USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Joseph Dube d. (5) Rafe Mosetick   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (5) Hayes Brewer d. Graham Duncan   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Joseph Dube d. (5) Hayes Brewer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Rafe Mosetick d. Graham Duncan   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (5) Hayes Brewer d. Nicholas Garcia   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Joseph Dube d. (5) Zachary Bost   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Rafe Mosetick d. (3) John Hotard   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Graham Duncan d. Reece Acree   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Garcia d. (2) Lewis Butler   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Hayes Brewer d. Zachary Wilder   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Joseph Dube d. Peter Heneghan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Zachary Bost d. Edward Kim   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Rafe Mosetick d. Tristan Kaye   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) John Hotard d. William Albanese   6-2; 6-0
  16    Reece Acree d. (5) Eric Marbach   6-4; 6-1
  16    Graham Duncan d. (1) Patrick Hernandez-Garcia   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. Matthew McGill-Morie   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Hayes Brewer d. Payne Parker   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Wilder d. Scott Buie   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Joseph Dube d. Kyle Hartfield   6-2; 6-2
  32    Peter Heneghan d. Sam Yates   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Zachary Bost d. James Swiggart   6-2; 6-2
  32    Edward Kim d. Christopher O'Donnell   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tristan Kaye d. Cook Carpenter   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Rafe Mosetick d. Justin Taylor   6-3; 6-3
  32    William Albanese d. Mitchell Vegas   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) John Hotard d. Patrick Hackling   6-1; 6-0
  32    Reece Acree d. William Moore   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Eric Marbach d. Kyle Childree   6-2; 6-2
  32    Graham Duncan d. Matthew Bishop   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Zachary Bost d. Nicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) John Hotard d. Reece Acree   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    (5) Zachary Bost d. (1) Patrick Hernandez-Garcia   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QF    Nicholas Garcia d. William Albanese   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Reece Acree d. Justin Taylor   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) John Hotard d. (2) Lewis Butler   6-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    (1) Patrick Hernandez-Garcia d. Scott Buie   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    William Albanese d. Tristan Kaye   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Justin Taylor d. Mitchell Vegas   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (2) Lewis Butler d. Zachary Wilder   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (1) Patrick Hernandez-Garcia d. Matthew McGill-Morie   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Scott Buie d. (5) Eric Marbach   1-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
  R2    William Albanese d. Kyle Hartfield   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Tristan Kaye d. James Swiggart   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Justin Taylor d. Edward Kim   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    Mitchell Vegas d. Peter Heneghan   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Wilder d. Kyle Childree   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (2) Lewis Butler d. Matthew Bishop   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Scott Buie d. Payne Parker   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Hartfield d. Sam Yates   6-1; 6-0
  R1    James Swiggart d. Christopher O'Donnell   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Justin Taylor d. Cook Carpenter   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Mitchell Vegas d. Patrick Hackling   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Childree d. William Moore   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 12, 2011 at 6:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative