2011 Eddie Herr International
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Main Draw   
  F    (16) Alejandro Tabilo d. (9) Seongchan Hong   2-6;6-4;6-3
  SF    (9) Seongchan Hong d. (5) Duckhee Lee   13
  SF    (16) Alejandro Tabilo d. Chan Yeong Oh   42
  QF    (9) Seongchan Hong d. Benjamin Hannestad   6-2;6-0
  QF    (5) Duckhee Lee d. (3) Francis Tiafoe   6-1;7-5
  QF    (16) Alejandro Tabilo d. Karlo Lozic   6-0;6-0
  QF    Chan Yeong Oh d. (7) Tommy Paul   6-7(2);6-3;6-3
  16    Benjamin Hannestad d. (2) Bogdan Borza   6-2;6-3
  16    (9) Seongchan Hong d. (8) Evgeny (Q) Tyurnev   6-2;6-2
  16    (3) Francis Tiafoe d. (14) Domagoj Biljesko   4-6;6-3;6-4
  16    (5) Duckhee Lee d. Ferruccio Coumo   6-3;6-1
  16    Karlo Lozic d. (6) Sumit Nagal   6-4;1-6;6-4
  16    (16) Alejandro Tabilo d. Alex Molcan   6-3;6-3
  16    (7) Tommy Paul d. (10) Alexander Zverev   1-6;6-3;7-6(4)
  16    Chan Yeong Oh d. (13) Aliaksandr Halinko   6-2;6-4
  32    (2) Bogdan Borza d. Luis Foglio   6-0;6-2
  32    Benjamin Hannestad d. Steven Karl   6-4;6-0
  32    (9) Seongchan Hong d. Maxim Jr. Borcuti   6-0;6-0
  32    (8) Evgeny (Q) Tyurnev d. Vitalii Shcherba   6-2;6-1
  32    (3) Francis Tiafoe d. Brian (Q) Tsao   6-1;6-4
  32    (14) Domagoj Biljesko d. Roman Safiullin   7-6(5);6-1
  32    Ferruccio Coumo d. Evan Zhu   6-3;6-4
  32    (5) Duckhee Lee d. Michael Mmoh   4-6;6-3;6-1
  32    (6) Sumit Nagal d. Harrison Scott   6-4;6-3
  32    Karlo Lozic d. (12) Reilly Opelka   6-3;6-3
  32    (16) Alejandro Tabilo d. Eero Vasa   4-6;6-1;6-0
  32    Alex Molcan d. (4) Andrey Rublev   6-4;4-6;6-2
  32    (7) Tommy Paul d. Dane (Q) Dunlap   6-4;6-1
  32    (10) Alexander Zverev d. Aron (WC) Peirce   6-4;6-4
  32    (13) Aliaksandr Halinko d. Gabriel (Q) Pilones   6-3;6-2
  32    Chan Yeong Oh d. Alfredo Perez   6-3;6-2
  64    (2) Bogdan Borza d. Filip Grbic   6-4;6-4
  64    Luis Foglio d. Erik Olliges   1-6;6-2;6-2
  64    Steven Karl d. Hubert Hurkacz   3-6;6-3;7-5
  64    Benjamin Hannestad d. (15) Geoffrey WC) Blancaneaux   6-0;6-0
  64    (9) Seongchan Hong d. Dylan Bednarczyk   6-0;6-0
  64    Maxim Jr. Borcuti d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen   Wo (ill)
  64    Vitalii Shcherba d. Catalin Mateas   6-4;6-7(4);6-3
  64    (8) Evgeny (Q) Tyurnev d. Charles (LL) Cyrenne   6-2;6-1
  64    (3) Francis Tiafoe d. Felipe Gomez S   6-1;6-0
  64    Brian (Q) Tsao d. William (LL) Tutecky   2-6;6-1;6-4
  64    Roman Safiullin d. Arturs Lazdins   5-7;6-3;6-3
  64    (14) Domagoj Biljesko d. Gerardo Penchyna   6-2;6-2
  64    Ferruccio Coumo d. (11) Edan (WC) Leshem   6-4;6-4
  64    Evan Zhu d. Kai Naoto   6-3;2-6;7-5
  64    Michael Mmoh d. Basil Khuma   7-5;6-1
  64    (5) Duckhee Lee d. David Volfson   6-3;6-3
  64    (6) Sumit Nagal d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4;6-3
  64    Harrison Scott d. Mark (Q) Epshteyn-Losev   4-6;7-6(7);7-6(3)
  64    Karlo Lozic d. Michael (WC) Kuznerko   6-0;6-1
  64    (12) Reilly Opelka d. Joel (LL) Link   6-3;6-2
  64    (16) Alejandro Tabilo d. Jake Devine   6-0;7-5
  64    Eero Vasa d. Wenseslao Albin Martin   6-2;7-6(4)
  64    Alex Molcan d. Stephen Madonia   6-1;6-2
  64    (4) Andrey Rublev d. Antoine de MASSY   6-4;6-1
  64    (7) Tommy Paul d. Chien Hsun Lo   6-1;6-2
  64    Dane (Q) Dunlap d. Jordan Dinevski   6-2;6-2
  64    Aron (WC) Peirce d. Niels van Dam   6-1;6-0
  64    (10) Alexander Zverev d. Alex (Q) Rybakov   6-1;6-1
  64    (13) Aliaksandr Halinko d. John (WC) Jorgeson   6-0;7-5
  64    Gabriel (Q) Pilones d. Jonathan (LL) Deautriell   7-5;7-6(3)
  64    Alfredo Perez d. Tomislav (Q) Podvinski   6-4;6-7(5);6-0
  64    Chan Yeong Oh d. (1) Sahil Deshmukh   6-1;2-6;6-3
  128    Filip Grbic d. Nathan Ponwith   6-3;4-6;6-3
  128    Luis Foglio d. Gabriel Carvajal   1-6;6-0;6-4
  128    Erik Olliges d. Dylan Hall   6-0;6-7(6);6-4
  128    Steven Karl d. Ian Isaac Amaya Lopez   6-0;6-1
  128    Hubert Hurkacz d. Francisco (LL) Contreras Stuller   6-4;6-3
  128    Benjamin Hannestad d. Tegbir (Q) Hara   6-1;6-4
  128    Dylan Bednarczyk d. Emil (LL) Reinberg   6-3;6-2
  128    Maxim Jr. Borcuti d. Mateo (WC) Botero   6-0;6-0
  128    Patrik Niklas-Salminen d. Maksim Zubkou   6-2;6-0
  128    Vitalii Shcherba d. Brenden (WC) Volk   6-2;6-2
  128    Catalin Mateas d. Jack (LL) Van Slyke   3-6;6-3;6-0
  128    Charles (LL) Cyrenne d. Lu Lu   6-0;6-1
  128    Felipe Gomez S d. Anish Wijesinghe   6-3;4-6;6-4
  128    William (LL) Tutecky d. Mohamed Aboulkassem   7-6(7);6-1
  128    Brian (Q) Tsao d. Lukas Kolschewski   6-1;6-1
  128    Roman Safiullin d. Anudeep Kodali   6-1;6-3
  128    Arturs Lazdins d. Jose Olivarez   7-5;7-5
  128    Gerardo Penchyna d. Jacob Borg   6-0;6-1
  128    Ferruccio Coumo d. Stefan Milicevic   6-2;6-4
  128    Evan Zhu d. Juan Ficovich   6-3;6-4
  128    Kai Naoto d. Rudi Van Der Merwe   6-0;6-0
  128    Michael Mmoh d. Can Jon (WC) Erem   6-0;6-1
  128    Basil Khuma d. Oscar (LL) Janglin   6-0;6-3
  128    David Volfson d. Chase Colton   6-3;7-6(1)
  128    Nikola Samardzic d. William Kirkman   2-6;6-2;7-5
  128    Harrison Scott d. Ram Kapach   7-5;6-3
  128    Mark (Q) Epshteyn-Losev d. Elliot Benchetrit   6-2;6-0
  128    Michael (WC) Kuznerko d. Stefan Turcu   6-0;6-3
  128    Karlo Lozic d. Kiril Gushterov   6-1;6-1
  128    Joel (LL) Link d. Alejandro Adame   6-0;6-4
  128    (16) Alejandro Tabilo d. Aleksandre Bakshi   6-2;6-0
  128    Jake Devine d. Denys Gevel   6-1;3-6;6-4
  128    Wenseslao Albin Martin d. Yancy Dennis   4-6;6-2;7-5
  128    Eero Vasa d. Minh Tuan Nguyen   7-5;6-2
  128    Stephen Madonia d. Tomas Roldan   6-1;6-3
  128    Alex Molcan d. Dusan Vukicevic   6-4;6-2
  128    Antoine de MASSY d. Jumpei Nishikawa   6-1;6-0
  128    Chien Hsun Lo d. Chengze Lu   6-1;6-1
  128    Dane (Q) Dunlap d. Ajani King   6-2;6-1
  128    Jordan Dinevski d. Christopher Rego   6-4;2-6;7-6(2)
  128    Aron (WC) Peirce d. Agustin Torreano   6-4;6-3
  128    Niels van Dam d. Peter Horvath   6-0;6-0
  128    Alex (Q) Rybakov d. Nathan Rahier   6-1;6-0
  128    John (WC) Jorgeson d. Ashton Knowles-Major   6-1;6-0
  128    Jonathan (LL) Deautriell d. Franz Luna   6-3;6-0
  128    Gabriel (Q) Pilones d. Andres Andrade   6-4;6-2
  128    Alfredo Perez d. Berk Iliescu   6-0;6-4
  128    Tomislav (Q) Podvinski d. Aljaz Kaplja   6-4;6-2
  128    Chan Yeong Oh d. Robin Nguy   6-3;6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 19, 2011 at 4:10 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative