ITA Summer Sectional
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Ethan Hillis d. (1) Zach Garner   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (3) Alexander Reyna d. (11) Jesse Haas   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ethan Hillis d. (11) Jesse Haas   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Zach Garner d. (3) Alexander Reyna   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (8) Brett Finan d. (7) Connor Kempin   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (7) Connor Kempin d. (10) Ryan Boddington   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (8) Brett Finan d. (12) Joshua King   5-7; 6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Dylan Levitt d. (3) Jonathan Dollahite   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (1) Ryan Kempin d. (2) Azat Hankuliyev   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Jonathan Dollahite d. (2) Azat Hankuliyev   6-7; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    (4) Dylan Levitt d. (1) Ryan Kempin   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Clayton Alenik d. (6) Casey Ross   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Clayton Alenik d. (7) Ignatius Castelino   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (6) Casey Ross d. (11) Miko Pasimio   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) David Mitchell d. (3) Brendon Kempin   6-2; 7-6
  PL    (2) Kellen Bates d. (1) Harrison Lang   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) David Mitchell d. (2) Kellen Bates   7-6; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (3) Brendon Kempin d. (1) Harrison Lang   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (7) Trevor Johnson d. Parth Raina   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (7) Trevor Johnson d. (4) Matthew Pearce   1-6; 7-6; 6-0
  SF    Parth Raina d. (8) Alexander Braun   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Bates/Lang d. (1) Kempin/Pearce   8-2
  SF    (2) Bates/Lang d. Ruder-Hook/Smith   8-2
  SF    (1) Kempin/Pearce d. (4) Abraham/Johnson   8-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Keaton Cullimore d. (2) Kristofer Yee   6-2; 7-6
  PL    (6) Garrett Patton d. (3) John Pearce   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kristofer Yee d. (3) John Pearce   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Keaton Cullimore d. (6) Garrett Patton   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (10) Matt Sweet   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (10) Matt Sweet d. (16) Hayden Sabatka   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Nicholas Mahlangu d. (8) Yannik Mahlangu   7-6; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Aguilar/Mahlangu d. (3) Patton/Sunago   8-4
  SF    (2) Aguilar/Mahlangu d. Lyden/Swiggart   8-5
  SF    (3) Patton/Sunago d. (1) Cullimore/Pearce   8-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Madison Gallegos d. (4) Sedona Gallagher   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Jessica Aragon d. (2) Hannah Jones   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (4) Sedona Gallagher d. (2) Hannah Jones   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Madison Gallegos d. (5) Jessica Aragon   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (6) Amber Shen d. (8) Grace Koza   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (8) Grace Koza d. Casey Zhong   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (6) Amber Shen d. Anshika Singh   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kalyssa Hall d. (3) Ashley Lahey   7-6; 6-4
  PL    (2) Taylor Calton d. (4) Whitney Turley   6-7; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Ashley Lahey d. (2) Taylor Calton   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kalyssa Hall d. (4) Whitney Turley   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (7) Gabrielle Schuck d. (6) Samantha Smith   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (7) Gabrielle Schuck d. (5) Lacey Hancock   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (6) Samantha Smith d. Tate Schroeder   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Calton/Smith d. (2) Cusick/Hancock   8-1
  SF    (2) Cusick/Hancock d. Lahey/Swallow   8-5
  SF    (1) Calton/Smith d. Schossberger/Weil   8-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Brianna Turley d. (16) Samantha Martinelli   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (3) Mira Ruder-Hook d. (2) Meagan Monaghan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (16) Samantha Martinelli d. (2) Meagan Monaghan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Brianna Turley d. (3) Mira Ruder-Hook   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (7) Kelli Woodman d. (5) Erica Valimaki   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (7) Kelli Woodman d. (15) Aphrah Brokaw   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Erica Valimaki d. Jordan Appel   6-2; 6-7; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Turley/Valimaki d. (2) Edwards/Ruder-Hook   8-5
  SF    (2) Edwards/Ruder-Hook d. (4) Monaghan/Woodman   8-5
  SF    (1) Turley/Valimaki d. (3) Cohen/Middleton   8-3

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Kimberly Yee d. (4) Tiffany Tavares   7-6; 6-2
  PL    (1) Mariana Gould d. (2) Erin Gebes   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Tiffany Tavares d. (2) Erin Gebes   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Kimberly Yee d. (1) Mariana Gould   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (9) Gabrielle Smith d. (8) Morgan Anderson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (9) Gabrielle Smith d. Rebecca Weissmann   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (8) Morgan Anderson d. (5) Sarah Bessen   6-1; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2011 at 3:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative