Ann Arbor Jr. Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Lexi Baylis d. (1) Katie Brozovich   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Andrea Rivera d. (2) Sydney Liggins   Wd (ill)
  SF    (3) Lexi Baylis d. (2) Sydney Liggins   Wd (emerg)
  SF    (1) Katie Brozovich d. Andrea Rivera   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Sydney Liggins d. Jarret Fisher   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Lexi Baylis d. Bailey Paradiso   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andrea Rivera d. (5) Alaina Roberts   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Katie Brozovich d. (8) Alexandra D'Ascenzo   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Sydney Liggins d. Alison Biltz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jarret Fisher d. (6) Christina Colarossi   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Lexi Baylis d. Ashley Lafountain   6-0; 6-3
  16    Bailey Paradiso d. (7) Meili Martin   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    (5) Alaina Roberts d. Elaine Cloern   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Andrea Rivera d. Becca Landon   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Catherine Chrisitan   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Katie Brozovich d. Emmy Virkus   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Sydney Liggins d. Mary-Kate McShane   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alison Biltz d. Kelly Lunghamer   6-4; 1-6; 6-0
  32    (6) Christina Colarossi d. Abby Wang   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jarret Fisher d. Aileen MacDonald   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Lexi Baylis d. Caitlin Lawless   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ashley Lafountain d. Simone-Alyse Ewell   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Meili Martin d. Lauren Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    Bailey Paradiso d. Alexandra Prodromos   6-2; 6-0
  32    Elaine Cloern d. Claire Cooper   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Alaina Roberts d. Heather Vogt   6-2; 6-0
  32    Becca Landon d. Jenna Elliott   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrea Rivera d. (4) April Weaver   6-2; 6-0
  32    Catherine Chrisitan d. Erin Doud   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  32    (8) Alexandra D'Ascenzo d. Emily Leizman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Emmy Virkus d. Sydney Hodge   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Katie Brozovich d. Nancy Benda   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mary-Kate McShane d. Megan Loftus   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kelly Lunghamer d. Rachel Swartwood   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Abby Wang d. Lexi Chionis   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jarret Fisher d. Morgan Patterson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Simone-Alyse Ewell d. Madelyn Lee   6-3; 7-5
  64    Lauren Smith d. Victoria Beach   6-4; 6-0
  64    Bailey Paradiso d. Gabrielle Demchenko   6-1; 6-0
  64    Elaine Cloern d. Kendra Sweet   6-3; 6-1
  64    Heather Vogt d. Ania Latala   6-3; 6-4
  64    Becca Landon d. BriAnn Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrea Rivera d. Jennifer Goldberg   6-0; 6-1
  64    Erin Doud d. Kendal Stephens   6-3; 6-0
  64    Emmy Virkus d. Lauren Wilcox   6-4; 7-5
  64    Nancy Benda d. Marisa Guggenheim   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jarret Fisher d. (6) Christina Colarossi   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (6) Christina Colarossi d. (7) Meili Martin   Wd (ill)
  SF    Jarret Fisher d. Bailey Paradiso   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (7) Meili Martin d. (5) Alaina Roberts   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Christina Colarossi d. (8) Alexandra D'Ascenzo   Wd (ill)
  QF    Jarret Fisher d. Emmy Virkus   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Bailey Paradiso d. Abby Wang   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (7) Meili Martin d. Morgan Patterson   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Christina Colarossi d. Claire Cooper   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Emmy Virkus d. Catherine Chrisitan   7-6(5); 6-4
  QQ    Abby Wang d. Elaine Cloern   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (7) Meili Martin d. Nancy Benda   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Morgan Patterson d. Ashley Lafountain   2-6; 7-5; 13-11
  R3    (6) Christina Colarossi d. Madelyn Lee   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Claire Cooper d. Alison Biltz   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Emmy Virkus d. Lauren Smith   7-6(4); 0-6; 10-8
  R3    Catherine Chrisitan d. Caitlin Lawless   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Abby Wang d. Becca Landon   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Elaine Cloern d. Kelly Lunghamer   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Nancy Benda d. Rachel Swartwood   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  3Q    Morgan Patterson d. Lexi Chionis   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Madelyn Lee d. (4) April Weaver   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Claire Cooper d. Victoria Beach   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Lauren Smith d. Kendra Sweet   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Caitlin Lawless d. Simone-Alyse Ewell   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Abby Wang d. Aileen MacDonald   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Kelly Lunghamer d. Marisa Guggenheim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Nancy Benda d. Megan Loftus   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Rachel Swartwood d. Sydney Hodge   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lexi Chionis d. Emily Leizman   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Patterson d. Erin Doud   6-4; 1-6; 10-4
  R2    Madelyn Lee d. Jenna Elliott   2-6; 7-6(1); 10-3
  R2    Victoria Beach d. Heather Vogt   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Claire Cooper d. Gabrielle Demchenko   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  R2    Kendra Sweet d. Alexandra Prodromos   2-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  R2    Lauren Smith d. Ania Latala   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Simone-Alyse Ewell d. BriAnn Anderson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Caitlin Lawless d. Jennifer Goldberg   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Aileen MacDonald d. Kendal Stephens   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Kelly Lunghamer d. Lauren Wilcox   6-7(5); 6-1; 10-7
  R2    Marisa Guggenheim d. Mary-Kate McShane   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 12, 2011 at 2:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative