2011 Eddie Herr International
   Boys' 18 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: J. Cagnina & J. Vanneste
Round of 32
 Patrick Ofner (1)  
 Dominic Thiem  
AUT 
AUT 
 Jonathan Cornish  
 Danil Zelenlov  
GBR 
 
 Zach Lidster  
 Weiqiang Zheng  
CAN 
CHN 
 Xin Gao  
 William D Kwok  
CHN 
AUS 
 Rishabdev Raman  
 Diogo Rocha  
IND 
POR 
 Jordan (WC) Daigle  
 Lukas Mugevicius  
USA 
LTU 
 Siyu Liu  
 Naoki (WC) Nakagawa  
CHN 
JPN 
 Borna Coric (6)  
 Pedja Krstin  
CRO 
SRB 
 Julien Cagnina (3)  
 Jeroen Vanneste  
BEL 
BEL 
10   Kai Wen Lai  
 Yoshihito Nishioka  
TPE 
JPN 
11   Bernardo Casares  
 Pedro Guimaraes  
BRA 
BRA 
12   Hassan Ndayishimiye  
 Tendai Tapfuma  
 
ZIM 
13   Fedor Andrienko  
 Anton Desyatnik  
RUS 
RUS 
14   Luca (WC) D Corinteli  
 Thai (SE) S Kwiatkowski  
USA 
USA 
15   Fedor (Q) Baev  
 Johan (Q) Skattum  
NOR 
NOR 
16   Luke Bambridge (8)  
 Kyle Edmund  
GBR 
GBR 
17   Kimmer Coppejans (7)  
 Kevin Kaczynski  
BEL 
GER 
18   Evan (Q) Hoyt  
 Franz (Q) Sydow  
GBR 
NED 
19   Victor V Cornea  
 Stefan Vinti  
ROM 
 
20   James J Storme  
 Joseph (Q) Van Dooren  
BLR 
BEL 
21   Daniel (WC) Khanin  
 John (Q) H Richmond  
USA 
USA 
22   Jorge Brian Panta Herreros  
 Daniel Santos  
PER 
PER 
23   Karim Hossam  
 Jannis Kahlke  
EGY 
GER 
24   Liam A Broady (4)  
 Joshua Ward-Hibbert  
GBR 
GBR 
25   Connor Farren (5)  
 Marco Nunez  
USA 
MEX 
26   Vasco (Q) S Mensurado  
 Or Ram-Harel  
POR 
ISR 
27   Edward Nguyen  
 Filip Peliwo  
CAN 
CAN 
28   Markos Kalovelonis  
 Trey (WC) Strobel  
GRE 
USA 
29   Krittin (LL) Koaykul  
 Thien H Nguyen Hoang  
THA 
VIE 
30   Markus Ahne  
 Yuanfeng Li  
AUT 
CHN 
31   Jordan Angus  
 Samuel Hutt  
GBR 
GBR 
32   Alexios Halebian (2)  
 Mitchell K Krueger  
USA 
USA 
Round of 16
 Ofner - Thiem (1)  
 6-2;6-1 
 Gao - Kwok  
 4-6;6-4;1(6) 
 Daigle - Mugevicius  
 3-6;6-3;1(12) 
 Coric - Krstin (6)  
 6-4;2-6;1(6) 
 Cagnina - Vanneste (3)  
 7-6(3);6-3 
 Ndayishimiye - Tapfuma  
 6-3;6-3 
 Andrienko - Desyatnik  
 6-4;7-5 
 Baev - Skattum  
 Wo (inj) 
 Coppejans - Kaczynski (7)  
 6-2;6-3 
 Cornea - Vinti  
 4-6;7-6(4);1(8) 
 Panta Herreros - Santos  
 6-1;4-6;1(2) 
 Broady - Ward-Hibbert (4)  
 6-3;6-2 
 Farren - Nunez (5)  
 6-0;6-2 
 Kalovelonis - Strobel  
 7-6(4);6-4 
 Ahne - Li  
 3-6;6-4;1(10) 
 Halebian - Krueger (2)  
 7-6(2);7-5 
Quarterfinals
 Ofner - Thiem (1)  
 6-4;6-4 
 Coric - Krstin (6)  
 6-4;2-6;7-5 
 Cagnina - Vanneste (3)  
 6-2;5-2 Ret (inj) 
 Andrienko - Desyatnik  
 6-0;6-2 
 Cornea - Vinti  
 6-3;6-3 
 Broady - Ward-Hibbert (4)  
 7-5;7-5 
 Farren - Nunez (5)  
 6-4;6-4 
 Halebian - Krueger (2)  
 7-6(5);6-1 
Semifinals
 Ofner - Thiem (1)  
 6-2;6-3 
 Cagnina - Vanneste (3)  
 6-4;3-6;1(9) 
 Broady - Ward-Hibbert (4)  
 5-7;6-1;1(4) 
 Halebian - Krueger (2)  
 6-3;6-2 
Finals
 Cagnina - Vanneste (3)  
 5-7;6-4;1(7) 
 Cagnina - Vanneste (3) 
 6-4;7-6(5) 
 Broady - Ward-Hibbert (4)  
 6-1;6-1 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative