New England Jr. Hard Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) William Barry d. (3) Maxwell Freeman   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    (2) Magnus Johnson d. (7) James Ignatowich   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Maxwell Freeman d. (2) Magnus Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) William Barry d. (7) James Ignatowich   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 5th-8th Backdback to top   
  F    (4) Ryan Fu d. (8) Sumukh Pathi   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (8) Sumukh Pathi d. (6) Harris Foulkes   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Ryan Fu d. (5) Charlie Sharton   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles 5th-8th Backd Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Fu/Sharton d. (1) Foulkes/Johnson   8-5
  SF    (2) Fu/Sharton d. Appleton/Powell   8-4
  SF    (1) Foulkes/Johnson d. (4) Pezzullo/Ruenhorst   8-5

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Jacob Appleton d. (5) Christopher Noyes   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (1) William Sharton d. (2) Patrick Wyeth   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Christopher Noyes d. (2) Patrick Wyeth   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (4) Jacob Appleton d. (1) William Sharton   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 5th-8th Backdback to top   
  F    (8) Ethan Chen d. Revanth Boppana   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Revanth Boppana d. (7) Joshua Moskovitz   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (8) Ethan Chen d. (6) Brian Niguidula   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles 5th-8th Backd Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Cam Chapman d. (2) Noah Farrell   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (3) Scott Rubinstein d. (4) Patrick Ordway   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Noah Farrell d. (3) Scott Rubinstein   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Cam Chapman d. (4) Patrick Ordway   5-4Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 5th-8th Backdback to top   
  F    Matthew Rollings d. Weston Brach   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Weston Brach d. (6) Bryan Adams   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Rollings d. (8) Cameron Ferguson   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles 5th-8th Backd Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) James Barnhart d. (6) Maxwell Macey   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-4
  PL    (1) Drew Van Orderlain d. Christopher Ellis   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) James Barnhart d. Christopher Ellis   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (6) Maxwell Macey d. (1) Drew Van Orderlain   3-6; 7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 5th-8th Backdback to top   
  F    (8) Carl Reid d. (7) Conor Haughey   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (8) Carl Reid d. (3) Russell Einbinder   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    (7) Conor Haughey d. (4) Brian Astrachan   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles 5th-8th Backd Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Semi Oloko d. (4) Sarah Kalmanovich   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (3) Casey Burns d. (2) Cecelia Lesnick   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (4) Sarah Kalmanovich d. (2) Cecelia Lesnick   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    (1) Semi Oloko d. (3) Casey Burns   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 5th-8th Backback to top   
  F    (6) Izzy Essi d. (7) Jacqueline Nannery   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (6) Izzy Essi d. (8) Courtney Day   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    (7) Jacqueline Nannery d. (5) Alexis Almy   0-6; 6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles 5th-8th Back Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Burns/Kalmanovich d. (4) Day/Hickey   8-4
  SF    (2) Burns/Kalmanovich d. (3) Oloko/Weinberg   8-1
  SF    (4) Day/Hickey d. Pezzuco/Sheinin   8-6

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Caroline Dunleavy d. (1) Allison McCann   6-1; 7-6(4)
  PL    (4) Kateri Martin d. Maryann Rompf   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (7) Caroline Dunleavy d. Maryann Rompf   Wo (emerg)
  SF    (1) Allison McCann d. (4) Kateri Martin   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 5th-8th Backback to top   
  F    (2) Anna Rogers d. (8) Stephanie Simon   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (2) Anna Rogers d. (5) Madeleine Stow   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (8) Stephanie Simon d. (6) Lindsey Evans   7-5; 6-7(6); 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles 5th-8th Back Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Dunleavy/Stow d. (1) Martin/Rogers   8-6
  SF    (2) Dunleavy/Stow d. Marks/Simon   8-4
  SF    (1) Martin/Rogers d. (3) Avery/McCann   8-2

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Melissa Lord d. (2) Hannah Dahlem   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (3) Nicole McCann d. Ashanti Campfield   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Hannah Dahlem d. (3) Nicole McCann   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Melissa Lord d. Ashanti Campfield   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 5th-8th Backback to top   
  F    Jessica Breytburg d. Lexi Milunovich   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Lexi Milunovich d. (6) Brianna Greene   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Breytburg d. (4) Isabel Goldfine   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles 5th-8th Back Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Dayna Lord d. Maria Pylypiv   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (2) Julia Keenan d. Marie Fleming   6-3; 5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Maria Pylypiv d. (2) Julia Keenan   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Dayna Lord d. Marie Fleming   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 5th-8th Backback to top   
  F    (7) Jane Stewart d. Kyja Kutnick   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (7) Jane Stewart d. (5) Alana Prinos   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kyja Kutnick d. Alyssa McAndrew   4-6; 7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles 5th-8th Back Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Hart/Keenan d. Gallagher/Stewart   8-6
  SF    Gallagher/Stewart d. (3) Harris/Prinos   8-4
  SF    (1) Hart/Keenan d. (4) Dahlem/Psyhogeos   8-5

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 17, 2011 at 10:08 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative