USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Doubles   
  F    (2) Kay/Price d. (4) Chi/Scholl   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (9) Dai/Laurente d. (1) Crawford/Townsend   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Kay/Price d. (9) Dai/Laurente   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    (4) Chi/Scholl d. (1) Crawford/Townsend   Wo (inj)
  QF    (2) Kay/Price d. (6) Harrison/King   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) Dai/Laurente d. (3) Collins/Epstein   6-2; 4-2Ret (inj)
  QF    (4) Chi/Scholl d. (5) Andrews/King   7-5; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    (1) Crawford/Townsend d. Mamalat/Siegler   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Kay/Price d. (9) Loeb/Sahagun   6-2; 7-5
  16    (6) Harrison/King d. Lin/Pierson   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Collins/Epstein d. Silver/Yurovsky   6-4; 6-1
  16    (9) Dai/Laurente d. (7) Keegan/Kurey   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Andrews/King d. Northcutt/Woodard   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Chi/Scholl d. (9) Altick/Yen   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  16    Mamalat/Siegler d. (8) Davidson/Yates   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Crawford/Townsend d. Noyes/Panarese   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Kay/Price d. Starr/Steffensen   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Loeb/Sahagun d. Sneed/Westby   6-1; 6-4
  32    (6) Harrison/King d. Egger/Jansen   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Lin/Pierson d. (9) Craft/Lipp   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  32    (3) Collins/Epstein d. Lalone/Lehmicke   6-1; 6-1
  32    Silver/Yurovsky d. (9) Fotopoulos/Vlad   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Keegan/Kurey d. Colton/Hahn   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Dai/Laurente d. Hauger/Whitehead   6-1; 6-2
  32    Northcutt/Woodard d. Jiang/Lin   6-7(4); 7-6(4); 10-8
  32    (5) Andrews/King d. Brodsky/Pollan   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Altick/Yen d. Austin/Ho   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    (4) Chi/Scholl d. Hsu/Lane   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mamalat/Siegler d. Hahn/Pariser   6-2; 6-0
  32    (8) Davidson/Yates d. Goepel/Maynetto   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
  32    Noyes/Panarese d. Kung/Mozia   6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Crawford/Townsend d. Bernard-Feigenbaum/Liang   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Kay/Price d. Burich/Guttormsen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Starr/Steffensen d. Amos/Sufi   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Loeb/Sahagun d. Breaux/Zein   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sneed/Westby d. Katz/Williford   6-4; 6-2
  64    (6) Harrison/King d. Judeh/Kong   6-2; 6-2
  64    Egger/Jansen d. Cervin/Cummer   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Craft/Lipp d. Elbaba/Graff   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Lin/Pierson d. Smyth/Stewart   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Collins/Epstein d. Asch/Osabuohien   6-1; 6-2
  64    Lalone/Lehmicke d. Craft/Salas   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-2
  64    (9) Fotopoulos/Vlad d. Tanenbaum/Wirth   6-3; 6-2
  64    Silver/Yurovsky d. Bott/McCord   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  64    (7) Keegan/Kurey d. Kayati/Li   6-4; 6-2
  64    Colton/Hahn d. Caballero/Schofield   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Dai/Laurente d. Fox/Mendell   6-3; 6-3
  64    Hauger/Whitehead d. Kovach/Naslund   6-1; 6-2
  64    Northcutt/Woodard d. Katz/Stratman   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jiang/Lin d. (9) Gardiner/Vrabel   6-3; 6-4
  64    Brodsky/Pollan d. Ambrozy/Andrews   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  64    (5) Andrews/King d. Labruna/Taylor   6-2; 6-0
  64    Austin/Ho d. Kanner/Otero   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Altick/Yen d. Garrison/Lew   6-0; 6-4
  64    Hsu/Lane d. Jania/Kostas   6-3; 6-3
  64    (4) Chi/Scholl d. Flowers/Jones   6-3; 7-5
  64    Hahn/Pariser d. Lehman/Wei   7-5; 6-2
  64    Mamalat/Siegler d. (9) Hamilton/Li   6-0; 6-4
  64    Goepel/Maynetto d. Coots/Meyers   3-6; 6-2; 10-1
  64    (8) Davidson/Yates d. Ghosh/Wille   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kung/Mozia d. Coran/Meyers   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    Noyes/Panarese d. (9) Campbell/Smith   1-6; 6-2; 10-4
  64    Bernard-Feigenbaum/Liang d. Droop/Jones   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Crawford/Townsend d. Eberhart/Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  128    Burich/Guttormsen d. Gaudreault/Pilkington   6-3; 6-1
  128    Starr/Steffensen d. Cooper/Rhyner   6-1; 6-1
  128    Breaux/Zein d. Fosnacht/Kitchen   7-5; 6-2
  128    Sneed/Westby d. Polayes/Rosen   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  128    Judeh/Kong d. Antill/Mandalap   6-4; 6-2
  128    Egger/Jansen d. Davis/Heitzner   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  128    Elbaba/Graff d. Boone/Camhi   6-2; 6-3
  128    Lin/Pierson d. Landert/Zordani   7-5; 6-2
  128    Asch/Osabuohien d. Bowman/Robins   6-1; 6-4
  128    Lalone/Lehmicke d. Casselbury/Dohanics   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  128    Tanenbaum/Wirth d. Aiello/James-Baker   7-6(1); 6-7(2); 11-9
  128    Bott/McCord d. Grossman/Landram   6-4; 6-3
  128    Kayati/Li d. Li/Weissmann   6-2; 6-0
  128    Colton/Hahn d. Gealer/Manasse   6-3; 6-3
  128    Fox/Mendell d. Safron/Yau   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  128    Hauger/Whitehead d. Franco/Franklin   7-6(3); 6-1
  128    Katz/Stratman d. Escribens/Prokhnevska   6-2; 6-4
  128    Jiang/Lin d. Olivier/Sullivan   6-2; 6-4
  128    Ambrozy/Andrews d. Hart/Keenan   6-2; 6-7(6); 10-7
  128    Labruna/Taylor d. Hudson/Lowther   2-6; 7-5; 10-5
  128    Austin/Ho d. Anderson/Buxton   6-2; 7-5
  128    Garrison/Lew d. Brinker/Hamstra   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  128    Hsu/Lane d. Carter/Maltby   7-5; 7-6(3)
  128    Flowers/Jones d. Baker/Desloge   6-1; 6-1
  128    Hahn/Pariser d. Casey/Shin   6-3; 6-1
  128    Mamalat/Siegler d. Hopson/Newborn   6-2; 6-4
  128    Coots/Meyers d. Kaminetsky/Ralston   6-0; 6-2
  128    Ghosh/Wille d. Hoch/Marchese   7-6(2); 5-7; 10-8
  128    Kung/Mozia d. Feldman/Shtilkind   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  128    Noyes/Panarese d. O'Connor/O'Connor   6-3; 6-0
  128    Bernard-Feigenbaum/Liang d. Bessen/Gebes   6-2; 7-6(3)
  128    Eberhart/Johnson d. Laduca/Owens   6-2; 7-6(9)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 24, 2011 at 7:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative