer Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Keaton Cullimore d. (2) Kristofer Yee   6-2; 7-6
  PL    (6) Garrett Patton d. (3) John Pearce   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kristofer Yee d. (3) John Pearce   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Keaton Cullimore d. (6) Garrett Patton   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (2) Kristofer Yee d. (8) Yannik Mahlangu   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) John Pearce d. (5) Nicholas Mahlangu   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Garrett Patton d. (4) Brendan Aguilar   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Keaton Cullimore d. (16) Hayden Sabatka   7-5; 6-1
  16    (2) Kristofer Yee d. Keegan Burger   6-0; 6-3
  16    (8) Yannik Mahlangu d. (12) Austin Miller   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) John Pearce d. (10) Matt Sweet   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (14) Jordan Lyden   6-0; 6-3
  16    (6) Garrett Patton d. (13) Jack Reynolds   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Brendan Aguilar d. Matt Oddonetto   6-1; 6-4
  16    (16) Hayden Sabatka d. (7) Fernando Sunago   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Keaton Cullimore d. (11) Scott Bohne   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Kristofer Yee d. Tanner Berkabile   6-3; 6-4
  32    Keegan Burger d. (15) Brian Patrick Foley   7-6; 3-6; 4-0Ret (inj)
  32    (8) Yannik Mahlangu d. Spencer Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  32    (12) Austin Miller d. James Swiggart   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) John Pearce d. Bryan Mehall   6-2; 6-0
  32    (10) Matt Sweet d. Joshua Mitchell   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. Lee Fritsen   6-1; 6-0
  32    (14) Jordan Lyden d. Max McCoy Novak   6-3; 6-0
  32    (13) Jack Reynolds d. Zachary Dean   6-2; 6-1
  32    (6) Garrett Patton d. Aaron Lapkin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matt Oddonetto d. (9) Jacob Spreyer   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Brendan Aguilar d. Hunter LaCouture   6-0; 6-1
  32    (16) Hayden Sabatka d. Gagan Jain   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Fernando Sunago d. Duncan Alger   6-2; 6-4
  32    (11) Scott Bohne d. Mitchell Smith   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Keaton Cullimore d. Nathan Chart   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tanner Berkabile d. Chad Wachsmann   6-1; 6-3
  64    (15) Brian Patrick Foley d. Connor Hudson   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Keegan Burger d. John Qualls   6-4; 7-5
  64    (8) Yannik Mahlangu d. Jaron Belcher   6-0; 6-0
  64    Spencer Anderson d. Tim Hawkins   6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Austin Miller d. Michael Ogez   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    James Swiggart d. Spencer Hafen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bryan Mehall d. Ishmael Gibson   Def (ns)
  64    (10) Matt Sweet d. Stephen Moore   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joshua Mitchell d. Grant Voyen   7-5; 6-1
  64    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. Travis Kimsey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lee Fritsen d. Jesse Kreger   7-5; 5-7; 6-1
  64    (14) Jordan Lyden d. Kaleb Harmon   6-1; 6-2
  64    Max McCoy Novak d. Jake Sheldon   6-3; 7-6
  64    Zachary Dean d. Jack Burger   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (13) Jack Reynolds d. Travis Beck   6-4; 6-4
  64    Aaron Lapkin d. Colin Haas   7-5; 6-3
  64    (6) Garrett Patton d. Connor Mulshine   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matt Oddonetto d. Julian Melcer   6-0; 6-4
  64    (9) Jacob Spreyer d. Drew Brigham   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Hunter LaCouture d. Taylor Wilko   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  64    (4) Brendan Aguilar d. Matt Sayre   6-2; 6-3
  64    Gagan Jain d. Colter Curey   6-3; 6-0
  64    (16) Hayden Sabatka d. Avery Howard   6-1; 6-1
  64    Duncan Alger d. Nicholas Holmes   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    (7) Fernando Sunago d. Matthew Colapinto   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mitchell Smith d. Naveed Ghasem   6-0; 6-0
  64    (11) Scott Bohne d. Spencer Weinberg   6-0; 6-2
  64    Nathan Chart d. Marvin Pagayonan   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (10) Matt Sweet   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (10) Matt Sweet d. (16) Hayden Sabatka   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (8) Yannik Mahlangu   7-6; 7-6
  QF    (10) Matt Sweet d. (4) Brendan Aguilar   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (16) Hayden Sabatka d. (12) Austin Miller   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (8) Yannik Mahlangu d. Matt Sayre   6-0; 6-7; 6-0
  QF    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (13) Jack Reynolds   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    (10) Matt Sweet d. (14) Jordan Lyden   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (12) Austin Miller d. Aaron Lapkin   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Matt Sayre d. Colin Haas   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (13) Jack Reynolds d. James Swiggart   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R3    (14) Jordan Lyden d. Mitchell Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (10) Matt Sweet d. Michael Ogez   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (12) Austin Miller d. (9) Jacob Spreyer   6-3; 0-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Aaron Lapkin d. Keegan Burger   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Colin Haas d. (11) Scott Bohne   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Matt Sayre d. (7) Fernando Sunago   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R3    James Swiggart d. Matt Oddonetto   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R3    (13) Jack Reynolds d. Tanner Berkabile   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Mitchell Smith d. Nathan Chart   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Ogez d. Jaron Belcher   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (9) Jacob Spreyer d. Hunter LaCouture   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Aaron Lapkin d. Zachary Dean   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Colin Haas d. Max McCoy Novak   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Matt Sayre d. Drew Brigham   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    James Swiggart d. Matthew Colapinto   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Tanner Berkabile d. Spencer Weinberg   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Chart d. Chad Wachsmann   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mitchell Smith d. Connor Hudson   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    Jaron Belcher d. Duncan Alger   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Michael Ogez d. Gagan Jain   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Hunter LaCouture d. Ishmael Gibson   Wo (inj)
  R2    (9) Jacob Spreyer d. Stephen Moore   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Aaron Lapkin d. Travis Kimsey   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Dean d. Kaleb Harmon   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Max McCoy Novak d. Travis Beck   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Colin Haas d. Lee Fritsen   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Drew Brigham d. Joshua Mitchell   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Matt Sayre d. Bryan Mehall   6-4; 7-5
  R2    James Swiggart d. Avery Howard   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Colapinto d. Spencer Anderson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Spencer Weinberg d. (15) Brian Patrick Foley   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Tanner Berkabile d. Marvin Pagayonan   Wd (inj)
  R1    Connor Hudson d. John Qualls   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jaron Belcher d. Tim Hawkins   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Michael Ogez d. Spencer Hafen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Stephen Moore d. Grant Voyen   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Travis Kimsey d. Jesse Kreger   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kaleb Harmon d. Jake Sheldon   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Travis Beck d. Jack Burger   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Colin Haas d. Connor Mulshine   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Drew Brigham d. Julian Melcer   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Matt Sayre d. Taylor Wilko   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Avery Howard d. Colter Curey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Colapinto d. Nicholas Holmes   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Spencer Weinberg d. Naveed Ghasem   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2011 at 3:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative