USTA G14 National Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lauren Goodman d. (6) Mia Horvit   6-2;6-2
  SF    (6) Mia Horvit d. (7) Meredith Xepoleas   6-4;7-6(4)
  SF    (1) Lauren Goodman d. (8) Usue Arconada   6-3;4-6;6-3

West Draw:
  F    Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Caroline Dolehide   1-6;6-2;1-0(6)
  SF    Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula d. Jessica Livianu   6-3;6-1
  SF    Caroline Dolehide d. Melissa Lord   6-3;0-6;1-0(6)

North Draw:
  F    (4) Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. Nadia Gizdova   6-4;7-5
  SF    Nadia Gizdova d. (17) Vanessa Nommensen   6-4;7-5
  SF    (4) Chloe Ouellet-Pizer d. (17) Ally Miller-Krasilnikov   5-7;6-3;1-0(7)

South Draw:
  F    (17) Karina Traxler d. Elizabeth Porter   6-4;6-1
  SF    (17) Karina Traxler d. Constance Branstine   6-2;6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Porter d. Brooke Lashway   2-6;6-4;1-0(8)

Northwest Draw:
  F    (17) Davina Nguyen d. Claudia Wiktorin   6-2;7-5
  SF    Claudia Wiktorin d. Mary Profit   6-4;6-4
  SF    (17) Davina Nguyen d. Madison Battaglia   6-1;6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Victoria Olivarez d. Paige Cline   2-6;6-1;1-0(8)
  SF    Paige Cline d. Jessica Golovin   7-5;6-3
  SF    (17) Victoria Olivarez d. Kennedy Shaffer   2-6;6-4;1-0(6)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Raveena Kingsley d. Paulina Ferrari   6-3;6-3
  SF    Raveena Kingsley d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-1;6-3
  SF    Paulina Ferrari d. Hada Chang   6-3;6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Stefani Lineva d. Danielle Wolf   6-3;6-4
  SF    Stefani Lineva d. Jessie Cruz   6-4;6-2
  SF    Danielle Wolf d. Sabrina Barisano   6-2;6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Gold Consolationback to top   
  F    Caroline Lampl d. Kaitlyn McCarthy   7-5;6-1
  SF    Kaitlyn McCarthy d. Nicole Frenkel   6-4;6-3
  SF    Caroline Lampl d. Sophie Chang   6-4;6-2

All Gold Consolation Matches
 
  Silver Consolationback to top   
  F    Mehvish Safdar d. Emerald Able   6-3;6-3
  SF    Mehvish Safdar d. Andie Daniell   6-3;6-2
  SF    Emerald Able d. Ellyse Hamlin   Wo (inj)

All Silver Consolation Matches
 
  Compass - Playoffback to top   
  F    Meredith Xepoleas d. Usue Arconada   6-2;6-1

All Compass - Playoff Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 11, 2011 at 7:21 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative