USTA B14 National Chmps.
   BOYS' 14 SINGLES - 2nd Quarter   

Round of 128
33   Reilly Opelka (4)   Palm Coast, FL 
34   John Goodwin   Mission Hills, KS 
35   Kyle Barr   Myrtle Beach, SC 
36   Gregory Wischer   Grand Forks, ND 
37   James Wasserman (17)   New York, NY 
38   Michal Kusznerko   Chicago, IL 
39   Race Collins   Plano, TX 
40   Adrian Chamdani   Santa Clara, CA 
41   Jake Devine (14)   Boca Raton, FL 
42   Eric Yen   Paoli, PA 
43   Cole Lawson   Spring, TX 
44   Jason Seidman   Woodbridge, CT 
45   Steven Karl (17)   Brentwood, TN 
46   Gabriel Rapoport   Malibu, CA 
47   Daniel Foster   Yakima, WA 
48   Artur Jakubowski   Dallas, TX 
49   Yancy Dennis (8)   Reisterstown, MD 
50   Garret Vincent   Laguna Niguel, CA 
51   Mwendwa Mbithi   Succasunna, NJ 
52   Alex Ross   Burr Ridge, IL 
53   Kevin Lam (17)   Galloway, NJ 
54   Deepak Indrakanti   Cincinnati, OH 
55   Kalman Boyd   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
56   Alexander Poynter   The Woodlands, TX 
57   Michael Genender (16)   Los Angeles, CA 
58   Brian Tsao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 
59   Jack Gray   Ooltewah, TN 
60   Samuel Giammalva   Houston, TX 
61   Johnathan Small (17)   Midland, MI 
62   Jake Gabay   Belleair, FL 
63   Spencer Lang   Longmont, CO 
64   Edan Sossen   Oakland Gardens, NY 
Round of 64
 R. Opelka (4)  
 4-6; 7-5; 6-1 
 K. Barr  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Wasserman (17)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Chamdani  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Devine (14)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Seidman  
 4-6; 6-2; 7-6(6) 
 S. Karl (17)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Jakubowski  
 6-4; 5-7; 6-3 
 Y. Dennis (8)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Mbithi  
 2-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 K. Lam (17)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Boyd  
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Genender (16)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 J. Gray  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Small (17)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 E. Sossen  
 2-0Ret (inj) 
Round of 32
 R. Opelka (4)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Wasserman (17)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Devine (14)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Karl (17)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 Y. Dennis (8)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 K. Lam (17)  
 6-1; 4-6; 6-2 
 M. Genender (16)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Small (17)  
 6-4; 6-2 
Round of 16
 R. Opelka (4)  
 7-5; 6-2 
 J. Devine (14)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Y. Dennis (8)  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Genender (16)  
 6-2; 6-4 
Quarterfinals
 J. Devine (14)  
 5-3Ret (inj) 
 J. Devine (14) 
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Genender (16)  
 6-2; 4-6; 6-0 

North


South

Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative