USTA B14 National Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  BOYS' 14 SINGLESback to top   
  F    (2) Cameron Klinger d. (14) Jake Devine   7-6(8); 4-6; 6-1
  SF    (2) Cameron Klinger d. Anudeep Kodali   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(1)
  SF    (14) Jake Devine d. (5) Sameer Kumar   6-3; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    John Wu d. Oliver Sec   7-6(2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    John Wu d. Spencer Richey   3-6; 6-1; 10-3
  SF    Oliver Sec d. Michal Kusznerko   6-3; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    (7) Spencer Furman d. Kalman Boyd   6-1; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    (7) Spencer Furman d. (17) Maverick Lin   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Kalman Boyd d. Alex Phillips   6-2; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    John Karlawish d. Michael Li   6-2; 6-0
  SF    John Karlawish d. Charles Tan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Li d. Gabriel Rapoport   4-6; 7-5; 10-8

Northwest Draw:
  F    Christopher Auteri d. Adrian Chamdani   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  SF    Christopher Auteri d. Gabriel Pilones   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Adrian Chamdani d. Ryan Shen   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    (17) Nikolas Ramadan d. (17) Steven Karl   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (17) Nikolas Ramadan d. William Blumberg   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (17) Steven Karl d. (17) Gregory Anderson   6-1; 3-6; 10-5

Southwest Draw:
  F    Abhin Sharma d. Jean Thirouin   6-7(7); 6-4; 12-10
  SF    Jean Thirouin d. Andy Zhou   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Abhin Sharma d. Jake Gabay   6-2; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Garrett Kurtz d. Cole Lawson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Garrett Kurtz d. Isaac Perez   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Cole Lawson d. John Milstead   2-6; 6-4; 11-9

All BOYS' 14 SINGLES Matches
 
  GOLD DRAW - EAST QF LOSERSback to top   
  F    Michael Genender d. Catalin Mateas   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Catalin Mateas d. Vincent Lin   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-6
  SF    Michael Genender d. Alfredo Perez   7-5; 6-2

All GOLD DRAW - EAST QF LOSERS Matches
 
  SILVER DRAW - EAST 4TH RD LOSEback to top   
  F    Francis Tiafoe d. Nathan Ponwith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nathan Ponwith d. Victor Pham   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Francis Tiafoe d. Yancy Dennis   7-5; 7-6(3)

All SILVER DRAW - EAST 4TH RD LOSE Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 12, 2011 at 4:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative