USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Brett Clark d. (9) Spencer Papa   6-4; 7-5
  PL    (8) Jonathan Ho d. (9) Joshua Dancu   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Brett Clark d. (8) Jonathan Ho   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (9) Spencer Papa d. (9) Joshua Dancu   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Brett Clark d. (6) Tucker Saxon   6-3Ret (inj)
  QF    (8) Jonathan Ho d. (9) Luca Corinteli   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) Spencer Papa d. (9) Nikko Madregallejo   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (9) Joshua Dancu d. Gustavo Gonzalez   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Brett Clark d. Kap Owens   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Tucker Saxon d. Adam Krull   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  16    (9) Luca Corinteli d. (3) Morgan Mays   6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Jonathan Ho d. (9) Kenneth Sabacinski   6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Nikko Madregallejo d. (5) Thomas Pura   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (9) Spencer Papa d. Zach Hublitz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gustavo Gonzalez d. (9) Austin Kaplan   4-6; 7-6; 7-5
  16    (9) Joshua Dancu d. (1) Gordon Watson   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Brett Clark d. Connor Garyotis   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kap Owens d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   6-3; 6-3
  32    (6) Tucker Saxon d. Tony Kostadinov   1-6; 6-0; 2-0Ret (ill)
  32    Adam Krull d. (9) Jayson Glickman   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    (3) Morgan Mays d. Benjamin Hartmann   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Luca Corinteli d. Samuel Lam   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Jonathan Ho d. Jacob Spreyer   7-6; 7-6
  32    (9) Kenneth Sabacinski d. Colin Roller   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (9) Nikko Madregallejo d. Nate Shanok   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Thomas Pura d. Dylan Gunning   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Spencer Papa d. Austin Robles   6-3; 6-2
  32    Zach Hublitz d. (4) Dominic Patrick   1-6; 7-6; 4-3Ret (ill)
  32    (9) Austin Kaplan d. Jack Haffey   7-5; 7-6
  32    Gustavo Gonzalez d. Anthony Russell   4-4Ret (inj)
  32    (9) Joshua Dancu d. Gaston Murray   7-6; 6-4
  32    (1) Gordon Watson d. Tyler Hansen   Wo (ill)
  64    (2) Brett Clark d. Derek Crossman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Connor Garyotis d. Joshua M Rosner   6-2; 6-0
  64    Parker Cuevas-Woodall d. Wade Ball   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Kap Owens d. James Flynn   7-6; 6-0
  64    (6) Tucker Saxon d. Alec Bashein   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tony Kostadinov d. Donato Rizzolo   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Jayson Glickman d. Danny Mack   7-5; 6-3
  64    Adam Krull d. Jackson Murphy   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (3) Morgan Mays d. Matthew Dunn   6-1; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Hartmann d. Zachary Mearsheimer   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Luca Corinteli d. Connor Davis   6-0; 6-2
  64    Samuel Lam d. Isaac Thylen   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Jonathan Ho d. Jake Albo   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jacob Spreyer d. Daniel Sun   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Kenneth Sabacinski d. Joseph Di Giulio   6-7; 4-1Ret (inj)
  64    Colin Roller d. Henning Ander   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nate Shanok d. Collin Johns   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Nikko Madregallejo d. Harrison Heysek   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dylan Gunning d. Michael Secular   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Thomas Pura d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-1
  64    Austin Robles d. Siddhartha Chappidi   7-5; 7-5
  64    (9) Spencer Papa d. Alex Sweet   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zach Hublitz d. Chilufya Kangwa   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Dominic Patrick d. Zachary Goldberg   6-3; 7-6
  64    Jack Haffey d. Jeffrey MacKenzie   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Austin Kaplan d. Spencer Heysek   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anthony Russell d. Sandon Francis   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gustavo Gonzalez d. (7) Ognjen Samardzic   6-2; 7-6
  64    Gaston Murray d. Jonathan Defrancesch   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Joshua Dancu d. Robert Dubuque   6-3; 6-0
  64    Tyler Hansen d. Christopher Perrigan   6-1; 7-6
  64    (1) Gordon Watson d. Ricky Symanski   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jake Albo d. Danny Mack   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) Thomas Pura d. (9) Austin Kaplan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Danny Mack d. (9) Nikko Madregallejo   Def (ns)
  QF    Jake Albo d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (9) Austin Kaplan d. (6) Tucker Saxon   Wo (ill)
  QF    (5) Thomas Pura d. (9) Luca Corinteli   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Danny Mack d. Gaston Murray   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  QQ    Jake Albo d. Adam Krull   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Austin Kaplan d. Collin Johns   3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QQ    (5) Thomas Pura d. Zach Hublitz   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Gaston Murray d. (9) Kenneth Sabacinski   Wo (inj)
  R3    Danny Mack d. (3) Morgan Mays   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Adam Krull d. (4) Dominic Patrick   4-1Ret (ill)
  R3    Jake Albo d. Kap Owens   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Collin Johns d. (1) Gordon Watson   Wo (emerg)
  R3    (9) Austin Kaplan d. Samuel Lam   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Zach Hublitz d. (7) Ognjen Samardzic   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (5) Thomas Pura d. Parker Cuevas-Woodall   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Gaston Murray d. Derek Crossman   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Danny Mack d. Alec Bashein   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (4) Dominic Patrick d. Austin Robles   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Jake Albo d. Henning Ander   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Collin Johns d. Eric Fitz-Randolph   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  3Q    Samuel Lam d. Zachary Goldberg   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    (7) Ognjen Samardzic d. Jeffrey MacKenzie   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Parker Cuevas-Woodall d. Ricky Symanski   7-5; 2-6; 1-0
  R2    Derek Crossman d. Tyler Hansen   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Gaston Murray d. Wade Ball   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alec Bashein d. Anthony Russell   Wo (inj)
  R2    Danny Mack d. Jack Haffey   Wo (inj)
  R2    (4) Dominic Patrick d. Matthew Dunn   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Austin Robles d. Isaac Thylen   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jake Albo d. Dylan Gunning   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Henning Ander d. Nate Shanok   Wo (inj)
  R2    Collin Johns d. Colin Roller  
  R2    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Jacob Spreyer   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Lam d. Alex Sweet   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Goldberg d. Benjamin Hartmann   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey MacKenzie d. (9) Jayson Glickman   Wo (inj)
  R2    (7) Ognjen Samardzic d. Tony Kostadinov   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Parker Cuevas-Woodall d. Jonathan Defrancesch   6-3; 0-6; 1-0
  R2    Ricky Symanski d. Connor Garyotis   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Derek Crossman d. Joshua M Rosner   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Wade Ball d. James Flynn   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alec Bashein d. Donato Rizzolo   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Danny Mack d. Jackson Murphy   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Dunn d. Zachary Mearsheimer   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Isaac Thylen d. Connor Davis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jake Albo d. Daniel Sun   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Henning Ander d. Joseph Di Giulio   Wo (ill)
  R1    Collin Johns d. Harrison Heysek   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Eric Fitz-Randolph d. Michael Secular   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alex Sweet d. Siddhartha Chappidi   6-2Ret (inj)
  R1    Zachary Goldberg d. Chilufya Kangwa   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey MacKenzie d. Spencer Heysek   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (7) Ognjen Samardzic d. Sandon Francis   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Defrancesch d. Robert Dubuque   6-4Ret (inj)
  R1    Ricky Symanski d. Christopher Perrigan   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 13, 2011 at 10:53 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative