USTA B14 National Chmps.
   BOYS' 14 SINGLES - 4th Quarter   

Round of 128
97   Riley Smith   Los Alamitos, CA 
98   Adam Ambrozy   South Pasadena, FL 
99   Scott Battaglia   Wilmington, DE 
100   Vincent Lin (17)   Schaumburg, IL 
101   Michael Chen   Holmdel, NJ 
102   John Karlawish   Raleigh, NC 
103   Jean Thirouin   Houston, TX 
104   Asher Hirsch (9)   Cincinnati, OH 
105   Eddie Grabill   Hinsdale, IL 
106   Kavir Kumar   Minneapolis, MN 
107   Stephen Madonia   Lakeland, FL 
108   Emil Reinberg (17)   Atlanta, GA 
109   Nick Stachowiak   Cary, NC 
110   Austin Hoose   Tulsa, OK 
111   Max Palmer   Old Greenwich, CT 
112   Spencer Furman (7)   Woodinville, WA 
113   Fabian Schaefer   Ventura, CA 
114   Isaac Perez   San Antonio, TX 
115   John Wu   West Chester, PA 
116   Brenden Volk (17)   Dix Hills, NY 
117   Crews Enochs   Marietta, GA 
118   Christopher Auteri   Staten Island, NY 
119   Jackson Fine   Bixby, OK 
120   Nathan Ponwith (15)   Scottsdale, AZ 
121   William Blumberg   Greenwich, CT 
122   Kyle Bright   Wenonah, NJ 
123   Michael Ogden   Salisbury, NC 
124   Nikola Samardzic (17)   Bradenton, FL 
125   Lee Martin   Gainesville, GA 
126   Jacob Hansen   West Allis, WI 
127   Tyler Schick   Short Hills, NJ 
128   Cameron Klinger (2)   San Jose, CA 
Round of 64
 R. Smith  
 7-5; 6-0 
 V. Lin (17)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 M. Chen  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-4 
 A. Hirsch (9)  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-4 
 E. Grabill  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Madonia  
 6-0; 2-3Ret (inj) 
 N. Stachowiak  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Furman (7)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 F. Schaefer  
 6-0; 7-5 
 B. Volk (17)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 C. Auteri  
 2-6; 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Ponwith (15)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 W. Blumberg  
 6-4; 6-2 
 N. Samardzic (17)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 J. Hansen  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Klinger (2)  
 6-1; 6-2 
Round of 32
 V. Lin (17)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 A. Hirsch (9)  
 6-7(5); 6-4; 6-0 
 S. Madonia  
 7-5; 6-4 
 N. Stachowiak  
 6-4; 1-6; 6-1 
 F. Schaefer  
 6-3; 6-2 
 N. Ponwith (15)  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
 W. Blumberg  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Klinger (2)  
 6-0; 6-3 
Round of 16
 V. Lin (17)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Madonia  
 6-2; 6-2 
 N. Ponwith (15)  
 7-5; 5-7; 6-3 
 C. Klinger (2)  
 6-3; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 V. Lin (17)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Klinger (2) 
 6-0; 6-3 
 C. Klinger (2)  
 2-6; 6-1; 6-3 

North


South

Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative