USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Goldback to top   
  F    Tommy Paul d. Kial Kaiser   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    Tommy Paul d. Asher Hirsch   1-6; 7-5; 10-8
  SF    Kial Kaiser d. Eduardo Nava   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Silverback to top   
  F    David Mitchell d. Alfredo Perez   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-2
  SF    David Mitchell d. Sameer Kumar   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Kenneth Tao   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (16) Reilly Opelka d. (8) Cameron Klinger   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (16) Reilly Opelka d. (12) Catalin Mateas   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (8) Cameron Klinger d. (4) Francis Tiafoe   6-1; 5-7; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Alex Rybakov d. (17) Victor Pham   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    (17) Victor Pham d. David Liu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alex Rybakov d. Robby Morin   4-0Ret (inj)

North Draw:
  F    (15) Chase Colton d. Myles Schalet   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Myles Schalet d. Zachary Lieb   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (15) Chase Colton d. (17) Kevin Lam   6-0; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    (17) Cameron Andry d. (17) Brandon Yeoh   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  SF    (17) Brandon Yeoh d. Dennis Wang   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  SF    (17) Cameron Andry d. Eric Rutledge   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Johnathan Small d. Alexander del Corral   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Johnathan Small d. Emil Reinberg   2-6; 7-6(8); 12-10
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Jason Kros   6-1; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alexander Knight d. Charlie Adams   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Charlie Adams d. Brenden Volk   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Alexander Knight d. (17) Vincent Lin   6-1; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Alex Phillips d. Joel Link   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Alex Phillips d. (17) Gregory Anderson   6-4; 3-6; 10-3
  SF    Joel Link d. Stephen Madonia   5-7; 6-1; 10-7

Southeast Draw:
  F    (17) Lee-Shawn Stein d. Riley Brosnan   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Riley Brosnan d. Scott Bickel   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (17) Lee-Shawn Stein d. Jake Berber   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 22, 2011 at 6:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative