USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (15) Connor Hance d. (3) Patrick Kypson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (15) Connor Hance d. (4) Nathan Perrone   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (3) Patrick Kypson d. (14) John McNally   6-0; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    (8) Jason Legall d. Steven Huynh   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Steven Huynh d. Grant Stuckey   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (8) Jason Legall d. King Roy   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    (17) Sangeet Sridhar d. Matthew Lord   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (17) Sangeet Sridhar d. William Grattan-Smith   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Lord d. Sean Hill   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    John David Shealy d. Ryan Goetz   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    John David Shealy d. Austen Huang   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Goetz d. Rajan Vohra   6-3; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sebastian Mermersky d. Trent Bryde   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sebastian Mermersky d. Harris Foulkes   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Trent Bryde d. William Barry   6-4; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Jacob Brumm d. (17) Justin Leslie   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (17) Justin Leslie d. (13) Ammar Alhogbani   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (17) Jacob Brumm d. (17) Alexander Rushin   6-1; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Jordan Skalet d. Connor Dickerson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jordan Skalet d. Ryan Jurist   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Connor Dickerson d. Noah Reich   6-3; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Drew Baird d. Antoine Sanchez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Drew Baird d. Blake Croyder   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Antoine Sanchez d. William McDevitt   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Gold Drawback to top   
  F    Sam Riffice d. Noah Schachter   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
  SF    Noah Schachter d. Danny Thomas   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sam Riffice d. Alexandre Rotsaert   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 12 Singles Gold Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Silver Drawback to top   
  F    Gianni Ross d. Spencer Brown   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Gianni Ross d. Vasil Kirkov   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
  SF    Spencer Brown d. Noah Makarome   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Silver Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 22, 2011 at 4:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative