109th So. CA Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. (1) Brett Brinkman   6-1; 1-6; 7-6
  PL    (3) Govind Nanda d. (5) Ivan Smith   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Brandon Nakashima d. (5) Ivan Smith   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Brett Brinkman d. (3) Govind Nanda   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Roscoe Bellamy d. Connor Rapp   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Connor Rapp d. Gilbert Chung   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Roscoe Bellamy d. (5) Victor Cheng   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    (2) Connor Hance d. (14) Bryce Pereira   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  PL    (3) Eric Nguyen d. (6) Ryan Seggerman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Connor Hance d. (3) Eric Nguyen   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (14) Bryce Pereira d. (6) Ryan Seggerman   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Ivan Thamma d. Timothy Sah   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ivan Thamma d. Seth Kim   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Timothy Sah d. Charles Deng   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. (7) Chaz Downing   5-7; 7-5; 7-5
  SF    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Matthew Gottlieb   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  SF    (7) Chaz Downing d. Kalman Boyd   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    (5) Eduardo Nava d. (6) Brandon Yeoh   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Nikolas Ramadan d. (10) Michael Genender   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (5) Eduardo Nava d. (10) Michael Genender   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (6) Brandon Yeoh d. Nikolas Ramadan   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Rafael Lenhard d. Garrett Mak   3-6; 7-6; 5-3Ret (inj)
  SF    Garrett Mak d. Daniel Gealer   Wo (inj)
  SF    Rafael Lenhard d. Taylor Fritz   2-6; 6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Tyler Lu d. (4) Stefan Menichella   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Stefan Menichella d. Maximilian Hawkins   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Lu d. Stefan Doehler   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    (1) Gregory Garcia d. (9) Garrett Auproux   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    (6) Logan Smith d. (2) Abraham Hewko   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (9) Garrett Auproux d. (2) Abraham Hewko   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (1) Gregory Garcia d. (6) Logan Smith   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Robbie Bellamy d. Alex Giannini   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Robbie Bellamy d. Edward Kim   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alex Giannini d. William Chiu   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Seth Stolar d. Lucas Da Silveira   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Seth Stolar d. Lestter Yeh   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lucas Da Silveira d. Henry Craig   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Preliminary Rback to top   
  F    (11) Dennis Mkrtchian d. (13) Deiton Baughman   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (14) James Boyd d. (3) Tyler Pham   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    (13) Deiton Baughman d. (3) Tyler Pham   6-7; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    (11) Dennis Mkrtchian d. (14) James Boyd   7-6; 0-6; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Preliminary R Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Gage Brymer d. Derek Klein   6-4; 1-6; 6-0
  SF    Derek Klein d. Brendan McClain   3-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Gage Brymer d. Johnny Wang   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Bellamy/Garcia d. (5) Nguyen/Wu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Bellamy/Garcia d. (9) Bouillin/Todd   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) Nguyen/Wu d. Boyd/McClain   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Jennifer Gadalov d. (3) Alexa Ryngler   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Gracie Mulville d. (4) Caroline Vincent   Wo (ill)
  SF    (3) Alexa Ryngler d. (2) Gracie Mulville   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (6) Jennifer Gadalov d. (4) Caroline Vincent   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Jessica Anzo d. Kelly Chen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kelly Chen d. (6) Annette Goulak   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Jessica Anzo d. Hannah Zhao   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    (1) Ryan Peus d. (2) Kayla Day   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    (4) Claire Liu d. (3) Riley McQuaid   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Kayla Day d. (4) Claire Liu   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Ryan Peus d. (3) Riley McQuaid   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Carissa Bernhardt d. Hope Hairrell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hope Hairrell d. Isabella Oedekerk   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Carissa Bernhardt d. Jenna Moustafa   6-2; 2-6; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    (1) Emma Higuchi d. Mary Profit   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Emma Higuchi d. Ena Shibahara   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mary Profit d. Sarah Nuno   7-5; 5-7; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    (3) Kenadi Hance d. (13) Raquel Pedraza   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (4) Meredith Xepoleas d. (6) Jacqueline Pelletier   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Kenadi Hance d. (6) Jacqueline Pelletier   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (13) Raquel Pedraza d. (4) Meredith Xepoleas   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Parris Todd d. Dominique Schaefer   Wo (inj)
  SF    Parris Todd d. Yuki Asami   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Dominique Schaefer d. Jada Hart   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Consolationback to top   
  F    Taylor Nederlander d. Maia Magill   2-6; 3-1Ret (ill)
  SF    Maia Magill d. Amber Park   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Nederlander d. Zoe Oedekerk   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Profit d. (1) Lauren Marker   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (6) Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer d. (3) Mayci Jones   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Profit d. (6) Alexa Anton-Ohlmeyer   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Lauren Marker d. (3) Mayci Jones   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Monica Robinson d. Jwany Sherif   6-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Jwany Sherif d. Victoria Robertson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Monica Robinson d. Jessica Perez   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 1st Round Coback to top   
  F    Lauren Stratman d. Zoe Katz   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Zoe Katz d. Sivan Krems   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Stratman d. Sarah Gealer   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles 1st Round Co Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 2nd Round Coback to top   
  F    Megan McCray d. Dorothy Tang   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Dorothy Tang d. Nicolette Tran   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Megan McCray d. Jessica Worring   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles 2nd Round Co Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Preliminaryback to top   
  F    (6) Desirae Krawczyk d. (3) Lorraine Guillermo   6-3; 7-5
  PL    (13) Alyssa Smith d. Yuki Chiang   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    (6) Desirae Krawczyk d. Yuki Chiang   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (3) Lorraine Guillermo d. (13) Alyssa Smith   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Preliminary Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinalback to top   
  F    Lindsey Kostas d. Riko Shimizu   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Lindsey Kostas d. Ashley Dai   Wo (inj)
  SF    Riko Shimizu d. Natasha Smith   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Quarterfinal Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Dai/Hibi d. (1) Guillermo/Krawczyk   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Dai/Hibi d. (5) Ho/Tang   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Guillermo/Krawczyk d. (4) Austin/Johnson   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2011 at 1:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative