ITA Summer Circuit UNC '11
   Men's Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: J. Banks & J. Braig
Round of 32
 Mark Hyland  
 Thomas Richter  
Mary Washington 
Indiana 
 Fahoum Fahoum  
 Graham Pearson  
 
 
 Patrick Noelke  
 Dana Parziale  
 
Pinehurst, NC 
 Jonathan O'Neal  
 Kelly Patch  
 
 
 Davis Thrailkill  
 Nicholas Wilson  
 
 
 Janik Burri  
 Tyler Leung  
 
 
 Alex Preve  
 Cameron Scot  
 
 
 Will Adams  
 Chris Koch  
 
 
 John Banks  
 Jacob Braig  
W&M 
W&M 
10   Sam Bush  
 Christian McKean  
 
 
11   Connor Evins  
 Robert Lightbourn  
 
 
12   Ph Broyhill  
 Anderson Scarpa  
 
 
13   Kosta Blank  
 Michael Reilly  
UNC-Wilm 
 
14   Nick Lamart  
 James Longest  
 
Broughton 
15   Reid Dillon  
 Will Turner  
Charlotte, Nc 
Charlotte, NC 
16   Chris Geaslen  
 Robert Jenkins  
Raleigh, NC 
Hillsborough, NC 
17   Dale Fetterman  
 Will Sloan  
 
 
18   Wesley Barrett  
 Graham Duncan  
Elon 
Apex, NC 
19   Alex Brown  
 Miguel Rufino  
Heritage 
Raleigh, NC 
20   Joel Roberts  
 Steven Weaver  
Summerville, SC 
Charleston, SC 
21   Jordan Frazier  
 Nick Newhouse  
 
 
22   Parker Chang  
 Steed Johnson  
Winston-Salem 
 
23   Bye    
24   Dillon Segur  
 Sam Weissler  
Liberty 
Johns Hopkins 
25   John Schmitt  
 Will Suk  
Ecu 
Raleigh, NC 
26   Michael Chen  
 Christopher Smith  
 
Johnson City, TN 
27   Zachary Braig  
 Edgar Vitkovski  
Hampton Roads, Va. 
 
28   Rob Galloway  
 Henry Walker  
Wofford 
Usc 
29   Kalada Kienka  
 Stefan Le  
 
 
30   Will Kent  
 Jeremy Roueche  
Wilmington, Nc 
Unc-G 
31   Peter Conaty  
 Brijesh Lodha  
Austin Peay 
 
32   Kyle Johnson  
 Wyatt McCoy  
Charlotte, NC 
 
Round of 16
 Hyland - Richter  
 Def (ns) 
 O'Neal - Patch  
 8-3 
 Thrailkill - Wilson  
 8-4 
 Adams - Koch  
 8-6 
 Banks - Braig  
 Def (ns) 
 Evins - Lightbourn  
 8-4 
 Blank - Reilly  
 8-4 
 Dillon - Turner  
 9-7 
 Barrett - Duncan  
 8-3 
 Roberts - Weaver  
 8-4 
 Frazier - Newhouse  
 8-3 
 Segur - Weissler  
  
 Schmitt - Suk  
 8-3 
 Galloway - Walker  
 8-3 
 Kent - Roueche  
 8-3 
 Johnson - McCoy  
 8-5 
Quarterfinals
 Hyland - Richter  
 8-5 
 Adams - Koch  
 9-8(4) 
 Banks - Braig  
 8-6 
 Blank - Reilly  
 8-2 
 Barrett - Duncan  
 8-4 
 Frazier - Newhouse  
 8-4 
 Galloway - Walker  
 8-6 
 Johnson - McCoy  
 9-8(4) 
Semifinals
 Adams - Koch  
 9-8(5) 
 Banks - Braig  
 8-4 
 Frazier - Newhouse  
 9-8(3) 
 Galloway - Walker  
 8-4 
Finals
 Banks - Braig  
 8-3 
 Banks - Braig 
 8-5 
 Galloway - Walker  
 8-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative