USTA Regional Tourn. (Sacramento)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Emmett Egger d. (2) Connor Farren   7-6; 6-3
  PL    (4) Garrett Patton d. (7) Brandon Sutter   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Connor Farren d. (4) Garrett Patton   1-6; 6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Emmett Egger d. (7) Brandon Sutter   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (2) Connor Farren d. Jon Wang   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (4) Garrett Patton d. (8) Tyler Pham   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (7) Brandon Sutter d. (3) Matthew Alves   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Emmett Egger d. (5) James Boyd   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Connor Farren d. (9) Justin Agbayani   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jon Wang d. Jacob Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Garrett Patton d. (9) Justin Chan   6-4; 6-4
  16    (8) Tyler Pham d. David Hsu   6-2; 6-2
  16    (7) Brandon Sutter d. Stefan Menichella   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Matthew Alves d. (9) Timothy Tan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) James Boyd d. Michael Guzman   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Emmett Egger d. (9) Nathan Law   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Connor Farren d. Trevor James   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Justin Agbayani d. Karthik Dhore   6-7; 5-5Ret (inj)
  32    Jacob Johnson d. Mason Vierra   6-1; 7-6
  32    Jon Wang d. (9) Max Vogt   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Garrett Patton d. Sean Kolar   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Justin Chan d. Matt Wang   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Tyler Pham d. Kosuke Hasegawa   6-4; 6-4
  32    David Hsu d. (9) Richard Pham   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Stefan Menichella d. Jonathan Hammel   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Brandon Sutter d. Brett Bacharach   6-0; 7-5
  32    (9) Timothy Tan d. Viswajit Simhadri   7-5; 6-2
  32    (3) Matthew Alves d. Jack McCullers   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Guzman d. Jeremy Csimma   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) James Boyd d. Lestter Yeh   6-4; 6-0
  32    (9) Nathan Law d. Luke Tanaka   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Emmett Egger d. Brent Chin   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Connor Farren d. Tyler Gadbois   6-0; 6-1
  64    Trevor James d. Brandon Chao   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Justin Agbayani d. Max Littlejohn   7-5; 6-4
  64    Karthik Dhore d. Wil Cochrane   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jacob Johnson d. (6) Jayabharath Billa   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Mason Vierra d. Derek Tzeng   Wd (inj)
  64    (9) Max Vogt d. Daniel Minami   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jon Wang d. Jonathan Deeter   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Garrett Patton d. Stuart Miller   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean Kolar d. Anthony Kim   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Justin Chan d. William Martin   Wd (inj)
  64    Matt Wang d. Austin Graham   6-2; 6-3
  64    (8) Tyler Pham d. Allen Edwin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kosuke Hasegawa d. Connor Daly   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Richard Pham d. Jamie Grossman   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Hsu d. Kelly Dickson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Hammel d. Kyle Coates   6-2; 6-3
  64    Stefan Menichella d. (9) Lovedeep Singh   6-4; 7-5
  64    Brett Bacharach d. Brian Sun   6-2; 6-4
  64    (7) Brandon Sutter d. Jack Murphy   6-3; 6-4
  64    Viswajit Simhadri d. Mark Mallory   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    (9) Timothy Tan d. Daymon Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jack McCullers d. Jonathan Limhengco   6-4; 6-2
  64    (3) Matthew Alves d. Ryan Andrada   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Jeremy Csimma d. Mitchell Smith   Def (ns)
  64    Michael Guzman d. (9) Derek Klein   7-6(7); 5-7; 6-3
  64    Lestter Yeh d. Andrew Courtland   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) James Boyd d. Benjamin Vierra   6-4; 6-3
  64    Luke Tanaka d. Jinyan Jiang   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Nathan Law d. Gregory Lyon   Wd (inj)
  64    Brent Chin d. Daniel Cooper   6-0; 7-6(2)
  64    (1) Emmett Egger d. Mark Meyer   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Matthew Alves d. (5) James Boyd   6-7; 7-5; 10-6
  SF    Michael Guzman d. Mason Vierra   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Matthew Alves d. (6) Jayabharath Billa   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (5) James Boyd d. Brett Bacharach   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Michael Guzman d. Jon Wang   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mason Vierra d. (8) Tyler Pham   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. Brent Chin   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Brett Bacharach d. Jack McCullers   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Guzman d. (9) Nathan Law   6-0; 7-6
  QQ    Mason Vierra d. Karthik Dhore   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Brent Chin d. David Hsu   Wo (inj)
  R3    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. (9) Justin Chan   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jack McCullers d. Jacob Johnson   7-6; 6-0
  R3    Brett Bacharach d. (9) Justin Agbayani   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Nathan Law d. Brian Sun   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Michael Guzman d. Ryan Andrada   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  R3    Mason Vierra d. (9) Timothy Tan   0-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R3    Karthik Dhore d. Stefan Menichella   6-3; 0-6; 10-4
  3Q    Brent Chin d. Wil Cochrane   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. Daniel Minami   6-2; 6-7; 10-7
  3Q    Jack McCullers d. Viswajit Simhadri   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Brett Bacharach d. Jamie Grossman   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Brian Sun d. (9) Lovedeep Singh   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  3Q    Ryan Andrada d. Daymon Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Mason Vierra d. (9) Max Vogt   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Karthik Dhore d. Mark Meyer   6-3; 6-7; 10-8
  R2    Brent Chin d. Tyler Gadbois   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Wil Cochrane d. Luke Tanaka   4-6; 7-6; 10-4
  R2    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. Lestter Yeh   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Minami d. Jeremy Csimma   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Jack McCullers d. Stuart Miller   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Viswajit Simhadri d. Austin Graham   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Brett Bacharach d. Connor Daly   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jamie Grossman d. Jonathan Hammel   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    (9) Lovedeep Singh d. (9) Richard Pham   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brian Sun d. Kosuke Hasegawa   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Daymon Johnson d. Matt Wang   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Andrada d. Sean Kolar   7-5; 6-3
  R2    (9) Max Vogt d. (9) Derek Klein   6-4; 3-6; 15-13
  R2    Mason Vierra d. Benjamin Vierra   2-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Karthik Dhore d. Jinyan Jiang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mark Meyer d. Trevor James   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Tyler Gadbois d. Brandon Chao   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Wil Cochrane d. Max Littlejohn   4-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. Derek Tzeng   Wo (inj)
  R1    Daniel Minami d. Jonathan Deeter   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Stuart Miller d. Anthony Kim   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Austin Graham d. William Martin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Connor Daly d. Allen Edwin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jamie Grossman d. Kelly Dickson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (9) Lovedeep Singh d. Kyle Coates   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Brian Sun d. Jack Murphy   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Daymon Johnson d. Mark Mallory   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Andrada d. Jonathan Limhengco   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (9) Derek Klein d. Mitchell Smith   Def (dq)
  R1    Benjamin Vierra d. Andrew Courtland   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jinyan Jiang d. Gregory Lyon   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mark Meyer d. Daniel Cooper   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 15, 2011 at 12:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative