ITA Summer Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Kimberly Yee d. (4) Tiffany Tavares   7-6; 6-2
  PL    (1) Mariana Gould d. (2) Erin Gebes   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Tiffany Tavares d. (2) Erin Gebes   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Kimberly Yee d. (1) Mariana Gould   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    (2) Erin Gebes d. (5) Sarah Bessen   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Tiffany Tavares d. (8) Morgan Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Kimberly Yee d. (6) Jessika Mozia   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Mariana Gould d. (9) Gabrielle Smith   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Erin Gebes d. (10) Victoire Saperstein   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Sarah Bessen d. (16) Kimberly Kern   6-0; 6-0
  16    (4) Tiffany Tavares d. (13) Madelyn Weltzin   6-2; 6-3
  16    (8) Morgan Anderson d. Rebecca Weissmann   6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Jessika Mozia d. (11) Brittany Warly   6-3; 7-5
  16    (3) Kimberly Yee d. (14) Alyssa Evensen   6-0; 6-0
  16    (9) Gabrielle Smith d. (7) McKenzie Davis   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Mariana Gould d. (15) Monica Li   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Erin Gebes d. Danae Ingwaldson   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (10) Victoire Saperstein d. Elisabetta Dewitt   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Sarah Bessen d. Lindsey Pond   6-2; 6-2
  32    (16) Kimberly Kern d. Hillary Hays   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  32    (4) Tiffany Tavares d. Kwynn Ecton   6-0; 6-2
  32    (13) Madelyn Weltzin d. Kallie Sperry   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Morgan Anderson d. Taler Brazell   6-2; 6-3
  32    Rebecca Weissmann d. (12) Alexis Turley   7-6; 6-0
  32    (11) Brittany Warly d. Allison Greer   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Jessika Mozia d. Tatijana Sheikhan   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (14) Alyssa Evensen d. Kasey Bacon   7-5; 6-3
  32    (3) Kimberly Yee d. Toni Alvarez   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Gabrielle Smith d. Maja Banas   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) McKenzie Davis d. Alyssa Xedus   6-1; 6-0
  32    (15) Monica Li d. Jennifer Weissmann   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Mariana Gould d. Kristi Elmer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Danae Ingwaldson d. Stephanie Giltner   6-4; 6-3
  64    Elisabetta Dewitt d. Michaele Sullivan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Hillary Hays d. Samantha Henry   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kwynn Ecton d. Amanda Brazell   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Kallie Sperry d. Sarah French   6-2; 6-0
  64    Taler Brazell d. Sarah Brown   6-1; 6-0
  64    Allison Greer d. Rachelle Steele-Cerone   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  64    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Christi Valicenti   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kasey Bacon d. Michelle Phillips   6-2; 6-0
  64    Toni Alvarez d. Afton Staheli   Def (ns)
  64    Maja Banas d. Ilana Unger   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alyssa Xedus d. Kelsey Matthews   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jennifer Weissmann d. Joy Jones   Def (ns)
  64    Kristi Elmer d. Genevieve Tarlton   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Gabrielle Smith d. (8) Morgan Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (9) Gabrielle Smith d. Rebecca Weissmann   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (8) Morgan Anderson d. (5) Sarah Bessen   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Rebecca Weissmann d. (6) Jessika Mozia   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (9) Gabrielle Smith d. (10) Victoire Saperstein   6-3; 7-6
  QF    (5) Sarah Bessen d. (7) McKenzie Davis   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (8) Morgan Anderson d. (11) Brittany Warly   5-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Rebecca Weissmann d. Maja Banas   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (10) Victoire Saperstein d. Kasey Bacon   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (7) McKenzie Davis d. Taler Brazell   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (11) Brittany Warly d. Lindsey Pond   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Rebecca Weissmann d. Kristi Elmer   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Maja Banas d. (13) Madelyn Weltzin   3-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R3    Kasey Bacon d. (16) Kimberly Kern   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (10) Victoire Saperstein d. Tatijana Sheikhan   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Taler Brazell d. (15) Monica Li   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (7) McKenzie Davis d. Kallie Sperry   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Lindsey Pond d. (14) Alyssa Evensen   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (11) Brittany Warly d. Danae Ingwaldson   7-5; 1-6; 7-6
  3Q    Kristi Elmer d. Jennifer Weissmann   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Maja Banas d. Alyssa Xedus   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Kasey Bacon d. Amanda Brazell   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Allison Greer   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Taler Brazell d. (12) Alexis Turley   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Kallie Sperry d. Kwynn Ecton   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Lindsey Pond d. Ilana Unger   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Danae Ingwaldson d. Elisabetta Dewitt   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Kristi Elmer d. Stephanie Giltner   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jennifer Weissmann d. Michaele Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Maja Banas d. Samantha Henry   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Amanda Brazell d. Toni Alvarez   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kasey Bacon d. Sarah French   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Tatijana Sheikhan d. Sarah Brown   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (12) Alexis Turley d. Rachelle Steele-Cerone   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Taler Brazell d. Christi Valicenti   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kallie Sperry d. Michelle Phillips   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Kwynn Ecton d. Afton Staheli   Def (ns)
  R2    Ilana Unger d. Hillary Hays   4-6; 6-2; 2-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Lindsey Pond d. Kelsey Matthews   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elisabetta Dewitt d. Joy Jones   Def (ns)
  R2    Danae Ingwaldson d. Genevieve Tarlton   7-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2011 at 3:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative